PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   18 and Under   16 and Under   14 and Under   12 and Under   10 and Under   8 and Under   Blitz   Bughouse  
      2010 National All Girls Championship                      
      Age 12 and Under                                          
      16-18 April 2010                                          
      Columbus, OH                                              
      
      Individual Awards                                         
      
Place Name/Team                                                 Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
    1 Virkud, Apurva (1,Baker Middle School, Troy,MI)             1772   5.5 20.5 15.5 23.5 42.5 
    2 Tokareva, Kate (2,Redmond Junior High School, Redm)         1741     5   22 16.5   24 37 
    3 Kim, Madeline H (5,Roland Park Country School, Balt)        1493     5   18   13   20 30 
    4 Shanmugadas, Shivani (4,Millburn Middle School, Millburn)   1541   4.5   20 14.5 22.5 31.5 
    5 Agner, Cheri (20,Wendell Middle School, Wendell,N)          1063   4.5   17 12.5   17 25 
    6 Bian, Victoria (3,Daniel Wright, Lincolnshire, IL)          1568     4 21.5   16 24.5 28 
    7 Lu, Mandy (7,East Middle School, Plymouth,MI)               1475     4 20.5 15.5 23.5 29 
    8 Eng, Rachael (6,Desert Trails, Phoenix,AZ)                  1483     4 20.5   15 22.5 24 
    9 Mcgreen, Mariah (16,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                  1143     4   17   12   19 19 
   10 Mcgreen, Maya (17,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1142     4   16   12   17 18 
   11 Cancio, Aiya (14,Orange Grove Ms, Tucson,AZ)                1181     4   15   11   17 20 
   12 Cogshell, Taylor (18,Washington Parks Academy, Redfor)      1096     4 13.5 10.5 13.5 16 
   13 Narayanan, Menaka (19,Eckstein Middle School, Seattle,)     1068     4   13   10   14 18 
   14 Austin, Sidnei (12,Washington Parks Academy, Redfor)        1234   3.5   16   11   18 18 
   15 Hu, Alice (8,Franklin Middle School, Champaig)              1368     3 15.5 15.5 23.5 21 
      
      
      Team Awards                                               
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                 Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (6)                                 NYI318    11   37 56.5   52 38 
        Mcgreen, Mariah (4.0,1143)                              
        Mcgreen, Maya (4.0,1142)                                
        Mcmillian, Ronavia (3.0,1239)                           
        Maksimiuk, Anita (3.0,1152)                             
        Seymour, Zanea (3.0,611)                                
    2 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (6)                       MIRWPA  10.5 33.5 49.5   50 31.5 
        Cogshell, Taylor (4.0,1096)                             
        Austin, Sidnei (3.5,1234)                               
        Clements, Alexis (3.0,983)                              
    3 P.S. 76, New York, NY (3)                                 NYPS76     5   25 37.5    8 12 
        Stewart, Samia (2.0,179)                                
        Melton, Dae'zha (2.0,106)                               
        Bailey, Jasmine (1.0,108)                               
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
data/wu12.txt 10/04/19 03:57:00 CDT