PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K9 Championship   K8 Championship   K9 Under 1250   K8 Under 1000   K8 Under 750   K9 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   GM Nakamura Simul   Blitz   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2008 National  Junior High Championship                  
       4-6 April 2008                                          
      Dallas, TX                                               
      
      K-9 Under 1250                                           
      
      Individual Awards                                        
      
Place Name/Team                                                Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 COHEN, ERYN (13,Woodward MS, Bainbridge Island,W)          1221     7   29    23    32 64 
    2 TYLER, TAVANTE (52,Duffield MS, Detroit,MI)                1126     6   30    23  33.5 53 
    3 JASPERSON, JACOB (101,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)              1012     6   27  21.5  29.5 51.5 
    4 WHITEHORN, GREGORY (95,The Philadelphia School, Philade)   1019   5.5 29.5    24  32.5 49.5 
    5 BERTEL, PETER (7,Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN)             1231   5.5 27.5    22    30 45.5 
    6 GOLDING, MASON T (23,Grandview Heights HS, Grandview,)     1184   5.5 27.5  20.5  30.5 42.5 
    7 GARDEPHE, Paul W (60,Albert Leonard, New Rochelle,NY)      1106   5.5   26    21  27.5 40.5 
    8 ROBINSON, CONNOR (58,Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN)         1111   5.5   26  20.5    28 41.5 
    9 CORDOVI, LAURA (33,Jose Marti MS, Hialeah,FL)              1171   5.5 24.5    19    27 40.5 
   10 TORRES, JORGE (51,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                    1134   5.5 24.5  18.5    26 38.5 
   11 VON LEHE, MAXIMILLIAN (45)                                 1141   5.5   24    18    26 35.5 
   12 VAZQUEZ, ERIAN (10,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                   1223     5 31.5  24.5  34.5 44 
   13 JOHNSON, BRANDON R (11)                                    1222     5   27    21    30 38 
   14 PAULINO, ENRIQUE (19,Mott Hall, New York,NY)               1202     5   27    21  29.5 36 
   15 VEGA, CLEIVER (40,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                    1152     5   26    20    28 33 
   16 SAHA, AMIT (50,Mott Hall, New York,NY)                     1134     5 25.5    20    27 35.5 
   17 PENA, LEONARDO (12,Mott Hall, New York,NY)                 1222     5 24.5    19    28 37.5 
   18 JAMES, JACOB C (27,Rapid City South, Rapid City,SD)        1182     5 23.5    18    26 34 
   19 LUGO, JOSHUA (34,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                     1169     5 22.5    18  24.5 33 
   20 AMPER, JETHRO T (24)                                       1183     5   21  16.5    21 30 
   21 HERBERT, JOSEPH (35,Duffield MS, Detroit,MI)               1168     5   20    16    22 29 
   22 TAYLOR-BRILL, SETH (4,Charlotte Meckonbung Home School)    1235   4.5   30    24    33 37.5 
   23 LEE, LLOYD S (91,Fairmont Junior High, Boise,ID)           1025   4.5 29.5    24  31.5 36.5 
   24 GLOSS, GABRIEL (2,Phillips MS, Chapel Hill,NC)             1245   4.5 29.5  23.5  32.5 38 
   25 REYES, HERMINO (92,Bronx Writing Academy, Bronx,NY)        1024   4.5 28.5    23    32 38.5 
   25 GENDREAU, HENRI (142,Woodward MS, Bainbridge Island,W)      614   4.5 27.5  21.5  30.5 34.5 
   25 MCELROY, RAUL A N (53,Taos Middle School, Taos,NM)         1122   4.5 25.5    20    27 28.5 
   25 ROSS, JESSICA (107,Coquille Valley Middle School, C)       1003   4.5   25  19.5    28 31.5 
   25 NANAVATI, SAAVAN S (61,Laurel Mountain Elementary, Aust)   1103   4.5   25    18  27.5 28 
   25 MONTALVO, Abelardo (29,Lamar Louis Curry, Miami,FL)        1176   4.5   24  18.5  26.5 31.5 
   25 TU, ZHIMING (16,Mott Hall, New York,NY)                    1213   4.5 23.5    19  25.5 31 
   25 BRUGLER, Duncan C (26,Saint Mark's School, San Rafael,)    1182   4.5 23.5    18    26 30 
   25 LEROUX, GEOFFREY (25,Leroux Home School, Westminster,)     1183   4.5 22.5    18  25.5 30 
   25 BURRIS, KYLE (98,Robinson Middle School, Wichita,)         1015   4.5 22.5  17.5    25 31 
   25 GARCIA, RUBEN (15,Woodward MS, Bainbridge Island,W)        1215   4.5 22.5    17    25 29 
   25 BROWN, DEMETRIUS (47,Bates Academy, Detroit,MI)            1138   4.5   22  17.5  23.5 26.5 
   25 GOLDING, DYLAN C (21,Grandview Heights HS, Grandview,)     1194   4.5   21    17  23.5 29 
   25 ALVAREZ, CARLOS (57,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                 1112   4.5   19    15  20.5 23.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                              
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (6)                                 FLROCK  20.5   81   113 148.5 83.5 
        TORRES, JORGE (5.5,1134)                               
        VAZQUEZ, ERIAN (5.0,1223)                              
        VEGA, CLEIVER (5.0,1152)                               
        LUGO, JOSHUA (5.0,1169)                                
    2 Mott Hall, New York,NY (5)                               NYMOT1  19.5   79   110   140 80.5 
        PAULINO, ENRIQUE (5.0,1202)                            
        SAHA, AMIT (5.0,1134)                                  
        PENA, LEONARDO (5.0,1222)                              
        TU, ZHIMING (4.5,1213)                                 
    3 Duffield MS, Detroit,MI (5)                              MID004    18 73.5 101.5   115 75 
        TYLER, TAVANTE (6.0,1126)                              
        HERBERT, JOSEPH (5.0,1168)                             
        BRUNSON, JOSEPH (4.0,1152)                             
        REDDEN, BREJAE (3.0,1079)                              
    4 Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN (4)                         MNLAKE  17.5   80 111.5   133 71 
        BERTEL, PETER (5.5,1231)                               
        ROBINSON, CONNOR (5.5,1111)                            
        PAGUYO, ISAIAH JACOB (4.0,794)                         
        CANNON, WILL (2.5,941)                                 
    5 Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (8)                               MNMETC    17   81 109.5 125.5 70 
        JASPERSON, JACOB (6.0,1012)                            
        DOFFING, CHRIS (4.0,1084)                              
        REDMAN, NICK (4.0,727)                                 
        SMITH, LUKE R (3.0,760)                                
        GRIES, DJ (3.0,768)                                    
    6 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (7)                                NYI318  16.5 72.5 100.5   103 66 
        ALVAREZ, CARLOS (4.5,1112)                             
        MARTINEZ, JACOB (4.0,1047)                             
        GONZALEZ, ORLANDO (4.0,1014)                           
        FOSTER, MYLES (4.0,1233)                               
    7 Woodward MS, Bainbridge Island, (3)                      WAWOOD    16 61.5  87.5 127.5 64 
        COHEN, ERYN (7.0,1221)                                 
        GENDREAU, HENRI (4.5,614)                              
        GARCIA, RUBEN (4.5,1215)                               
    8 The Philadelphia School, Philad (4)                      PAP002  15.5 80.5 110.5 111.5 62 
        WHITEHORN, GREGORY (5.5,1019)                          
        FRIEDMAN, VIJAY (4.0,974)                              
        BUDEJEN-JEREZ, Alejandro (3.5,1052)                    
        BULLEN, Elliot M (2.5,1004)                            
    9 Rapid City South, Rapid City,SD (4)                      SDR001  15.5   70  98.5  92.5 59.5 
        JAMES, JACOB C (5.0,1182)                              
        WALSTROM, NATHAN (4.0,1159)                            
        IWAN, RILEY PAUL (4.0,1086)                            
        FOUST, RYAN DANIEL (2.5,1002)                          
   10 Saint Mark's School, San Rafael (6)                      CASTMK  14.5   60  86.5  76.5 52.5 
        BRUGLER, Duncan C (4.5,1182)                           
        GODINEZ, JOSE D (4.0,1077)                             
        ZABRONSKY, ARTHUR (4.0,1120)                           
        MILLER, NICHOLAS E (2.0,919)                           
   11 I.S. 229, Bronx,NY (4)                                   NYI229    14   70   100    83 51.5 
        BAH, MUHAMMAD (4.0,1089)                               
        SAUNDERS, DENZEL (4.0,1229)                            
        MASON, RAYSHARD (3.5,977)                              
        TURNER, YANIQUE (2.5,1065)                             
   12 MS 118, Bronx,NY (6)                                     NYM118  13.5   78   109  88.5 62.5 
        KIM, TAE (4.0,1012)                                    
        HIDALGO, JONATHAN (3.5,1233)                           
        CASTELAN, ANTONIO (3.0,1069)                           
        CHARLES, JOSEPH (3.0,1225)                             
   13 Bronx Writing Academy, Bronx,NY (4)                      NYBWA   12.5   77   108    86 57.5 
        REYES, HERMINO (4.5,1024)                              
        GARCIA, CHRISTOPHER (3.0,1137)                         
        REYES, LUIS (3.0,1027)                                 
        SALAZAR, JUAN (2.0,756)                                
   14 PS 308, Brooklyn,NY (3)                                  NYP308    12 55.5    76  73.5 50 
        WILLIAMS, RASHAWN J (4.0,1118)                         
        BLACK, JAMES A (4.0,1147)                              
        MARTINEZ, FREDDY (4.0,1155)                            
   15 Orange Grove Ms, Tucson,AZ (5)                           AZT003  11.5 61.5    86  52.5 40.5 
        ANGELI, PETER  A (4.0,1139)                            
        LACEY, JIMMY (3.0,1022)                                
        MULHOLLAND, Casper (2.5,889)                           
        GROSS, MATTHEW (2.0,873)                               
   16 Lamar Louis Curry, Miami,FL (3)                          FLM007  11.5 55.5  78.5  71.5 49.5 
        MONTALVO, Abelardo (4.5,1176)                          
        LEVENBERRY, CUBA O (4.0,1081)                          
        VALENCIA, JEFFREY (3.0,1047)                           
   17 Skyview Middle School, Colorado (4)                      COC014    11   61  85.5    54 39 
        UMANA, ZACHARY J (3.5,1031)                            
        ALTENBERND, Trevor J (3.0,803)                         
        BRAM, PRET (2.5,1174)                                  
        GOROSPE, Ryan C (2.0,781)                              
   18 Robinson Middle School, Wichita (3)                      KSW006    10   49    68    57 36.5 
        BURRIS, KYLE (4.5,1015)                                
        MOSER, ALEX (3.5,1094)                                 
        MANSFIELD, Alex (2.0,635)                              
   19 Grandview Heights HS, Grandview (2)                      OHGRAN    10 37.5    54  71.5 40 
        GOLDING, MASON T (5.5,1184)                            
        GOLDING, DYLAN C (4.5,1194)                            
   20 Coquille Valley Middle School,  (3)                      ORC001   9.5   52    73    56 37.5 
        ROSS, JESSICA (4.5,1003)                               
        JOHNSON, DEVIN (2.5,882)                               
        KELLER, NATASHA (2.5,809)                              
   21 Fairmont Junior High, Boise,ID (3)                       IDB010   9.5   52  69.5    57 43 
        LEE, LLOYD S (4.5,1025)                                
        LOPEZ, ALEX (3.0,663)                                  
        SOMERS, ELI J (2.0,622)                                
   22 Albert Leonard, New Rochelle,NY (2)                      NYALBE   9.5 37.5    51    60 34.5 
        GARDEPHE, Paul W (5.5,1106)                            
        RATIGAN, Timothy R (4.0,1019)                          
   23 Taos Middle School, Taos,NM (3)                          NMT005   8.5   49  65.5  45.5 34.5 
        MCELROY, RAUL A N (4.5,1122)                           
        CORRY, BAILEY (3.0,1110)                               
        GONZALES, Gary M (1.0,446)                             
   24 Leroux Home School, Westminster (2)                      COLERO     8   40  55.5  56.5 35 
        LEROUX, GEOFFREY (4.5,1183)                            
        LEROUX, MELISSA (3.5,1065)                             
   25 Oliveira MS, Brownsville,TX (3)                          TXOLIV     6 38.5  55.5    22 19 
        GARZA, LUCAS (3.0,1212)                                
        MORALES, CARLOS (2.0,1185)                             
        CHAVEZ, ABIGAIL (1.0,1143)                             
   26 Coquille, HS, Coquille, OR (2)                           ORCOQU   5.5 27.5    36    23 19 
      
data/wk9u1250.txt 08/04/06 02:00:00 CDT