PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K9 Championship   K8 Championship   K9 Under 1250   K8 Under 1000   K8 Under 750   K9 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   GM Nakamura Simul   Blitz   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2008 National  Junior High Championship                   
       4-6 April 2008                                           
      Dallas, TX                                                
      
      K-9 Championship                                          
      
      Individual Awards                                         
      
Place Name/Team                                                 Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 LEE, MICHAEL (1,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)            2277   6.5 30.5  24.5    34 62 
    2 YANG, DARWIN (3,Skaggs Elem., Plano,TX)                     2159     6 29.5    23  32.5 53 
    3 STURT, RAVEN M (6,Bronx High School of Science, Br)         2082   5.5 30.5  24.5  33.5 50.5 
    4 ZIERK, STEVEN C (5)                                         2105   5.5 30.5    24  33.5 48.5 
    5 ZHANG, KEVIN (7,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)           2076   5.5 27.5    22    31 47 
    6 BALKUM, ALEXAND (9,Austin Area Homeschoolers, Austi)        2060   5.5   26    21    29 44.5 
    7 SHVARTSMAN, ANDREW N (8)                                    2065   5.5 25.5    20  27.5 41.5 
    8 ZHAO, PARKER  (2,Dalton, New York,NY)                       2225     5 29.5    23    33 43 
    9 ADELBERG, DAVID (17,Zuni Elementary, Scottsdale,AZ)         1938     5   29  23.5    32 42 
   10 GUO, ALEX (13,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)              1991     5   28    22    31 39 
   11 EASTERWOOD, MICHAEL S (11)                                  2035     5   27    22    31 43 
   12 PAMATMAT, JAROD M (12,All Saints Episcopal School, Tyl)     2010     5   27  20.5  29.5 36 
   13 WILLIAMS, JONATHAN (27,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    1834     5 26.5    21    29 38 
   14 POWELL, GRANT (15,Robinson Middle School, Plano,TX)         1957     5 26.5    20  28.5 36 
   15 FREIX, ANDREW J (21)                                        1870     5 25.5    20  28.5 35 
   16 POWELL, MITCHELL (18,Robinson Middle School, Plano,TX)      1923     5   25  19.5    27 35 
   17 JIA, JASON (20,Curtis Middle School, Allen,TX)              1884     5 24.5  18.5  24.5 32 
   18 CHRISTIANSON, MICH (25,Pace Academy, Atlanta,GA)            1847     5   24  18.5    26 36 
   19 MARSH, MATTHEW L (10)                                       2053     5 23.5    19  26.5 37.5 
   20 SUGINO, CHRISTOPH (22,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)     1868   4.5   27  21.5    30 36 
   21 KORLEY, KASSA (4,Dalton, New York,NY)                       2113   4.5   26    21    29 34 
   22 THANGIRALA, AVIN (24,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)      1855   4.5   26  20.5    29 33.5 
   23 JAYAKUMAR, ADARSH (16,Texas Tech University, Lubbock,T)     1949   4.5 25.5    20    29 35.5 
   24 SUN, RAYMOND (31,Barksdale Elementary School, Pla)          1784   4.5 24.5  19.5    28 32.5 
   25 GAY, DANIEL ZACHARY (14,Gay Home School, Tigard,OR)         1989   4.5 24.5    19    26 27 
   25 CURRY, LUKE (41,Brophy, Phoenix,AZ)                         1709   4.5   24    19    26 27.5 
   25 CHEN, DANNY (26,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)           1844   4.5   21    17  22.5 28.5 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 NG, NICHOLAS (53,Dalton, New York,NY)                       1569     4 24.5    19    26 23.5 
    2 SANTOS, IVANA L (57,Vela MS, Brownsville,TX)                1502     4   21  16.5    22 20.5 
    3 EWING, GABRIEL R (55,Bosque School, Albuquerque,NM)         1521     4 20.5    16  21.5 19 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 PIATSKI, ALEX (69,Fowler Middle School, Tigard,OR)          1371     4 23.5  18.5  25.5 25 
    2 HASAN, Shehab (77,NYSTUY)                                   1335     4   21  16.5  22.5 20 
    3 JORDAN, BRIAN (91,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)              1258     4   20    16    22 21 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 KITCHENS, KELSEY R (98,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)    1165     3   17    15    21 15 
    2 KITCHENS, EAN JAMES (97,Randolph Middle School, Charlott)   1175     3 15.5    14  19.5 11 
    3 SAINI, AKSHAY (99,Weston Public, Weston,MA)                 1129     3 15.5  13.5  19.5 14 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 DELANEY, IAN THOMAS (106,Weston Public, Weston,MA)           844     2   15    13    19 8 
    2 GLAUBER, DANIEL A (104,Weston Public, Weston,MA)             938     2   14    14  17.5 4 
    3 TRUONG, PAUL M (110,Ramirez, Lubbock,TX)                     663     2   11    11    15 4 
      
      
      Team Awards                                               
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                 Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (4)                       WAODMS  18.5 81.5   117 144.5 76 
        LEE, MICHAEL (6.5,2277)                                 
        GUO, ALEX (5.0,1991)                                    
        LEE, MEGAN (4.0,1792)                                   
        GUO, ANTHONY (3.0,1450)                                 
    2 Dalton, New York,NY (5)                                   NYDALT  17.5 85.5 119.5 135.5 77 
        ZHAO, PARKER  (5.0,2225)                                
        KORLEY, KASSA (4.5,2113)                                
        SHAO, JAMES (4.0,1776)                                  
        NG, NICHOLAS (4.0,1569)                                 
    3 Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                       NYHUNT  16.5 78.5   107   109 72 
        WILLIAMS, JONATHAN (5.0,1834)                           
        SUGINO, CHRISTOPH (4.5,1868)                            
        WEI, CHEN (3.5,1621)                                    
        VURAL, COREY JAY (3.5,1632)                             
    4 Vela MS, Brownsville,TX (9)                               TXVELA  15.5 67.5  95.5  84.5 63.5 
        HUNG, JEFFERY (4.0,1749)                                
        UKOLI, JAMES (4.0,1752)                                 
        SANTOS, IVANA L (4.0,1502)                              
        SANTOS, IAN V (3.5,1571)                                
        VALDEZ, KYLE B (3.5,1246)                               
    5 Pace Academy, Atlanta,GA (5)                              GAPACE    14   73 100.5    87 58 
        CHRISTIANSON, MICH (5.0,1847)                           
        KALLMAN, SAMUEL (3.5,1501)                              
        KLARMAN, BRIAN (3.0,1421)                               
        CHRISTIANSON, RYAN (2.5,1367)                           
    6 Robinson Middle School, Plano,T (3)                       TXP012    14 58.5    82    94 59.5 
        POWELL, GRANT (5.0,1957)                                
        POWELL, MITCHELL (5.0,1923)                             
        CHANDRA, KEVIN (4.0,1827)                               
    7 Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (7)                                MNMETC  13.5 79.5 110.5  94.5 57 
        POWELL, ALEX E (4.0,1727)                               
        CHERNER, BEN (3.5,1456)                                 
        PHENICIE, CHRIS (3.0,1275)                              
        REUDER, EMMA (3.0,1321)                                 
        BERGE, KEVIN (3.0,1363)                                 
    8 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (6)                           CTGCDS    13   65    90    71 47 
        DENUNZIO, ROBERT (4.0,1729)                             
        JORDAN, BRIAN (4.0,1258)                                
        WILSON, CHAD R (4.0,1515)                               
        JUSTICZ, ALEX (1.0,720)                                 
        YUNG, JASON (1.0,839)                                   
    9 Randolph Middle School, Charlot (6)                       NCRAND  12.5   66    92  62.5 48.5 
        MU, JOSHUA (3.5,1863)                                   
        ZHANG, DEREK T (3.0,1376)                               
        KITCHENS, KELSEY R (3.0,1165)                           
        KITCHENS, EAN JAMES (3.0,1175)                          
   10 Canyon Vista Middle School, Aus (3)                       TXACVS    12   49  69.5    73 42.5 
        THANGIRALA, AVIN (4.5,1855)                             
        CHEN, DANNY (4.5,1844)                                  
        CHEN, ERIC (3.0,1592)                                   
   11 All Saints Episcopal School, Ty (3)                       TXT006  10.5   49    72  59.5 40 
        PAMATMAT, JAROD M (5.0,2010)                            
        BAKER, SAMUEL M (3.5,1429)                              
        PAMATMAT, JORDAN J (2.0,1460)                           
   12 Weston Public, Weston,MA (7)                              MAW002    10 64.5  90.5    52 40 
        KAYE, ALEXANDER (3.0,1322)                              
        SAINI, AKSHAY (3.0,1129)                                
        GROFF, JARED (2.0,1124)                                 
        LURIE, SAM AARON (2.0,1222)                             
        GLAUBER, DANIEL A (2.0,938)                             
        DELANEY, IAN THOMAS (2.0,844)                           
   13 Skaggs Elem., Plano,TX (2)                                TXSKAG    10   42  59.5    76 43 
        YANG, DARWIN (6.0,2159)                                 
        LIN, DACHEY (4.0,1748)                                  
   14 Crossler Middle School, Salem,O (2)                       ORS001   7.5   40  53.5    46 30.5 
        HANNIBAL, CARSON J (4.0,1632)                           
        HANNIBAL, DANA C (3.5,1411)                             
   15 St Mark's School of TX, Dallas, (2)                       TXSTMK   5.5 29.5  41.5  25.5 21 
        DUNLAP, MCCRAE H (3.5,1621)                             
        MCWATTERS, PARKER  (2.0,1207)                           
      
data/wk9.txt 08/04/06 02:00:00 CDT