PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K9 Championship   K8 Championship   K9 Under 1250   K8 Under 1000   K8 Under 750   K9 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   GM Nakamura Simul   Blitz   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2008 National  Junior High Championship                   
       4-6 April 2008                                           
      Dallas, TX                                                
      
      K-8 Under 750                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                         
      
Place Name/Team                                                 Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 BUSSERT, JACK (51,Bixby Middle School, Bixby,OK)             615   6.5 29.5  23.5  32.0 60.5 
    2 VERA, ERIC (38,PS 279, Bronx,NY)                             643   6.5 27.0  21.0  29.0 52.5 
    3 GUTIERREZ, JASON (14,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                   708   6.0 30.0  24.0  32.5 53.0 
    4 SCHMID, NATHAN (10,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                   715   6.0 29.5  23.0  32.5 52.0 
    5 AMBROISE, CONRAD L (162,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                265   6.0 29.5  23.0  31.5 50.0 
    6 FERNANDEZ, ONEIL (62,PS 279, Bronx,NY)                       581   6.0 29.0  23.0  31.0 50.0 
    7 CASTANO, NICHOLAS (39,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                  641   6.0 28.0  23.0  30.5 51.0 
    8 DE MERCED, JAUN (59,Bronx Writing Academy, Bronx,NY)         585   6.0 26.5  20.5  28.5 45.0 
    9 GREGOIRE, MATT (13,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                   710   5.5 32.0  25.5  35.5 51.5 
   10 BRUSZEWSKI, MATEUSZ (124,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)              408   5.5 29.0  23.0  32.5 47.5 
   11 VOXLAND, EVAN (28,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                    676   5.5 27.5  21.0  30.5 42.5 
   12 MITCHELL, ALLISON (47,International School Of Beaverto)      629   5.5 26.5  21.0  28.0 41.5 
   13 MIYAR, IRMA (76,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                        535   5.5 26.0  20.5  27.0 37.5 
   14 ESCALANTE, IAN (9,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                      720   5.5 26.0  19.5  28.5 39.5 
   15 GALLIVAN, JONATHAN (136,Woodward MS, Bainbridge Island,W)    372   5.5 25.5  20.5  28.5 42.5 
   16 FUNG, ANDREW (94,International School Of Beaverto)           497   5.5 24.0  19.0  26.5 38.5 
   17 TUPPER, TIMOTHY  (32,Foundations Academy, Garden City)       662   5.0 31.0  25.0  35.0 47.0 
   18 DURRETT, ROBERT (140,Valley Center, Valley Center,KS)        359   5.0 29.0  23.0  31.5 43.0 
   19 LI, JIE JING (80,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      530   5.0 28.0  22.0  29.5 35.0 
   20 JACKSON, DEMETRIUS (75,Cornerstone Academy, Redford,MI)      543   5.0 27.5  21.5  28.5 36.0 
   21 SINGH, LOVEDEEP (65,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   577   5.0 27.0  21.0  29.5 37.0 
   22 MITTAL, SAHIL (93,Greenhill, Addison,TX)                     502   5.0 26.0  20.0  29.0 36.0 
   23 KASABRI, AUSTIN (117,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)        430   5.0 26.0  20.0  29.0 35.0 
   24 OFF, MICHAEL (81,Valley Center, Valley Center,KS)            530   5.0 26.0  20.0  28.5 37.0 
   25 DELACOUDRAY, KEVIN (142,PS MS 171M, New York, NY)            355   5.0 25.5  19.5  28.5 38.0 
   25 ORTIZ, Carlos (91,Guillian MS, El Paso, TX)                  510   5.0 25.0  19.5  28.0 36.0 
   25 CASTRO, AYINDE (85,PS 308, Brooklyn,NY)                      521   5.0 25.0  19.0  26.0 31.0 
   25 ROBAINA, ERICK M (5,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                    732   5.0 24.0  19.0  27.0 38.0 
   25 JACKSON, JONATHAN  (3,Ancona, Chicago,IL)                    735   5.0 24.0  19.0  27.0 34.0 
   25 GARCIA, BEN (160,PS MS 171M, New York, NY)                   275   5.0 22.0  17.5  25.0 33.0 
   25 STEINBERG, HANNAH (42,Solomon Schechter Westchester, H)      641   5.0 22.0  17.0  24.0 32.0 
   25 BANATT, ADAM (67,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)            569   5.0 21.0  17.0  22.5 29.0 
   25 SMITH, JONAH LEVI (61)                                       584   5.0 20.5  16.5  22.0 30.5 
      
      
      
      Team Awards                                               
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                 Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (14)                                 FLROCK  23.5 90.5 121.5 191.5 97.0 
        GUTIERREZ, JASON (6.0,708)                              
        AMBROISE, CONRAD L (6.0,265)                            
        CASTANO, NICHOLAS (6.0,641)                             
        MIYAR, IRMA (5.5,535)                                   
        ESCALANTE, IAN (5.5,720)                                
    2 Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (4)                                MNMETC  21.0 88.5 123.0 170.5 92.5 
        SCHMID, NATHAN (6.0,715)                                
        GREGOIRE, MATT (5.5,710)                                
        VOXLAND, EVAN (5.5,676)                                 
        KUZIEJ, JOHN (4.0,433)                                  
    3 PS 279, Bronx,NY (5)                                      NYP279  20.5 84.0 115.0 159.5 87.5 
        VERA, ERIC (6.5,643)                                    
        FERNANDEZ, ONEIL (6.0,581)                              
        MARTINEZ, ERICBERNE (4.0,251)                           
        GIL, ALFREDO (4.0,523)                                  
        HASAN, SADIBA (4.0,685)                                 
    4 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (8)                                 NYI318  20.0 90.5 125.5 158.0 90.0 
        BRUSZEWSKI, MATEUSZ (5.5,408)                           
        LI, JIE JING (5.0,530)                                  
        SINGH, LOVEDEEP (5.0,577)                               
        OVANDO, JAMES (4.5,734)                                 
    5 PS MS 171M, New York, NY (8)                              NY171M  18.5 81.0 115.0 133.5 76.5 
        DELACOUDRAY, KEVIN (5.0,355)                            
        GARCIA, BEN (5.0,275)                                   
        RODRIGUEZ, MIGUEL (4.5,610)                             
        ASENCIO, RAYMOND (4.0,283)                              
        DELACOUDRAY, KEVYN (4.0,163)                            
        DAMAS, CALVIN (4.0,168)                                 
    6 Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ (6)                       NJSPAR  18.0 71.5 101.0 112.0 68.0 
        KASABRI, AUSTIN (5.0,430)                               
        BANATT, ADAM (5.0,569)                                  
        BANATT, ERYK (4.5,639)                                  
        PUGLIO, TIM (3.5,691)                                   
    7 Cornerstone Academy, Redford,MI (10)                      MIR002  16.5 80.5 108.0 109.0 68.5 
        JACKSON, DEMETRIUS (5.0,543)                            
        DAVENPORT, JAMES (4.5,165)                              
        INGRAM, GUWOIN (3.5,392)                                
        CANDIE, JORDAN (3.5,366)                                
        PHIFER, ANTHONY, JR (3.5,253)                           
    8 Central School, Edmond,OK (5)                             OKCENT  16.5 76.5 108.0 109.0 71.5 
        JONES, TERRANCE (4.5,700)                               
        ROBINSON, BRYNDEN (4.0,646)                             
        D'SOUZA, PRANEEL (4.0,516)                              
        WHITE, NICHOLAS (4.0,521)                               
    9 Long Middle School, Houston, TX (6)                       TXHLMS  16.5 72.5 101.0 101.5 64.0 
        OYERVIDES, HUGO (4.5,362)                               
        MENDOZA, ADAM (4.0,628)                                 
        MELGAR, CHRISTIAN (4.0,683)                             
        PEREZ, JOSE (4.0,496)                                   
   10 Valley Center, Valley Center,KS (4)                       KSVC2   16.0 76.5 107.0 110.0 63.0 
        DURRETT, ROBERT (5.0,359)                               
        OFF, MICHAEL (5.0,530)                                  
        WESTERMAN, AARON (4.0,577)                              
        KEITH, ZAKERY (2.0,290)                                 
   11 Lake Country Christian School,  (4)                       TXLCCS  16.0 61.5  82.5  77.0 57.5 
        ANDERSON, ROBERT  (4.5,621)                             
        FOSTER, KURTIS (4.5,631)                                
        ROLAND, JASON WESLEY (3.5,482)                          
        HALE, CHASE DEAN (3.5,670)                              
   12 St. Vincent's Cathedral School, (7)                       TXF001  15.0 74.0  98.5  88.0 67.0 
        SMITH, AMBER (4.5,579)                                  
        CUSHING, CHARLES  (4.0,629)                             
        HAUTANEN, ALEX (3.5,469)                                
        KLAVON, Julia (3.0,593)                                 
        BELL, BRADEN (3.0,549)                                  
   13 Madison Elementary, Norman, OK (8)                        OKNMAE  14.0 62.5  88.5  66.0 54.0 
        WEN, JENNA (4.0,704)                                    
        WANG, ZUNLUO (3.5,534)                                  
        VOELLER, MICHAEL (3.5,554)                              
        BROWN, NATHAN (3.0,657)                                 
   14 Ancona, Chicago,IL (3)                                    ILC018  13.0 54.5  74.0  80.0 51.0 
        JACKSON, JONATHAN  (5.0,735)                            
        CASH-O'BANNON, NOSAKHERE (4.0,467)                      
        JACKSON, NOAH  (4.0,507)                                
   15 Roosa Elementary, Claremore, OK (5)                       OKCLRE  12.5 72.5 102.5  69.0 52.0 
        PURDUM, JACOB (4.0,226)                                 
        FARMER, AARON (3.0,419)                                 
        THOMAS, TREY (3.0,452)                                  
        EADS, NOAH A (2.5,471)                                  
   16 Arbor Creek Elementary, Olathe, (9)                       KSO001  12.5 63.5  91.5  65.5 38.5 
        BLESSENT, MATTHEW  (4.0,407)                            
        LOCKWOOD, ALEXANDER (3.0,231)                           
        KEPKA, MAXWELL THOMAS (3.0,237)                         
        KILKENNY, TOPHER BRIAN (2.5,253)                        
        HENDRIX, CHRISTOPHER (2.5,414)                          
        STUEVE, ETHAN JAMES (2.5,316)                           
   17 Trautmann Middle School, Laredo (4)                       TXLARE  12.0 68.0  95.0  63.5 49.5 
        MALDONADO, MARTIN (4.0,224)                             
        VILLARREAL, EDGAR  (4.0,736)                            
        GAONA, DANIEL R (2.0,275)                               
        SANCHEZ, Audrey R (2.0,308)                             
   18 Venture, Tyler,TX (4)                                     TXT003  12.0 67.0  92.0  55.0 46.0 
        HUFSTEDLER, CALEB (4.0,688)                             
        WOOLSEY, RYAN (3.5,684)                                 
        ZANDSTRA, DANIEL JOSE (2.5,615)                         
        BAKER, MATTHEW  (2.0,402)                               
   19 Truman Elementary, Norman, OK (5)                         OKTRUM  12.0 63.0  89.0  56.5 43.5 
        FUNG, JEN-ON (3.5,729)                                  
        NEHETE, PRATIK (3.5,698)                                
        CRUZ, BEN (2.5,379)                                     
        CHAN, ANSON (2.5,406)                                   
   20 Dealey Montessori Academy, Dall (4)                       TXD004  11.5 64.5  90.0  60.0 43.0 
        MACKEY, JONATHAN (4.0,630)                              
        RAVENEAU, KRISTIN (3.5,701)                             
        LIPSCOMB, ALBERT (3.0,481)                              
        ALLEN, BRADY KIRK (1.0,208)                             
   21 Wilson Elementary, Oklahoma Cit (13)                      OKWILS  11.0 54.5  74.0  36.0 42.5 
        ANDERSON, SAM (3.0,471)                                 
        MATHENY, HATCHER (3.0,327)                              
        LUSTER, MARQUE (2.5,426)                                
        WOLFINGER, DANTE (2.5,475)                              
        WEGRZYN-VAN ZANT, ZANE (2.5,208)                        
        WALLACE, JACOB (2.5,267)                                
        PIERCE, ELLIS (2.5,281)                                 
   22 International School Of Beavert (2)                       ORB005  11.0 40.0  54.5  80.0 41.0 
        MITCHELL, ALLISON (5.5,629)                             
        FUNG, ANDREW (5.5,497)                                  
   23 Springs Ranch Elementary School (4)                       COC001  10.5 61.0  85.5  48.5 42.5 
        ISACOFF, REBECCA (4.5,484)                              
        MCGOVERN, MICHEAL  (3.0,618)                            
        GARCIA, NATHAN G (2.0,296)                              
        UMANA, JOSHUA J (1.0,190)                               
   24 Greenhill, Addison,TX (2)                                 TXA001   8.5 37.0  51.0  57.0 37.0 
        MITTAL, SAHIL (5.0,502)                                 
        ESTRADA, JUSTIN  (3.5,599)                              
   25 Bates Academy, Detroit,MI (2)                             MIBATE   7.5 40.5  57.0  47.5 38.0 
        MCCANN, DONSON (4.0,533)                                
        MCCANN, LARON (3.5,524)                                 
      
data/wk8u750.txt 08/04/06 02:00:00 CDT