PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K12 Under 1600   K12 Under 1200   K12 Under 800   K12 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
Place Name/Team                                                Rate Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 HOLT, CONRAD (17)                                        2071    11   39   29 43.5 154 
    2 MAY, ANDY P (9,May Home School, Vancouver,WA)            2128  10.5 43.5 33.5 49.5 170 
    3 BROWNELL, LANDON (3,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)    2246    10   44   34   49 156 
    4 RABIN, Evan Z (13,DeWitt Clinton HS, New York,NY)        2092    10   44   34   48 154 
    5 TAN, DEREK J (6,Lutheran HS Orange County, Orang)        2201    10 43.5 33.5 51.5 168 
    6 PARRY, MATT J (1,Fairport High School, Fairport,N)       2328    10 43.5 32.5   50 157 
    7 CANTY III, James (7,Cass Hs, Detroit,MI)                 2130    10   43   33 48.5 154 
    8 BROWN, Naor E (22,University School, Ft Lauderdale)      2020    10   41   31   47 150.5 
    9 STUDEN, DAMIR (5,Lakeside HS, Atlanta,GA)                2213    10   41   31   46 146 
   10 VELIKANOV, Alexand (21,University School of Milwaukee, ) 2028    10 38.5 28.5   44 136 
   11 LACY, Michael C (68,Chattahoochee HS, Chattahoochee,)    1653    10 38.5 28.5   42 135.5 
   12 ARADHYULA, VAISHNAV (4,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ) 2214   9.5 39.5 29.5 39.5 114 
   13 LOW, SCOTT T (8,John F. Kennedy, Silver Spring,M)        2130   9.5 36.5   28 41.5 128.5 
   14 KOSTRINSKY, Adam M (30,Chattahoochee HS, Chattahoochee,) 1907     9   43   33   48 134 
   15 TAN, JARED E (23,Lutheran HS Orange County, Orang)       2018     9 42.5 32.5 48.5 134 
   16 SCHEPEL, PAUL F (40,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)    1826     9   41   31   47 128 
   17 MOON, RYAN JOSEPH (15)                                   2086     9   41 30.5   47 128 
   18 THAKUR, ASHU D (27,University HS, Tucson,AZ)             1952     9   40   30 45.5 126.5 
   19 PEGUERO, Michael (28,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)              1923     9   37   27   37 98 
   20 RODRIGUEZ, Eunice (38,University School, Ft Lauderdale)  1843     9 36.5   28 40.5 117.5 
   21 WONG, Nathan (47,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)             1794     9 36.5   26 42.5 116 
   22 KAPAJ, ARVJOL (73,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)          1637     9   34   26   38 104 
   23 BARCLAY, KAYIN (14,Whitney Young High School, Chica)     2091     9 33.5 24.5 33.5 116 
   24 ZHANG, KEVIN (16,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)       2076   8.5 45.5 34.5   50 128 
   25 WESER, ADAM (12,Jericho, Jericho,NY)                     2105   8.5   40   31   46 123 
      
For Unrated 
    1 STEWART, Kevin (266,Renaissance High School, Detroit)    nnnn     6 30.5 23.5 34.5 64 
    2 KNIGHT, Lucas (261,New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA)         nnnn     5 28.5 21.5 31.5 41 
    3 MARK, Kevin W (262,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)           nnnn     5   27 20.5   31 50 
      
For Ratings 1600 to 1799 
    1 HARMON, LUKE (46,Home School, Boise,ID)                  1796   8.5   40 30.5   45 118.5 
    2 ALSTER, ELI E (50,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)      1782   8.5   37   28 40.5 111.5 
    3 BALLANTYNE, Rochel (59,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)            1690   8.5   34 25.5   39 103 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 MANETH, JACOB (83,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                1592   8.5   37   27   40 96.5 
    2 SCUDDER, PHILLIP (122,Classical Academy, Colorado Spri)  1425     8   36 27.5 38.5 90.5 
    3 HARMON, CARL HONOR (93,Home School, Boise,ID)            1555     8   34   26   37 84 
      
For Ratings Under 1400 
    1 HUGHES, Robert V (140,Renaissance High School, Detroit)  1298     8   38   28   42 96 
    2 HECHT,robby (126,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)             1392   7.5 26.5 18.5 26.5 42 
    3 SHAFA, Kaleb (131,University School, Ft Lauderdale)      1368     7 31.5   24 35.5 74 
      
data/wblitz.txt 08/04/17 02:00:00 CDT