PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K12 Under 1600   K12 Under 1200   K12 Under 800   K12 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2008 National High School Championship 
       18-20 April 2008                    
      Atlanta, GA                          
      
      K-12 Under 800                       
      
      Individual Awards                    
      
Place Name/Team                            Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 HANKE, ALEX (6,WIW001)                  786   6.5   31  25.5  34.5 64 
    2 GANGIREDDY, ANOOP (31,GAKEHE)           738   6.5 28.5  22.5  31.5 57 
    3 DEAN-SPAGNUOLO, RY (11,MIANCH)          770     6   32  25.5    35 57.5 
    4 MERVYN, SHANE (39,GAGILM)               726     6 28.5  23.5  31.5 53 
    5 LEE, DANIEL (116,SCRCED)                545     6 26.5  20.5  29.5 48.5 
    6 CHUNG, MICHAEL (45,NYSTON)              714     6 26.5  20.5  29.5 47 
    7 CORDERO, CYRUS C (37,MDNORT)            731     6   26    21    29 48 
    8 WILLIS, TEDDY (35,PAY002)               735     6   25    20  27.5 49 
    9 SAZEGAR, JUSTIN T (17,MDNORT)           763   5.5 30.5    24  33.5 49.5 
   10 RAKSASOUK, ANTHONY (23,GAEAST)          753   5.5 27.5    21  27.5 42 
   11 LESSLIE, LUKAS J (93,KSSOUT)            597   5.5   27  20.5    30 43.5 
   12 WANG, MORGAN (9,SCRCED)                 781   5.5   25    20  27.5 40.5 
   13 HILDEN, ALEX (137,MNM001)               496   5.5 24.5    20  27.5 42.5 
   14 HUM, JESSICA (67,MDNORT)                678   5.5 23.5    19    26 39.5 
   15 GABRIELSON, JUSTIN (98,WIW001)          593     5   32  25.5  32.5 40 
   16 BROWN, ALICIA (107,MOCROS)              578     5   31  24.5  32.5 42 
   17 VARGHESE, MICHAEL (2,MDNORT)            799     5 29.5  23.5    32 42 
   18 LIBRANDE, A (52,WIW010)                 707     5 29.5    23  31.5 40.5 
   19 CHRISTIE, IAN (105,WIW001)              583     5 28.5    23    32 43.5 
   20 ZHENG, WILLIAM H (57,GAEAST)            693     5   28    22    31 38 
   21 FRANTZ-GREENE, W (76,MOCROS)            659     5   28    22  30.5 37 
   22 KHOEUTH, TOMMY (26,MDNORT)              749     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 38 
   23 BODGER, STEVE (111,MNM001)              553     5   27  21.5    30 42 
   24 O'BRIEN, AIDAN Z (50,NYMOT2)            710     5   27  20.5  28.5 32 
   25 JENT, CHRIS L (75,MOCROS)               660     5 26.5    20    29 35 
   25 BOOKER, FOREST (73,NYFRED)              663     5   26  20.5  28.5 38 
   25 HART, ALEX L (53,MOS010)                701     5   26  20.5    28 35 
   25 GRAGG, JIM (61,KSO008)                  686     5   26    20    28 33 
   25 RUENZEL, LYDIA M T (66,WINICO)          679     5 25.5  19.5  27.5 35 
   25 EBRAHIMIFARD, SINA (40,MDNORT)          724     5 25.5    19    26 29 
   25 THORNTON, VICTOR (21,ILC014)            758     5 24.5  19.5    26 32 
   25 STEWART, ANTHONY (72,NYJMSB)            669     5   24  18.5    26 35.5 
   25 TAGGART, PHILLIP E (119,WIW001)         544     5 23.5  17.5  25.5 31 
   25 SCHAFER, JON (4,MOS010)                 793     5   23  18.5  25.5 37 
   25 BOHNHOFF, RUTH J (44,WIPLYM)            714     5   23    18  25.5 31 
   25 CURRAN, AARON (59,MOS010)               690     5   23    18    25 32 
   25 JOHNSON, CHARMARI (5,NYMOT2)            787     5 21.5  16.5    22 26 
   25 ALLISON, FLANNERY  (149,MOCROS)         437     5   21    17  21.5 28 
      
      
                                           Team Awards 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)            Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Northwest HS, Germantown,MD (18)     MDNORT    22 87.5 120.5   179 88.5 
        CORDERO, CYRUS C (6.0,731)         
        SAZEGAR, JUSTIN T (5.5,763)        
        HUM, JESSICA (5.5,678)             
        VARGHESE, MICHAEL (5.0,799)        
        KHOEUTH, TOMMY (5.0,749)           
        EBRAHIMIFARD, SINA (5.0,724)       
    2 Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI (7)  WIW001  21.5 91.5 124.5 178.5 86.5 
        HANKE, ALEX (6.5,786)              
        GABRIELSON, JUSTIN (5.0,593)       
        CHRISTIE, IAN (5.0,583)            
        TAGGART, PHILLIP E (5.0,544)       
    3 Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO (16) MOCROS    20 83.5 113.5   142 76 
        BROWN, ALICIA (5.0,578)            
        FRANTZ-GREENE, W (5.0,659)         
        JENT, CHRIS L (5.0,660)            
        ALLISON, FLANNERY  (5.0,437)       
    4 RC Edwards MS, Central,SC (4)        SCRCED  19.5 75.5 103.5 138.5 74 
        LEE, DANIEL (6.0,545)              
        WANG, MORGAN (5.5,781)             
        COOPER, SAM (4.0,726)              
        DUTKIEWICZ, PAUL  (4.0,674)        
    5 Vianney High, St. Louis,MO (9)       MOS010    19   76 105.5   130 75 
        HART, ALEX L (5.0,701)             
        SCHAFER, JON (5.0,793)             
        CURRAN, AARON (5.0,690)            
        CAPPIELLO, GUS (4.0,590)           
        VIVIANO, JOE (4.0,758)             
    6 Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY (5)      NYSTON    18 72.5   103   110 68 
        CHUNG, MICHAEL (6.0,714)           
        KWON, JAMES (4.0,594)              
        KUNG, BRENDAN (4.0,627)            
        YOO, JEREMY (4.0,244)              
        SHIN, NARA (4.0,654)               
    7 Frederick Douglass Academy, New (9)  NYFRED  16.5 80.5 113.5 114.5 71.5 
        BOOKER, FOREST (5.0,663)           
        REID, DESHAUN (4.5,595)            
        MITCHELL, ANTHONY (4.0,722)        
        JAMES, TARIK (3.0,407)             
        BROWN, ISIAH (3.0,332)             
    8 Mott Hall II, New York,NY (4)        NYMOT2    16 64.5    89  79.5 55.5 
        O'BRIEN, AIDAN Z (5.0,710)         
        JOHNSON, CHARMARI (5.0,787)        
        HEBERT, MICHEAL (3.5,413)          
        WEBER, LUCUS (2.5,324)             
    9 Edward R. Murrow High School, B (5)  NYERMH  15.5   71  96.5  87.5 54 
        LI, JIAN T (4.0,457)               
        EYDELNANT, GIDON (4.0,343)         
        ROSALES, NALLELY (4.0,589)         
        KWASSMAN, ETHAN  (3.5,349)         
   10 New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA (4)     PAY002    15   73   102   101 59 
        WILLIS, TEDDY (6.0,735)            
        BANNWART, CARL  (3.5,328)          
        BIRNHAK, DAVID C (3.0,560)         
        STEINBERG, JOSHUA (2.5,247)        
   11 Severn, Annapolis,MD (4)             MDSEVE    14   82   112    90 62 
        SAINI, KRISHAN (4.5,742)           
        ENGLES, PHILIP GILL (3.5,707)      
        WOODDELL, KELSEY (3.0,502)         
        DALAL, SARTHI (3.0,732)            
   12 Central Falls School, Central F (5)  RICF01    14   70  94.5  81.5 59.5 
        SPENCER, EERON (4.5,348)           
        ALVAREZ, JOHAN (4.0,684)           
        ECHAVARRIA, JORGE (3.5,598)        
        OVANDO, ADONIS (2.0,317)           
        COSME, SAVANNAH (2.0,374)          
   13 West Charlotte HS, Charlotte,NC (7)  NCWCHA  13.5   78 108.5  82.5 61.5 
        SUNDARA, P (4.0,434)               
        SUAREZ, MARIA (4.0,686)            
        XIONG, JOSHUA (3.0,591)            
        JONES, PATRICK E (2.5,496)         
   14 Lake Country Christian School,  (6)  TXLCCS  13.5 66.5  95.5  73.5 57 
        ANDERSON, ROBERT  (4.0,621)        
        MOSLEY, MATTHEW (3.5,675)          
        DECKERT, TIMOTHY  (3.0,553)        
        VICKERS, KEVIN (3.0,692)           
   15 University School of Milwaukee, (4)  WIUNIV  13.5 60.5    87    64 48 
        SCHLESINGER, SAM M (4.0,711)       
        MARLIN, JACKSON A (4.0,599)        
        LANGE, CHARLOTTE (3.0,122)         
        STEARNS, WILLIAM W (2.5,513)       
   16 Eastside Elem., Marietta,GA (3)      GAEAST    13   60  80.5    93 58 
        RAKSASOUK, ANTHONY (5.5,753)       
        ZHENG, WILLIAM H (5.0,693)         
        GU, SHAWN (2.5,588)                
   17 Aycock Middle School, Greensbor (5)  NCG001  12.5   68  95.5  66.5 45 
        NURUDDIN, RAKAYAT (4.0,762)        
        CAVINESS, JOSHUA D (3.0,470)       
        WALKER, CHRISTIAN X (3.0,113)      
        FORD, ZACH D (2.5,259)             
   18 Community Christian Alternative (3)  ILC014    12 56.5  78.5    75 46 
        THORNTON, VICTOR (5.0,758)         
        SHORTY, TRAVIS (4.0,456)           
        BANKS, SYLVESTER (3.0,519)         
   19 Damascus High School, Damascus, (4)  MDD001  11.5   63  88.5  66.5 49 
        ZAHORODNY, WILLIAM (4.5,736)       
        ARIAS, THOMAS (3.0,605)            
        CONSTANTINIDES, BEN (2.5,671)      
        ZYZAK, AMANDA (1.5,608)            
   20 Sugar Hill Elementary School, B (3)  GAB002  10.5   51  66.5    54 44 
        MBONU, JACOB (4.5,695)             
        MBONU, MATTHEW (3.5,749)           
        SEWELL, ERIC (2.5,623)             
   21 Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapo (2)  MNM001  10.5 41.5  57.5  84.5 42 
        HILDEN, ALEX (5.5,496)             
        BODGER, STEVE (5.0,553)            
   22 Briggs HS, Columbus, OH (5)          OHBRIG    10   64  89.5    48 38 
        SPENCE, JONATHON (3.0,598)         
        MALONE, JACOB (3.0,582)            
        HINKLE, MARK (2.0,359)             
        BOYSEL, CHARLES (2.0,233)          
   23 Southwest JHS, Lawrence,KS (2)       KSSOUT   9.5   38  54.5  68.5 38 
        LESSLIE, LUKAS J (5.5,597)         
        ELLIOTT, ANDREI (4.0,770)          
   24 Plymouth HS, Plymouth,WI (2)         WIPLYM     8   34  48.5    45 34 
        BOHNHOFF, RUTH J (5.0,714)         
        HALLE, STEPHANIE (3.0,635)         
   25 John Bapst Memorial HS, Bangor, (2)  MEJBMD   7.5   35  48.5    42 28 
        KHAN, OMAR (4.0,321)               
        HONEYCUTT, DANIEL (3.5,654)        
      
data/wk12u800.txt 08/04/21 02:00:00 CDT