PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K12 Under 1600   K12 Under 1200   K12 Under 800   K12 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2008 National High School Championship                   
       18-20 April 2008                                        
      Atlanta, GA                                              
      
      K-12 Under 1200                                          
      
      Individual Awards                                        
      
Place Name/Team                                                Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 KENNEDY, John J (22,Northport HS, Northport, NY)           1160     7 29.5  23.5  33.5 67 
    2 KILPER, Tim (10,Vianney High, St. Louis,MO)                1180   6.5   28  22.5  30.5 57 
    3 PAASCH, Vince (102,Friess Lake, Hubertus,WI)               1042   6.5   26  20.5    28 50.5 
    4 BENZSCHAWEL, Paul (29,Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI)     1149     6   31    24  33.5 53 
    5 COLINDRES, Boris J (19,Central Falls School, Central Fa)   1165     6 30.5  24.5  32.5 53 
    6 TOLLIVER, Kameron (150,Cass Hs, Detroit,MI)                 978     6 28.5  23.5    32 54 
    7 HURD, Allison (114,Highland Academy, Weatherford, T)       1031     6   28    21    30 46 
    8 SANSON, Leland L (20,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)     1163     6 26.5    21  30.5 50 
    9 DOMAN, Josh (136,Trinity School, Atlanta,GA)                990     6 26.5    21  26.5 47.5 
   10 BERGTHOLD, And (164,Highland Park HS, St. Paul, MN)         958     6   26    21    28 46 
   11 THOMAS, Andrew (192,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)       923     6 25.5  20.5    27 45 
   12 SUEDHOFF, Eric (168,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)       953     6   24    19    26 44 
   13 DEMPSEY, Patrick J (24,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale,FL)     1152   5.5 32.5    26  36.5 53.5 
   14 ROBINSON, Andrew (18,Vianney High, St. Louis,MO)           1167   5.5 29.5    23  31.5 45 
   15 HIRSCH, Chad Michael (132,Niles North, Skokie,IL)           992   5.5   29  23.5  31.5 46.5 
   16 KIRSCH, Samuel (104,Providence Country Day School, E)      1038   5.5   28    22    30 47 
   17 DIAZ, Osvaldo (43,Archbishop Curley Notre Dame HS,)        1137   5.5   26    20    28 39.5 
   18 DUNCAN, Timothy (70,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)      1102   5.5 25.5    20  28.5 42.5 
   19 REAMS, Cole (68,Quail Run Elementary, Lawrence,K)          1108   5.5   25  19.5  28.5 42.5 
   20 BANDLA, Niketh (69,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)            1107   5.5   25  18.5    27 37.5 
   21 BAH, Muhammad (74,I.S. 229, Bronx,NY)                      1089   5.5   24  18.5  26.5 39 
   22 CLEMENT, James (4,Waynesboro Area High School, Way)        1192     5 29.5  23.5    33 43 
   23 RAO, Nymisha (191,Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overla)         925     5 29.5  23.5  30.5 37 
   24 CORDERO, Chris (120,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)           1021     5   29    23    33 44.5 
   25 TALIAFERRO, Robert (62,King HS, Detroit,MI)                1113     5 28.5  22.5    31 38 
   26 ROSAS, Adriana (45,Frederick Douglass Academy, New )       1134     5 28.5  22.5    29 36 
   27 VASAM, Sathvik (111,Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overla)      1032     5   28    22    32 42.5 
   28 OLDS, Nick (1,Severn, Annapolis,MD)                        1198     5 27.5    22  30.5 42.5 
   29 TRINIDAD, Joshua D (2,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)    1196     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 41 
   30 BIERNACKI, Joseph (125,Myers Park, Charlotte,NC)           1014     5 27.5  21.5  29.5 36 
   30 PETERSEN, Kyle R (59,Blue Valley H.S., Stilwel,KS)         1118     5 27.5    21  30.5 36 
   30 SPIEGEL, Evan (46,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                  1134     5 27.5  20.5    30 34 
   30 WILSON, D'Metria (88,Cass Hs, Detroit,MI)                  1070     5   27    21    29 36 
   30 MOSCHEL, Robert (67,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)            1108     5 26.5  21.5  29.5 44 
   30 CASAS, Edward (17,San Benito HS, San Benito,TX)            1169     5 26.5    21  28.5 37 
   30 BARTZ, Kevin (216,Kearsley HS, Flint,MI)                    878     5 25.5  20.5  28.5 38 
   30 ALLDREDGE, Kenny (41,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)           1138     5 25.5  19.5  27.5 31 
   30 KOVEN, Ryan (117,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                1027     5   25    20    28 41 
   30 TUBERTY, Kyle J (11,Vianney High, St. Louis,MO)            1180     5 24.5    19  26.5 32 
   30 WERNICK, Aaron (101,Bellaire HS, Bellaire, TX)             1047     5 24.5  18.5  27.5 35 
   30 VELAZQUEZ, Chris (64,Burbank, Chicago,IL)                  1112     5 24.5    18  26.5 33 
   30 O'CONNOR, Scott (162,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)            961     5   24    19    27 34 
   30 ANAND, Sathya S (79,Chesterfield Day School, Chester)      1084     5   24    18    26 30 
   30 RUGGIERO, Dylan A (25,New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA)        1152     5 23.5  19.5  25.5 36 
   30 WILSON, D'Metrius (36,Cass Hs, Detroit,MI)                 1144     5   23  18.5    26 36 
   30 PUCCETTI, Douglas A (9,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)   1182     5   23    18    25 30 
   30 STACKS, Jonathan (118,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)        1027     5   23    17  24.5 28 
   30 BUCHANAN, Andrew (77,University School of Milwaukee, )     1087     5   22  17.5  24.5 33.5 
   30 REEDY, Jeremy (83,Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI)         1078     5 21.5  16.5    24 33 
   30 COLEMAN, Keyanna (85,Cass Hs, Detroit,MI)                  1075     5 21.5  15.5  23.5 29 
   30 MURA, Jon Russell (308,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)        586     5   21    17    23 34 
   30 JARVIS, Keyron (97,PS 194, Manhattan,NY)                   1055     5   20    16    22 29 
   30 DAVILA, Luis (98,San Benito HS, San Benito,TX)             1053     5 18.5  14.5    20 30.5 
   30 GROSS, Alexander (187,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)           931     5 16.5  12.5  17.5 22 
      
      
      Team Awards                                              
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftw (5)                      PAPOCO  21.5   80   111 158.5 84 
        THOMAS, Andrew (6.0,923)                               
        DUNCAN, Timothy (5.5,1102)                             
        TRINIDAD, Joshua D (5.0,1196)                          
        PUCCETTI, Douglas A (5.0,1182)                         
    2 Vianney High, St. Louis,MO (5)                           MOS010    21 82.5 113.5   160 81.5 
        KILPER, Tim (6.5,1180)                                 
        ROBINSON, Andrew (5.5,1167)                            
        TUBERTY, Kyle J (5.0,1180)                             
        VENABLE, Andrew (4.0,902)                              
        GIST, John (4.0,991)                                   
    3 Cass Hs, Detroit,MI (8)                                  MID003    21 78.5 110.5   155 83.5 
        TOLLIVER, Kameron (6.0,978)                            
        WILSON, D'Metria (5.0,1070)                            
        WILSON, D'Metrius (5.0,1144)                           
        COLEMAN, Keyanna (5.0,1075)                            
    4 Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL (4)                           ILSTEV    20 72.5 101.5   131 70.5 
        MOSCHEL, Robert (5.0,1108)                             
        ALLDREDGE, Kenny (5.0,1138)                            
        O'CONNOR, Scott (5.0,961)                              
        GROSS, Alexander (5.0,931)                             
    5 Northwest HS, Germantown,MD (8)                          MDNORT  19.5 80.5 113.5 142.5 81.5 
        BANDLA, Niketh (5.5,1107)                              
        CORDERO, Chris (5.0,1021)                              
        SIMOES, Deborah (4.5,946)                              
        SALITA, Mark A (4.5,1057)                              
        LIM, Andrew (4.5,932)                                  
    6 Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI (8)                      WIW001  19.5 79.5   114 151.5 80 
        BENZSCHAWEL, Paul (6.0,1149)                           
        REEDY, Jeremy (5.0,1078)                               
        FAY, Bryan (4.5,1149)                                  
        LAUER, Kenny (4.0,947)                                 
    7 Central Falls School, Central F (5)                      RICF01    19 81.5   111 142.5 79 
        COLINDRES, Boris J (6.0,1165)                          
        HUMPHRIES, Dylan (4.5,941)                             
        VILORIO, Franci (4.5,1032)                             
        DOURANT, Edward (4.0,946)                              
    8 Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO (7)                         MOROCK    18   76   107 123.5 73 
        STACKS, Jonathan (5.0,1027)                            
        MURA, Jon Russell (5.0,586)                            
        HUFFMAN, Jacob (4.0,808)                               
        LATHAM, Andrew (4.0,987)                               
        DRUMMOND, James (4.0,786)                              
    9 San Benito HS, San Benito,TX (6)                         TXSANB    18   73   103 115.5 65 
        CASAS, Edward (5.0,1169)                               
        DAVILA, Luis (5.0,1053)                                
        EGUIA, Rafael, Jr (4.0,1006)                           
        MILLAN, Melissa (4.0,939)                              
        BARRERA, Joshua (4.0,1150)                             
   10 Archbishop Curley Notre Dame HS (6)                      FLACND    17   76 104.5   112 76 
        DIAZ, Osvaldo (5.5,1137)                               
        GERMAN, Brian M (4.5,1192)                             
        DE LA CRUZ, Marlon (4.0,1040)                          
        FRISCHHOLZ, Zach (3.0,981)                             
        MISHALI, Shuli (3.0,700)                               
   11 Frederick Douglass Academy, New (7)                      NYFRED    16   84 113.5 108.5 77.5 
        ROSAS, Adriana (5.0,1134)                              
        JOHNSON, Dw-Naye (4.0,1148)                            
        THOMPSON, Kelvin (4.0,968)                             
        MURRAY, Ashanti (3.0,956)                              
        JACQUES, Taahir (3.0,1127)                             
   12 I.S. 229, Bronx,NY (5)                                   NYI229    16 72.5   101   103 67 
        BAH, Muhammad (5.5,1089)                               
        TURNER, Yanique (4.0,1065)                             
        MASON, Rayshard (3.5,977)                              
        MOORE, Anthony (3.0,895)                               
   13 Severn, Annapolis,MD (4)                                 MDSEVE    16 69.5    97    99 61 
        OLDS, Nick (5.0,1198)                                  
        KIM, Jesse H (4.0,1119)                                
        HONG, Felix (4.0,984)                                  
        MARKAN, Kanav (3.0,801)                                
   14 Kearsley HS, Flint,MI (7)                                MIKEAR  15.5 79.5 111.5 109.5 67.5 
        BARTZ, Kevin (5.0,878)                                 
        HOWARD, Edward (4.5,1133)                              
        KAUTZ, William (3.0,938)                               
        GLYNN, Zach (3.0,607)                                  
        VARNER, Curtis D (3.0,818)                             
   15 Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapo (4)                      MNM001  15.5   71  99.5  93.5 62 
        ALEXANDER, Jesse (4.5,889)                             
        SCHWARTZ, Kyle (4.0,834)                               
        WEINER, Greg (4.0,915)                                 
        RICHARDS, Claire (3.0,849)                             
   16 Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (4)                      VATJHS  15.5   67  92.5  82.5 62.5 
        DANIELS, Jacob (4.5,1132)                              
        LOFFREDO, Nicholas (4.0,1109)                          
        LI, Lenny (3.5,1115)                                   
        PONNALURI, Bharat (3.5,1036)                           
   17 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (6)                            FLGULL    15   76   106   101 59.5 
        KOVEN, Ryan (5.0,1027)                                 
        ELGART, Matthew J (4.0,858)                            
        GLUCK, Steven (3.0,1176)                               
        KIRSNER, William (3.0,980)                             
        GLUCK, David A (3.0,1131)                              
   18 King HS, Detroit,MI (5)                                  MIKINH  14.5   77   107  88.5 62 
        TALIAFERRO, Robert (5.0,1113)                          
        MARSHALL, Jaron (4.0,1123)                             
        TALIAFERRO, Nataiya (3.5,1139)                         
        SIMMONS, Samantha (2.0,747)                            
   19 Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overl (4)                      KSO008  14.5 72.5    99    93 52 
        RAO, Nymisha (5.0,925)                                 
        VASAM, Sathvik (5.0,1032)                              
        GRAGG, Trey (2.5,826)                                  
        SHAH, Vidit V (2.0,201)                                
   20 Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO (4)                      MOCROS  14.5   68    94  79.5 57 
        EBERHARDT, Chris (4.0,1052)                            
        WOEHR, Robin B (4.0,1148)                              
        BUTCHER, Tess (3.5,801)                                
        SHOCKLEY, Harry (3.0,886)                              
   21 Mott Hall II, New York,NY (4)                            NYMOT2  14.5 61.5    90  70.5 53 
        DIONISIO, Anthony (4.5,1148)                           
        BARRY, Mouminatou (4.0,1036)                           
        CAMARA, Aiesha (4.0,1110)                              
        MARTIN, Gyasi (2.0,878)                                
   22 Waynesboro Area High School, Wa (4)                      PAW003    14 67.5    94  81.5 51 
        CLEMENT, James (5.0,1192)                              
        MUMMERT, Bryan A (3.5,334)                             
        BELTZ, Daryl (3.0,512)                                 
        JANES, Adam (2.5,711)                                  
   23 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (3)                      AZCFHS    14 57.5  80.5    97 57.5 
        SANSON, Leland L (6.0,1163)                            
        PUGAZHENDHI, S (4.0,906)                               
        BROWN, Stephen M (4.0,1077)                            
   24 Taylor Jr. High School, Mesa,AZ (4)                      AZM002  13.5 69.5  96.5    73 53.5 
        BUEHRLE, David (4.0,1089)                              
        HOLDRIDGE, Josh (4.0,1188)                             
        THOMPSON, Matt J (3.0,821)                             
        NEY, Travis James (2.5,818)                            
   25 Niles North, Skokie,IL (3)                               ILNILN  13.5 61.5    84  91.5 59.5 
        HIRSCH, Chad Michael (5.5,992)                         
        SPIEGEL, Evan (5.0,1134)                               
        CHU, Che-Shien (3.0,1060)                              
      
data/wk12u1200.txt 08/04/21 02:00:00 CDT