PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K12 Under 1600   K12 Under 1200   K12 Under 800   K12 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2008 National High School Championship                    
       18-20 April 2008                                         
      Atlanta, GA                                               
      
      K-12 Unrated                                              
      
      Individual Awards                                         
      
Place Name/Team                                                 Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 THOMAS, Tyler (79,Neenah Hs, Neenah,WI)                   nnnn       7   32    26    34 68 
    2 GUPTA, Saagar (33,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                 nnnn       6   30    23    34 54 
    3 MARK, Kevin W (59,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)             nnnn       6 29.5  22.5    30 46 
    4 CANCIO, Alec Laszlo (12,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)        nnnn       6 27.5  20.5  30.5 47 
    5 YANG, John (92,James Madison University HS, Mil)          nnnn     5.5   27    22    31 49 
    6 UMACHI, Chidi (84,Renaissance High School, Detroit)       nnnn     5.5 21.5    17  23.5 33.5 
    7 KARALIS, Peter (52,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)            nnnn     5.5 21.5    17  21.5 30.5 
    8 SONG, Sam S (75,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)               nnnn       5   29    22  32.5 42 
    9 TYSINGER, Brady (83,Renaissance High School, Detroit)     nnnn       5   28    22    29 37 
   10 ELLIS, Robert (24,Mumford Hs, Detroit,MI)                 nnnn       5 26.5  20.5    27 31 
   11 MEIER, Charles (61,Sherwood High School, Sherwood,O)      nnnn       5   26    20  29.5 37 
   12 NGUYEN, Phouc (65,Olney West High School, Philadel)       nnnn       5 25.5  19.5  26.5 32 
   13 SCOTT, Sean, Jr (74,Northwestern High School, Detroi)     nnnn       5 24.5  19.5  27.5 36 
   14 CHEUNG, Mark (16,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)        nnnn       5 24.5  18.5  27.5 36 
   15 JEFFERSON, Sam (47,New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA)          nnnn       5 23.5  17.5    26 33 
   16 KRITZ, Matthew (54,New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA)          nnnn       5   23    18  23.5 31 
   17 STEWART, Kevin (76,Renaissance High School, Detroit)      nnnn       5   23    18    23 28 
   18 UNMANN, Evan (85,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)        nnnn       5 22.5  17.5    23 29 
   19 CRANE, Thomas James (19,Mcclintock High School, Tempe,AZ) nnnn       5   21  16.5  21.5 26 
   20 BROWN, Shaun (10,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)            nnnn     4.5   33    26    37 44.5 
   21 CAREY, Michael John (14,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)        nnnn     4.5 30.5  23.5  33.5 37.5 
   22 JONES, Nicholas (51,Frederick Douglass Academy, New )     nnnn     4.5   28  22.5  31.5 37 
   23 LOR, Long (57,James Madison University HS, Mil)           nnnn     4.5   28    22  29.5 31 
   24 WRIGHT, Jordan David (90,Fritsche MS, Milwaukee, WI)      nnnn     4.5 27.5  22.5    30 36 
   25 FEENER, Joshua  (27,Brighter Future School, Marietta)     nnnn     4.5 24.5  18.5  27.5 31.5 
   25 RUDNICK, Corbin (70,Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL)           nnnn     4.5   24    18  24.5 22.5 
   25 WILLIAMS, Kenneth (88,Northwestern High School, Detroi)   nnnn     4.5 22.5  17.5    23 24.5 
   25 MULLINS, Kevin (63,Walton High School, Marietta, GA)      nnnn     4.5 22.5    17    23 23.5 
   25 THOMPSON, Aaron (80,Blue River Elementary, Overland )     nnnn     4.5   19    14    20 20 
      
      
      Team Awards                                               
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                 Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Stevenson, Lincolnshire,IL (4)                            ILSTEV    21 79.5 108.5   141 84.5 
        MARK, Kevin W (6.0,nnnn)                                
        KARALIS, Peter (5.5,nnnn)                               
        SONG, Sam S (5.0,nnnn)                                  
        RUDNICK, Corbin (4.5,nnnn)                              
    2 Northwestern High School, Detro (5)                       MIDNW1    17   71    96  97.5 73 
        SCOTT, Sean, Jr (5.0,nnnn)                              
        WILLIAMS, Kenneth (4.5,nnnn)                            
        JOHNSON, John (4.0,nnnn)                                
        HAMILTON, Trevionne (3.5,nnnn)                          
        TOWNSEND, Antoine (3.5,nnnn)                            
    3 Jonesboro HS Royal Knights, Jon (8)                       GAJRK1    16   85   115   114 70 
        STRICKLAND, Joseph (4.0,nnnn)                           
        JAMES, Christopher O (4.0,nnnn)                         
        SCANDRETT, Stanley (4.0,nnnn)                           
        HENDRIX, Jeremy (4.0,nnnn)                              
    4 Renaissance High School, Detroi (3)                       MIDR01  15.5   57  75.5  98.5 59.5 
        UMACHI, Chidi (5.5,nnnn)                                
        TYSINGER, Brady (5.0,nnnn)                              
        STEWART, Kevin (5.0,nnnn)                               
    5 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (3)                             FLGULL  14.5 60.5    86 102.5 60.5 
        CANCIO, Alec Laszlo (6.0,nnnn)                          
        CAREY, Michael John (4.5,nnnn)                          
        CANCIO, Sebastian Arturo (4.0,nnnn)                     
    6 Sherwood High School, Sherwood, (3)                       ORS004    13   63    90  99.5 61.5 
        MEIER, Charles (5.0,nnnn)                               
        CHHAY, Matthew (4.0,nnnn)                               
        WRIGHT, Charles (4.0,nnnn)                              
    7 Whale Branch Middle School, Sea (5)                       SCSB01  12.5 65.5    88    46 55.5 
        HICKS, Sterling Da'Ron (3.5,nnnn)                       
        REBER, Sacha A (3.0,nnnn)                               
        ABNER, Edward C (3.0,nnnn)                              
        EVANS, Michael (3.0,nnnn)                               
        LILLY, Christopher W (3.0,nnnn)                         
    8 Olney West High School, Philade (3)                       PAPOW1    12 51.5  70.5    57 49 
        NGUYEN, Phouc (5.0,nnnn)                                
        HARRIS, Christian (4.0,nnnn)                            
        HARRIS, Michael (3.0,nnnn)                              
    9 Robert Shaw Traditional, Scottd (22)                      GASRS1    10 66.5    90    45 26 
        GRIER, Johnekia (3.0,nnnn)                              
        PRIMROSE, Trevon A (2.5,nnnn)                           
        LEVELS, Chris (2.5,nnnn)                                
        TANKSLEY, Jamison (2.0,nnnn)                            
        HART, Leila Cherise (2.0,nnnn)                          
        WRIGHT, Marcus (2.0,nnnn)                               
        NEWTON, Timothy (2.0,nnnn)                              
        FORD, Jarrett C (2.0,nnnn)                              
   10 James Madison University HS, Mi (2)                       WIJAME    10   44  60.5    80 44.5 
        YANG, John (5.5,nnnn)                                   
        LOR, Long (4.5,nnnn)                                    
   11 New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA (2)                          PAY002    10 35.5  49.5    64 36 
        KRITZ, Matthew (5.0,nnnn)                               
        JEFFERSON, Sam (5.0,nnnn)                               
   12 Brighter Future School, Mariett (2)                       GABRIG   8.5 34.5  49.5    51 31 
        FEENER, Joshua  (4.5,nnnn)                              
        FEENER, Chris (4.0,nnnn)                                
   13 Aycock Middle School, Greensbor (2)                       NCG001   7.5 30.5    43  29.5 32 
        CHANDLER, Zack (4.0,nnnn)                               
        CHILDERS, Chris (3.5,nnnn)                              
   14 Foley High School, Foley,AL (2)                           ALF005   6.5 39.5  50.5  32.5 31.5 
        WHITING, Joshua (3.5,nnnn)                              
        DORMAN, Nicolas (3.0,nnnn)                              
   15 Banner Prep HS, Milwaukee, WI (2)                         WIBANN   6.5   28  38.5  19.5 27.5 
        RUFFIN, Curtis (4.0,nnnn)                               
        GLAUDE, Jalonzo (2.5,nnnn)                              
   16 Central Falls School, Central F (2)                       RICF01   5.5 36.5    49  24.5 27.5 
        TOLENTINO, Josh (3.0,nnnn)                              
        KOZLOWSKI, Arnold (2.5,nnnn)                            
      
data/wk12unr.txt 08/04/21 02:00:00 CDT