x 2014 National High School Championship
PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National High School Championship                       
      K12 Under 800                                                
      4-6 April 2014                                               
      San Diego, California                                        
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 BLANKENSHIP, Bobby (29,Marshall Metro High SChool, Chic)        700   6.5   28    22    30 54 
    2 PARK, Kevin (35,Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY)                    686     6 29.5    23  32.5 52 
    3 CHAVARRIA, Adrian J (45,Richards High School, Oak Lawn,I)       651     6   29    23    32 52 
    4 LESKIN, Vsevolod A (5,Abington High School, Abington,P)         789     6   29  22.5  32.5 53.5 
    5 BISHOP, David (70,Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY)                  592     6   29  22.5  31.5 50 
    6 GADDAMEEDI, Soumika Na (22,Eisenhower Middle/High School, N)    722     6   27    21    30 48 
    7 MARQUEZ, Axel (73,Gompers Preparatory Academy, San)             579   5.5 29.5  23.5    33 49 
    8 BADER, Hannah (103,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                      472   5.5   24    19  25.5 37.5 
    9 JIANG, Wendy (38,Midwood High School, Brooklyn,NY)              682   5.5   24    18    24 31.5 
   10 ESTAVILLO, Jesstin (115,Advanced Technologies Academy, L)       421   5.5   23  18.5  25.5 39 
   11 HOBBS, Michael (44,Marshall Metro High SChool, Chic)            658     5 31.5  25.5    35 47 
   12 SPERO, John (9,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)                773     5   28  22.5  31.5 43.5 
   13 O'CONNOR, William (14,Bishop Timon/St.Jude High School)         758     5   27    21    30 42 
   14 VELARDI, Matthew (54,Pocono Mountain East J.H., Swift)          633     5   27    21    30 38.5 
   15 CARRILLO, Samuel (34,St Joseph Academy, St. Joseph,MO)          686     5 26.5  21.5  28.5 40 
   16 PENG, Derrick (30,Huntington Middle School, San Ma)             696     5 26.5    21  29.5 38 
   17 TEJADA, Edgardo G (1,United South High School, Laredo)          799     5 26.5    21  28.5 36.5 
   18 NOLAN, Andrew Christop (59,Abington High School, Abington,P)    622     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 40 
   19 O'NEILL, Tristan (25,Pope John XXIII High School, Spa)          718     5   24    18    26 31 
   20 SMITH, Noah Parker (116,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                 412     5 23.5  18.5  25.5 31 
   20 LAHOWETZ, Michael Alan (26,Ross S. Sterling, Baytown,TX)        717     5   23  17.5    25 32 
   20 LEE, Eric Jinsuk (24,Severn, Annapolis,MD)                      718     5   22    16  23.5 29 
   20 LOUIE, Caitlin (74,Midwood High School, Brooklyn,NY)            578     5 21.5  16.5  23.5 32.5 
   20 THOONG, Vong (107,West Charlotte High School, Char)             454     5 21.5  16.5  23.5 30 
   20 CRAWFORD, Sarah D (61,Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO)          613     5   21    16    22 25 
   20 BROWN, Maxwell (85,Rhoades School, Encinitas,CA)                549     5 18.5  14.5  18.5 33 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 United South High School, Lared (8)                          TXSTHU    18 75.5   105 117.5 71 
        TEJADA, Edgardo G (5.0,799)                                
        ARRIAGA, Luis D (4.5,766)                                  
        LERMA, Ernesto (4.5,306)                                   
        HERNANDEZ, Jacob (4.0,673)                                 
        RODRIGUEZ, Jessica N (4.0,465)                             
    2 Richards High School, Oak Lawn, (5)                          ILRICH    18   70    98   114 73.5 
        CHAVARRIA, Adrian J (6.0,651)                              
        COOK, Robert S (4.0,491)                                   
        PEREZ, Isaiah Xavier (4.0,634)                             
        LUCENTE, Juliet Shen Jie (4.0,392)                         
    3 Gompers Preparatory Academy, Sa (9)                          CAS083  17.5 77.5 110.5 120.5 69 
        MARQUEZ, Axel (5.5,579)                                    
        SISON, Daniel (4.5,746)                                    
        TALAVERA, Bryan (4.0,487)                                  
        GONZALEZ, Herman (3.5,549)                                 
    4 Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO (11)                         MOCROS  17.5 75.5 102.5   101 69 
        CRAWFORD, Sarah D (5.0,613)                                
        LONG, Nyla J (4.5,547)                                     
        CARADINE, Lavaughn (4.0,662)                               
        FONDREN, Blake L (4.0,610)                                 
        GERBI, Emanuel B (4.0,574)                                 
        TYSON, Annmarie G (4.0,788)                                
    5 Pope John XXIII High School, Sp (6)                          NJPEJN    17 66.5    96   102 60 
        O'NEILL, Tristan (5.0,718)                                 
        POPO, Nicholas (4.5,101)                                   
        MASSENZIO, Alex (4.0,nnnn)                                 
        CRABB, Carl (3.5,nnnn)                                     
        MURPHY, Kevin (3.5,346)                                    
    6 Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY (3)                              NYSTON  16.5   66    92 138.5 69 
        PARK, Kevin (6.0,686)                                      
        BISHOP, David (6.0,592)                                    
        WILLOUGHBY, Thomas (4.5,543)                               
    7 Dixie Canyon Elementary, Sherma (4)                          CADXCN  13.5 62.5  86.5    67 46.5 
        GEZALYAN, Zack (4.5,502)                                   
        GEZALYAN, Andrew (4.0,453)                                 
        ALEKSANIAN, Artur (3.0,559)                                
        GEVDZHYAN, Alex (2.0,509)                                  
    8 Bronx Center For Science And Ma (5)                          NYB003    13   69    97    64 52 
        BRADLEY, Jaydah (3.5,644)                                  
        HOLDIN, Jamal (3.5,564)                                    
        NEGRON, Alba (3.0,648)                                     
        RODRIGUEZ, Julesa (3.0,685)                                
    9 Bethesda Academy, Savannah,GA (7)                            GAS007    13   68    93  66.5 51 
        CASEY, Alex (4.0,733)                                      
        ECKMANN, Jonah Riley (3.0,607)                             
        GRESHAM, Matthew Orrin (3.0,231)                           
        DUKES, Antonio C (3.0,573)                                 
   10 Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftw (3)                          PAPOCO  12.5 68.5    94   100 61 
        SPERO, John (5.0,773)                                      
        BARABAS, Hunter Timberlake (4.0,660)                       
        BOONE, Gene, Iv (3.5,704)                                  
   11 Robert Vela High School, Edinbu (5)                          TXRTVA    12 62.5  85.5    52 47.5 
        DOMINGUEZ, Alondra (4.0,595)                               
        ROBLEDO, Michael (3.5,628)                                 
        ENRIQUEZ, David (3.0,718)                                  
        ENRIQUEZ, Julian A (1.5,688)                               
        GUTIERREZ, Emily (1.5,123)                                 
   12 Advanced Technologies Academy,  (3)                          NVL004    12   50  69.5    76 47 
        ESTAVILLO, Jesstin (5.5,421)                               
        LEFKOWITZ, Chase Helio (4.5,636)                           
        CAMPBELL, Konrad J (2.0,373)                               
   13 Marshall Metro High SChool, Chi (2)                          ILMMHS  11.5 47.5    65   101 52 
        BLANKENSHIP, Bobby (6.5,700)                               
        HOBBS, Michael (5.0,658)                                   
   14 United High School, Laredo,TX (4)                            TXUNIT    11   64  89.5    50 44 
        MARTINEZ, Steven (4.0,689)                                 
        GONZALEZ, Marcos Alberto (3.0,588)                         
        MORRIS, Mark Daniel (2.0,566)                              
        MARTINEZ, Victor H (2.0,356)                               
   15 Abington High School, Abington, (2)                          PAA002    11   43    62  93.5 47 
        LESKIN, Vsevolod A (6.0,789)                               
        NOLAN, Andrew Christopher (5.0,622)                        
   16 Ross S. Sterling, Baytown,TX (3)                             TXB014  10.5 43.5  62.5    50 31.5 
        LAHOWETZ, Michael Alan (5.0,717)                           
        PAREDES, Gil (3.0,333)                                     
        STEVENSON, Vince (2.5,429)                                 
   17 Midwood High School, Brooklyn,N (2)                          NYMIDW  10.5 34.5  47.5    64 40.5 
        JIANG, Wendy (5.5,682)                                     
        LOUIE, Caitlin (5.0,578)                                   
   18 R.F. Wagner Jr. Secondary, Quee (3)                          NYQRFW    10   54    72    54 42 
        ZAPATA, Katherine (4.0,632)                                
        DIAZ, Jovanny (3.0,572)                                    
        SHERPA, Nawang (3.0,728)                                   
   19 Naperville North High School, N (3)                          ILN014    10   50    69    58 40.5 
        FALES, Matthew Lorenz (4.0,665)                            
        GENSER, Artur (4.0,426)                                    
        NAIR, Arin Karan (2.0,497)                                 
   20 West Charlotte High School, Cha (3)                          NCWCHA    10 42.5  59.5    48 35 
        THOONG, Vong (5.0,454)                                     
        NGUYEN, Kevin (3.0,317)                                    
        NGUYEN, Henry M (2.0,706)                                  
   21 Faraday Elementary, Chicago, IL (3)                          ILFAEL   9.5   55    76  51.5 41.5 
        TAYLOR, Darrell (3.5,606)                                  
        PHILLIPS, Taylor (3.0,357)                                 
        CHILDS, Lamari (3.0,539)                                   
   22 Alhambra High School, Phoenix,A (3)                          AZPAHS     9 50.5    71    51 39 
        HERRADA, Jazmin (4.5,795)                                  
        DOMINGUEZ, Hugo (3.0,662)                                  
        NGELE, Mylene (1.5,195)                                    
   23 Pocono Mountain East J.H., Swif (2)                          PAS005     9 43.5  60.5  67.5 43 
        VELARDI, Matthew (5.0,633)                                 
        MURPHY, Jaeden J (4.0,567)                                 
   24 Blue Ridge High School, Lakesid (2)                          AZLBLU   8.5 34.5  46.5    50 33.5 
        TOWNE, Zane (4.5,578)                                      
        SEMPERT, Noah G (4.0,540)                                  
   25 East Side Community High School (2)                          NYN060     6   38  52.5  36.5 25.5 
        LUTZ, Isabell Isis (3.0,770)                               
        CHEN, Andy (3.0,758)                                       
      
data/wu800.txt 14/04/06 20:14:04 CDT