x 2014 National High School Championship
PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National High School Championship                       
      K12 Under 1600                                               
      4-6 April 2014                                               
      San Diego, California                                        
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 CABEL, Gervacio (104,Richards High School, Oak Lawn,I)         1287   6.5 28.5    23    31 56.5 
    2 MADANAPALLI, Kalyan V (20,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)    1540     6   28    22    31 51 
    3 GETZ, Nate (33,Seattle Country Day School, Seat)               1488     6 26.5  20.5    29 47 
    4 MIKOLIC, Jonathan C (2,Advanced Technologies Academy, L)       1582     6 23.5  18.5  26.5 45.5 
    5 DRENNAN, Luke Anthony (23,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)    1526   5.5   29  22.5    32 45.5 
    6 MUSIELSKI, Eric (125,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                   1244   5.5   26  20.5  28.5 41.5 
    7 MOHAMMED, Sarfaraz Aha (24,Eisenhower Middle/High School, N)   1526   5.5   26  19.5  27.5 38 
    8 MILLER, Mason David (38,Eldorado Private School, Scottsd)      1476   5.5 25.5    20  26.5 38.5 
    9 HASAN, Sharika (3,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                    1580   5.5 24.5    19  24.5 37.5 
   10 JENSEN, Nicholas F (27,Minneapolis South High School, M)       1506   5.5   24    19  25.5 38.5 
   11 COUTURE, Jonathan D (10,AAEC, Avondale,AZ)                     1566   5.5   24    19  25.5 37.5 
   12 WONG, Bryce M (18,Coalinga Middle School, Coalinga)            1553   5.5   23  18.5    26 42.5 
   13 LOKE, Myron (53,Monta Vista High School, Cuperti)              1433   5.5   21  16.5    23 37 
   14 DRAGUICEVICH, Diego Ra (26,High Tech High Media Arts, San D)   1511   5.5 19.5    15  19.5 32.5 
   15 KULKARNI, Pranav (41,Brookfield Academy, Brookfield,W)         1466     5 29.5  23.5    33 45.5 
   16 JACOBS, Toure (1,Marble Hill High School, New Yor)             1595     5   29  22.5    31 39.5 
   17 HERTZ, Matthew (25,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)              1524     5 26.5  20.5  28.5 35 
   18 CUBINA, Alfredo Eduard (45,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )   1456     5 25.5  20.5    28 37 
   19 WANG, Jesse (153,Naperville North High School, Na)             1150     5 25.5    20  28.5 37 
   20 JOHNSON, Elijah (37,NYC High School, New York,NY)              1476     5   25    20    27 35 
   21 BARRERA, Carlos (6,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )           1567     5 24.5  18.5  26.5 35 
   22 KOSOVA, Matthew (147,Northside College Preparatory, C)         1185     5 22.5  17.5  24.5 31 
   23 CORPENY, Kevin Cole (148,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)         1174   4.5 29.5  23.5    33 40 
   24 BASSMAN, Griffin (63,Browning School, New York,NY)             1395   4.5   29    23  32.5 36.5 
   25 MOELLERING, Alex (115,Vianney High School, St. Louis,M)        1259   4.5   28    23    32 40.5 
   25 RUBIN, Lyle (68,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                        1380   4.5 27.5  22.5  30.5 37.5 
   25 GAUDA, Armand (106,Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO)            1284   4.5 27.5    22    31 35.5 
   25 SRINIVASAN, Vishwa (15,Waterford, Sandy,UT)                    1559   4.5   27  20.5    30 32.5 
   25 SHANOSKY, Michael (49,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)        1444   4.5 26.5    21    29 35 
   25 BAINBRIDGE, Michael R (150,Regis Jesuit High School, Aurora)   1162   4.5 25.5  20.5  27.5 32 
   25 DORCHUCK, Samuel Josep (56,Regis Jesuit High School, Aurora)   1421   4.5 25.5    20  28.5 32.5 
   25 GADDAMEEDI, Vilas (21,Eisenhower Middle/High School, N)        1533   4.5 25.5  19.5  27.5 29.5 
   25 PADHI, Pratik (7,Inglewood Middle School, Sammami)             1567   4.5   25  19.5    27 32.5 
   25 WANG, Yuanzhe (9,Newton North High School, Newton)             1567   4.5   25  19.5    27 31 
   25 WALL, Christopher (17,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)        1553   4.5 24.5    18    27 28 
   25 GARCIA, Jay (62,Maryvale High School, Phoenix,AZ)              1401   4.5   24  18.5  27.5 31.5 
   25 OSTHUS, Noah (131,Minneapolis South High School, M)            1236   4.5   24  18.5    26 26.5 
   25 WARNER, Janell (12,East Side Community High School,)           1562   4.5   24  18.5  24.5 24.5 
   25 WONG, Blake M (13,Coalinga High School, Coalinga,C)            1562   4.5 23.5    19    26 31.5 
   25 DUAN, Jiedong (87,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                      1327   4.5 23.5    19    26 31 
   25 FERNANDEZ, Noe (36,United South High School, Laredo)           1476   4.5   23  18.5    26 31.5 
   25 BELTRAN, Dominic J (35,Veteran's Memorial High School, )       1476   4.5   22  17.5    25 31 
   25 OYUNTSEREN, Togtok (72,Las Lomas High School, Walnut Cr)       1372   4.5 21.5    17  21.5 26.5 
   25 AKHAVAN, Evan Mehran (164,Regis Jesuit High School, Aurora)     974   4.5 20.5    16  22.5 26.5 
   25 ARTEAGA, Ethan Domini (154,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )   1119   4.5   19  14.5  20.5 23.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Niles North, Skokie,IL (5)                                   ILNILN  18.5 81.5   112   137 75 
        MUSIELSKI, Eric (5.5,1244)                                 
        RUBIN, Lyle (4.5,1380)                                     
        DUAN, Jiedong (4.5,1327)                                   
        RUBINBERG, Adam Saul (4.0,1405)                            
    2 Ransom Everglades School, Miami (5)                          FLM054  18.5   73 100.5 118.5 71 
        CUBINA, Alfredo Eduardo (5.0,1456)                         
        BARRERA, Carlos (5.0,1567)                                 
        ARTEAGA, Ethan Dominic (4.5,1119)                          
        KIM, Jack Shichan, I (4.0,1364)                            
    3 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (5)                          NJL001  17.5 77.5   110 119.5 72.5 
        DRENNAN, Luke Anthony (5.5,1526)                           
        SHANOSKY, Michael (4.5,1444)                               
        WALL, Christopher (4.5,1553)                               
        ZUBER, Samuel John (3.0,1303)                              
    4 Regis Jesuit High School, Auror (5)                          CORJHS  17.5   71    97   108 66 
        BAINBRIDGE, Michael Ryan (4.5,1162)                        
        DORCHUCK, Samuel Joseph (4.5,1421)                         
        AKHAVAN, Evan Mehran (4.5,974)                             
        HAN, Jonathan (4.0,1161)                                   
    5 Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (4)                          VATJHS  16.5 69.5    99   103 67 
        MADANAPALLI, Kalyan V (6.0,1540)                           
        KANNAN, Arun Shrinath (4.0,1527)                           
        GUDISEVA, Nihar (3.5,1057)                                 
        SRINIVASA, Nandan (3.0,1363)                               
    6 Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO (5)                             MOROCK    16 79.5 111.5 110.5 74 
        CORPENY, Kevin Cole (4.5,1174)                             
        PEELER, Trecen L (4.0,1302)                                
        DORAN, Peter Kellen (4.0,1173)                             
        BARRY, Cody M L (3.5,1063)                                 
    7 East Side Community High School (5)                          NYN060    15   71    98  86.5 59 
        WARNER, Janell (4.5,1562)                                  
        MEI, Vincent (4.0,1470)                                    
        FEELEY, Alexandra (3.5,1485)                               
        LANDETA, Patricio (3.0,1347)                               
        GRIFFIN, Justin (3.0,1298)                                 
    8 Veteran's Memorial High School, (10)                         TXVMEM  14.5   75   106    98 60 
        BELTRAN, Dominic J (4.5,1476)                              
        VITAL, Daniel A (3.5,1260)                                 
        MARROQUIN, Edgar M (3.5,1432)                              
        RODRIGUEZ, Diego E (3.0,1368)                              
    9 Minneapolis South High School,  (3)                          MNMSOU    14   50  68.5    76 51 
        JENSEN, Nicholas F (5.5,1506)                              
        OSTHUS, Noah (4.5,1236)                                    
        DIAZ, Michael (4.0,1058)                                   
   10 Sparta High School, Sparta ,NJ (6)                           NJS001  13.5 71.5    99    77 57.5 
        RICHARDS, Dylan (4.0,1091)                                 
        THOMAS, A J (3.5,1346)                                     
        BANATT, Adam (3.0,1412)                                    
        KASABRI, Austin (3.0,1447)                                 
        CLARK, Ian (3.0,1314)                                      
   11 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (4)                          AZCFHS  13.5 70.5  97.5  78.5 57 
        FOX, Amber Marina (4.0,1255)                               
        FROEHLICH, Patrick Malusa (4.0,1202)                       
        SINGH, Udaivir (3.5,1470)                                  
        FOX, Hugh Scott (2.0,1430)                                 
   12 R.F. Wagner Jr. Secondary, Quee (4)                          NYQRFW    13 67.5    95    70 47 
        YANEZ, Miguel (3.5,1505)                                   
        MAWARDI, Adam (3.5,1242)                                   
        ACUNA, Ryan (3.0,1250)                                     
        NICOLAS, Miguel (3.0,1364)                                 
   13 Richards High School, Oak Lawn, (3)                          ILRICH  12.5   58  79.5    95 54 
        CABEL, Gervacio (6.5,1287)                                 
        RANCEL, Mariel Renee (3.0,1390)                            
        DOON, Madeline Serrano (3.0,1220)                          
   14 Heber Elementary, Heber,CA (5)                               CAHEBE    12   60  82.5  57.5 44 
        SANCHEZ, Juan (3.5,1211)                                   
        MEJIA, Junior (3.5,1044)                                   
        DELGADO, Gilbert (2.5,1018)                                
        LAMBERT, Adriana Valeria (2.5,910)                         
   15 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                            NYCGPS    12 56.5  79.5  77.5 55 
        HERTZ, Matthew (5.0,1524)                                  
        SHAW, Jayrene (3.5,1378)                                   
        BASUK, Daniel (3.5,1453)                                   
   16 Edward R. Murrow High School, B (4)                          NYERMH  11.5 75.5 105.5  74.5 53.5 
        CHASE, Earl F, Jr (4.0,1464)                               
        BENNETT, Richard, Jr (2.5,1551)                            
        VARGAS, Saed (2.5,1565)                                    
        CUATE, Edeli (2.5,1299)                                    
   17 Columbus Alt High School, Colum (4)                          OHCAHS    10 57.5    76    40 38.5 
        WEAVER, Andersen R (3.0,1437)                              
        LUMBRA, Lucas Michael (3.0,1201)                           
        HARRINGTON, Darian Alexan (2.5,1161)                       
        PETROSKY, Nick (1.5,921)                                   
   18 Eisenhower Middle/High School,  (2)                          WINEMH    10   39    55  67.5 43.5 
        MOHAMMED, Sarfaraz Ahamed (5.5,1526)                       
        GADDAMEEDI, Vilas (4.5,1533)                               
   19 Robert Vela High School, Edinbu (3)                          TXRTVA   8.5 55.5    71  50.5 43 
        MEDINA, Brett (3.0,1437)                                   
        OLIVARES, Jonathan Robert (3.0,1379)                       
        GALARZA, Elvin John (2.5,1370)                             
   20 United South High School, Lared (2)                          TXSTHU   8.5 35.5    49    54 29 
        FERNANDEZ, Noe (4.5,1476)                                  
        GUETA, Kevin A (4.0,1258)                                  
   21 Horace Mann, New York,NY (2)                                 NYHORA   8.5 35.5    49    52 30.5 
        HASAN, Sharika (5.5,1580)                                  
        HASAN, Sadiba (3.0,1289)                                   
   22 Advanced Technologies Academy,  (2)                          NVL004   8.5   34  47.5    53 32.5 
        MIKOLIC, Jonathan C (6.0,1582)                             
        STEELE, James Andrew (2.5,1223)                            
   23 Coalinga High School, Coalinga, (2)                          CACOSH     6   35  48.5  37.5 22 
        WONG, Blake M (4.5,1562)                                   
        CARMONA, Paul (1.5,1272)                                   
   24 Highland High School, Gilbert,A (2)                          AZG002     5   35  48.5    28 23 
        KIMBLE, Jesse (3.0,1241)                                   
        MEYYAPPA, Vikram Arun (2.0,1192)                           
   25 Foothill Ranch Elementary, Foot (2)                          CAFTRE     5   22  29.5    17 18.5 
        AQUINO, Ethan Connor (3.5,1224)                            
        WEBER, Nathan (1.5,1243)                                   
      
data/wu1600.txt 14/04/06 21:19:04 CDT