x 2014 National High School Championship
PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National High School Championship                       
      K12 Under 1200                                               
      4-6 April 2014                                               
      San Diego, California                                        
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 LYONS, Jack (17,Vianney High School, St. Louis,M)              1162   6.5   31    25    34 62 
    2 OHNESORGE, Clark, Iii (81,Northfield High, Northfield,MN)      1018   6.5 29.5  23.5  30.5 55 
    3 AMIN, Sohail (3,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                        1192     6   30  23.5    32 51 
    4 KAPERICK, Bryan James (87,Maggie L. Walker Governor'S Scho)    1012     6 28.5    22  31.5 50 
    5 SALETAN, Emily (13,Charles Wright Academy, Tacoma,W)           1169     6 28.5    22    31 49 
    6 CORCES, Arturo  Jose (158,Ransom Everglades School, Miami )     856     6   27    22    30 52 
    7 TUMURBAATAR, Bolortuya (26,Niles North, Skokie,IL)             1134     6 26.5    20    29 45 
    8 VINCE, Justin Alexander (41,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)      1087     6   25    20  28.5 47 
    9 GRAYSON, Robert Wall (19,Maggie L. Walker Governor'S Scho)     1151     6 24.5  19.5  27.5 47 
   10 LORTIE, Doug E (1,Eastside Jr.-Sr. High School, Bu)            1198   5.5   28  21.5  30.5 45 
   11 GONZALEZ, Adan (163,United South High School, Laredo)           843   5.5   25    20  26.5 39 
   12 NORMANSELL, Matthew Ad (36,Maggie L. Walker Governor'S Scho)   1098   5.5 24.5    20  27.5 43 
   13 DECKER, Aidan Z (82,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)              1017   5.5   24  18.5    26 37.5 
   14 RILEY, Hailey (142,Coquille High School, Coquille,O)            883   5.5   23  18.5    26 39 
   15 GIGUERE, Andrew Newel (150,Abington High School, Abington,P)    867     5   29    23    31 41 
   16 NOBLE, Patrick Joseph (139,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)             884     5 28.5  22.5  32.5 42 
   17 LAUV, Jessica (37,Midwood High School, Brooklyn,NY)            1097     5 28.5  22.5  31.5 39 
   18 MCKENZIE, Russell Edward (34,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)          1100     5   28  21.5  31.5 40 
   19 GREMAUD, August (6,Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO)            1184     5   26    20  28.5 35 
   20 SANCHEZ, David (151,Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY)                867     5 25.5  20.5  28.5 38 
   21 WEIL, Jack Thomas (9,St Joseph Academy, St. Joseph,MO)         1180     5   25    19    28 36.5 
   22 JOHNSON, Keith (42,Pope John XXIII High School, Spa)           1086     5   25    19    27 34 
   23 KRISHNAN, Nishanth (50,Torrey Pines High School, San Di)       1068     5 24.5  19.5  24.5 37 
   24 SONG, Simon (164,Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY)                   843     5   24  19.5    27 36.5 
   25 MATHER, Alec Donald (155,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)               861     5   24    19    26 32 
   26 NIETFELD, Kyle (35,Melrose Area School, Melrose,MN)            1098     5 23.5  18.5    26 33 
   27 GAUTHIER, Angel Luis,  (85,Abington High School, Abington,P)   1014     5 23.5  18.5  25.5 32 
   28 GREGORY, Tyler (32,Bethesda Academy, Savannah,GA)              1108     5 23.5    18  26.5 36 
   29 BECK, Alec W (25,Annie Wright School, Tacoma,WA)               1137     5 23.5  17.5  25.5 31 
   30 OWENSBY, Dan (89,Vianney High School, St. Louis,M)             1010     5   23  18.5  24.5 34 
   30 KREKELER, Andrew (24,Vianney High School, St. Louis,M)         1139     5 22.5    18    25 35 
   30 CHOWDHURY, Nahiyan (83,Niles North, Skokie,IL)                 1015     5 22.5  16.5    24 27 
   30 STEVENS, Cole Hunter (220,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)      nnnn       5   22  17.5    25 33.5 
   30 KYIZOM, Phunstok (5,East Side Community High School,)          1191     5 19.5  15.5    22 31 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Maggie L. Walker Governor'S Sch (7)                          VAR005    22   80   112 168.5 80.5 
        KAPERICK, Bryan James (6.0,1012)                           
        GRAYSON, Robert Wall (6.0,1151)                            
        NORMANSELL, Matthew Adam (5.5,1098)                        
        SONG, Jeffrey Gu (4.5,1132)                                
    2 Niles North, Skokie,IL (4)                                   ILNILN  21.5 82.5 115.5 157.5 93 
        AMIN, Sohail (6.0,1192)                                    
        TUMURBAATAR, Bolortuya (6.0,1134)                          
        CHOWDHURY, Nahiyan (5.0,1015)                              
        SCHNEIDER, Ross Fox (4.5,1097)                             
    3 Vianney High School, St. Louis, (7)                          MOS010    21 81.5 110.5   159 84 
        LYONS, Jack (6.5,1162)                                     
        OWENSBY, Dan (5.0,1010)                                    
        KREKELER, Andrew (5.0,1139)                                
        KRAMER, Gage (4.5,978)                                     
    4 Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO (7)                             MOROCK    21   75   106 149.5 80 
        VINCE, Justin Alexander (6.0,1087)                         
        DECKER, Aidan Z (5.5,1017)                                 
        STEVENS, Cole Hunter (5.0,nnnn)                            
        BOUCHER, Noah M (4.5,684)                                  
    5 Benet Academy, Lisle,IL (5)                                  ILL011  19.5 86.5   123 150.5 86.5 
        NOBLE, Patrick Joseph (5.0,884)                            
        MCKENZIE, Russell Edward (5.0,1100)                        
        MATHER, Alec Donald (5.0,861)                              
        DE MARIO, Matthew J (4.5,1066)                             
    6 Abington High School, Abington, (8)                          PAA002    19 80.5 110.5 135.5 75.5 
        GIGUERE, Andrew Newell (5.0,867)                           
        GAUTHIER, Angel Luis, Jr (5.0,1014)                        
        HANZELIK, Matthew R (4.5,835)                              
        CHENG, Nathanael (4.5,900)                                 
    7 United South High School, Lared (8)                          TXSTHU  18.5   78   108 130.5 73 
        GONZALEZ, Adan (5.5,843)                                   
        OLGUIN, Mario A (4.5,1192)                                 
        FILAZZOLA, Joseph A (4.5,1040)                             
        BARBOSA, Alberto (4.0,982)                                 
        AGUIRRE, Albert (4.0,960)                                  
    8 Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY (5)                              NYSTON    18   77   108 126.5 71 
        SANCHEZ, David (5.0,867)                                   
        SONG, Simon (5.0,843)                                      
        CHEN, Bobby Bowen (4.5,570)                                
        GAO, Gary (3.5,1069)                                       
        JENSEN, David (3.5,834)                                    
    9 Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO (8)                          MOCROS  17.5 70.5  99.5   109 66 
        GREMAUD, August (5.0,1184)                                 
        KOWALKOWSKI, Andrew (4.5,879)                              
        WILLIAMS, Benjamin James (4.0,1174)                        
        DULA, Homer (4.0,902)                                      
   10 Richards High School, Oak Lawn, (6)                          ILRICH    17 86.5 122.5 137.5 71 
        VILLACORTA, Adrian Gustav (4.5,1065)                       
        DOON, Thomas Matthew Serr (4.5,1065)                       
        SAJJAD, Saim (4.0,954)                                     
        WILLIAMS, Kevin (4.0,871)                                  
   11 Pope John XXIII High School, Sp (4)                          NJPEJN    17   74 102.5   108 69.5 
        JOHNSON, Keith (5.0,1086)                                  
        KASABRI, Travis (4.0,1083)                                 
        WOLFE, Thomas (4.0,1113)                                   
        QUINN, Thomas (4.0,834)                                    
   12 East Side Community High School (6)                          NYN060    17 71.5   100 105.5 65.5 
        KYIZOM, Phunstok (5.0,1191)                                
        PETRILLO-FOSTER, De La As (4.5,1178)                       
        ESPINAL, Zyan (4.0,1163)                                   
        BURROWES, Kai (3.5,904)                                    
   13 Bethesda Academy, Savannah,GA (4)                            GAS007    14 60.5    87  75.5 56 
        GREGORY, Tyler (5.0,1108)                                  
        KELLY, Khalief (3.5,984)                                   
        GASTON, Jabari (3.0,961)                                   
        CARROLL, Chance (2.5,1030)                                 
   14 Severn, Annapolis,MD (7)                                     MDSEVE  13.5   76 104.5  83.5 55 
        FUNG, William (4.0,1141)                                   
        BARTHOLOMEE, Julian Prakas (3.5,899)                       
        COLLIER, Carson (3.0,1040)                                 
        CARR, Jeffery (3.0,961)                                    
        TACZAK, Benjamin Tate (3.0,883)                            
        BOWDEN, Cole Michael (3.0,939)                             
   15 Heber Elementary, Heber,CA (4)                               CAHEBE  13.5 72.5   102  81.5 58.5 
        LOPEZ, Cristian Ivan (4.0,860)                             
        BALLESTEROS, Adrian (3.5,804)                              
        GARCIA, Bethamee Kyoko (3.0,800)                           
        DENNIS, Andrew James (3.0,717)                             
   16 Highland High School, Gilbert,A (5)                          AZG002  13.5 68.5    97    82 56.5 
        RAHMAN, Ahnaf (4.5,506)                                    
        DHRUV, Patel (4.5,682)                                     
        MAHONEY, Quinn Albert (3.0,547)                            
        FOOTE, Nathan (1.5,139)                                    
        BRAHMBHATT, Avi (1.5,194)                                  
   17 Alhambra High School, Phoenix,A (4)                          AZPAHS    12 68.5  96.5    67 51 
        WILSON, Cory (4.5,839)                                     
        TRAN, Anh (4.0,992)                                        
        CARRETO, Cesar (2.0,813)                                   
        GALLARDO, Rey (1.5,501)                                    
   18 R.F. Wagner Jr. Secondary, Quee (4)                          NYQRFW    12 65.5  89.5  52.5 41.5 
        BUDIANDRI, Indiana (4.0,1055)                              
        VAZQUEZ, Jailene (3.0,1198)                                
        GELBER, Morgan (3.0,834)                                   
        CHOWDHURY, Ashik (2.0,1081)                                
   19 Early College High School, Harl (8)                          TXECHS  11.5 68.5    94  60.5 45.5 
        RODRIGUEZ, Isaiah Felix (3.0,1045)                         
        KULLMER, Samuel Craig (3.0,1037)                           
        GALVAN, Alex (3.0,781)                                     
        DRYSDALE, Amadeo F (2.5,1084)                              
   20 Wood River High School, Hailey, (4)                          IDH001    11   69    96  62.5 45 
        MURPHY, Andre R (3.0,956)                                  
        BRIMSTEIN, Wesley M (3.0,730)                              
        PORTH, Dylan (2.5,871)                                     
        AVILA, Tyler T (2.5,392)                                   
   21 Robert Vela High School, Edinbu (5)                          TXRTVA    11   63    80  49.5 44.5 
        CORTEZ, Abraham (3.5,977)                                  
        GARZA, Felix (3.0,986)                                     
        RODRIGUEZ, Eddie G (2.5,1076)                              
        GARZA, David Adan (2.0,796)                                
        GARCIA, Nathan L (2.0,1165)                                
   22 Millennium High School, New Yor (5)                          NYN037    11   62  86.5    48 44.5 
        LIU, Jane (4.0,1028)                                       
        COLSON, Malcolm (3.0,923)                                  
        ENG, Nicole (2.0,668)                                      
        DECAMP, Rebecca (2.0,315)                                  
   23 Blue Valley H.S., Stilwel,KS (3)                             KSBVHG    11   49    70    66 36.5 
        CHRISTENSON, Cole W (4.0,1093)                             
        NASCHE, Nicholas Vincent (4.0,983)                         
        THOMPSON, Aaron Benjamin (3.0,635)                         
   24 Veteran's Memorial High School, (5)                          TXVMEM  10.5   58  84.5    44 36 
        CANTU, Cesar E, Jr (3.0,1073)                              
        ALVAREZ, Anna Marie (3.0,1110)                             
        IBARRA, Saul, Jr (2.5,969)                                 
        JUAREZ, Gregorio, Iii (2.0,922)                            
        VELASQUEZ, Rodolfo, Iii (2.0,979)                          
   25 Naperville North High School, N (3)                          ILN014  10.5 56.5    74    65 45 
        RAFACZ, Nicholas James (4.5,919)                           
        BHASIN, Monish (4.0,951)                                   
        HELM, Derek (2.0,269)                                      
      
data/wu1200.txt 14/04/06 21:20:37 CDT