PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2022 National High School Championship                       
           8-10 April 2022                                              
           Memphis, TN                                                  
    
           K-12 Under 1900                                              
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SB 
    
         1 LEITZELL, Jack Cameron (17,Germantown Friends School, Philad  1743   6.5  29.0  23.0 32.0 29.25 
         2 ANAND, Sanjeev (11,Chamblee Charter High School, Chamblee,GA  1779   6.0  28.5  22.0 31.0 24.50 
         3 TREY, Justin (16,Westlake High School, Austin,TX)             1757   5.5  24.5  18.0 26.5 20.25 
         4 MOCK, Benjamin (7,John Bapst Memorial HS, Bangor,ME)          1854   5.5  24.0  19.0 26.5 19.50 
         5 SINGH, Aditya (36,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                1632   5.0  29.0  23.0 32.5 21.50 
         6 TIWARI, Arjun (10,Interlake High School, Bellevue,WA)         1790   5.0  27.0  22.0 30.5 21.00 
         7 KUMAR, Agrim (22,James W Johnson College Prep M, Jacksonvill  1690   5.0  27.0  21.0 30.0 19.75 
         8 PENG, Brandon (13,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                1772   5.0  25.5  21.0 29.0 20.50 
         9 HOGG, Alexander (8,Eisenhower Middle/High School, New Berlin  1836   5.0  25.5  20.5 28.5 18.50 
        10 WILKES, Brelen (2,Cass Tech, Detroit,MI)                      1891   5.0  25.5  20.5 27.5 18.50 
        11 CHEN, Jonah (73,Evanston Township High School, Evanston,IL)   1308   5.0  24.5  18.5 27.5 17.75 
        12 OERTELL, Nate (21,Fulton Science Academy, Alpharetta,GA)      1691   5.0  24.5  18.0 24.5 13.75 
        13 CHANDRAN, Harish (34,Plano East High School, Plano,TX)        1640   5.0  21.0  16.0 22.5 16.25 
        14 LAKSHMINARAYANAN, Rishi (43,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)      1611   5.0  20.0  15.0 22.0 15.50 
        15 SANFORD, Harrison K (3,Julia R. Masterman, Philadelphia,PA)   1889   4.5  28.0  22.5 31.0 18.75 
        15 WOODS, Charisse (4,Cass Tech, Detroit,MI)                     1873   4.5  28.0  21.5 32.0 18.75 
        15 MOGIL, Kevin (29,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New York,NY)        1646   4.5  27.0  22.0 28.0 17.00 
        15 JEAN BAPTISTE, Geah (38,Success Academy HS Liberal Art, New   1623   4.5  24.5  19.5 27.5 16.25 
        15 LE, Benny (47,Eastside Elementary, Marietta,GA)               1587   4.5  23.5  18.5 24.5 13.50 
        15 GHYLIN, Aidan Alvin (30,Minnehaha, Minneapolis,MN)            1645   4.5  22.5  18.0 23.5 13.00 
        15 GINZBURG, Liora (39,The Archer School For Girls, Los Angeles  1621   4.5  22.5  17.0 24.5 13.00 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SB    Cum  
    
  1 WALKSD Lakeside School, Seattle,WA (5)                               19.0  75.5 106.0 71.00 74.5 
  2 ILE001 Evanston Township High School,  (5)                           17.0  65.0  93.5 48.75 62.0 
  3 MICAST Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (5)                                     16.0  77.5 110.0 56.50 68.0 
  4 NYNSLA Success Academy HS Liberal Art, (6)                           15.5  63.0  89.0 45.25 52.5 
  5 PAP017 Germantown Friends School, Phil (4)                           14.0  73.5 104.5 51.75 63.5 
  6 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (4)                           12.0  75.5 103.0 42.00 54.5 
  7 ILHPHS Highland Park High School, High (4)                           12.0  57.0  74.0 25.00 44.0 
  8 TXVMEM Veteran's Memorial High School, (4)                           10.5  61.5  88.0 26.50 41.0 
  9 TNMEMP Memphis University, Memphis,TN (3)                             9.5  51.0  71.0 28.25 36.5 
 10 KYSNBU North Bullitt High School, Shep (4)                            9.0  53.0  74.5 18.00 31.5 
data/wu1900.txt 22/04/10 19:27:46 CDT