PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1900   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
           2022 National High School Championship                       
           8-10 April 2022                                              
           Memphis, TN                                                  
    
           K-12 Championship                                            
    
           Combined Results                                             
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SB 
    
         1 IM GUO, Arthur (1,Westminster, Atlanta,GA)                    2472   6.0  34.5  28.5 37.5 31.50 
         2 VANAPALLI, Vishnu (6,Ardrey Kell High School, Charlotte,NC)   2325   6.0  30.0  24.0 33.5 27.75 
         3 FM HUSTON, Gus (5,Dalton, New York,NY)                        2343   6.0  29.5  23.5 33.5 28.25 
         4 IM HE, Anthony Bi (2,Tesla Stem Hs, Redmond,WA)               2463   6.0  29.0  23.0 33.0 27.00 
         5 TAHMASSEBI, Bijan (13,Winston Churchill High School, Potomac  2234   6.0  28.5  22.5 30.5 24.50 
         6 FM CHASIN, Nico Werner (3,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New York,  2392   6.0  26.5  21.5 30.0 25.25 
         7 KARTHIK, Advaith (20,Cox Mill High School, Concord,NC)        2174   6.0  25.0  20.0 25.5 23.00 
         8 LU, Jason (15,Millburn High School, Millburn,NJ)              2206   5.5  30.0  24.0 33.0 24.75 
         9 LE, Harry (11,Walton High School, Marietta,GA)                2250   5.5  29.0  23.0 32.5 24.25 
        10 LIU, Leonardo (27,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New York,NY)       2156   5.5  28.5  22.5 32.0 23.25 
        11 AMBURGY, Ryan (7,Jenks High School, Jenks,OK)                 2297   5.5  27.5  22.0 29.5 21.25 
        12 ZHANG, Eric M (16,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                2204   5.5  27.0  21.0 30.0 21.75 
        13 PETERSON, Ryan Harada (35,Dalton, New York,NY)                2111   5.5  26.0  20.5 29.0 20.75 
        14 GUNDAM, Rohit (23,Westwood, Austin,TX)                        2159   5.5  24.0  19.0 26.0 19.75 
        15 REDDY, Shreyas C (53,Barrington High School, Barrington,IL)   2054   5.5  23.5  17.5 26.0 18.00 
        16 IM COSTELLO, Alexander John (4,Scripps Ranch High, San Diego  2377   5.0  31.5  25.5 35.5 23.75 
        17 JIANG, Andrew (24,Dolvin Elementary School, Johns Creek,GA)   2158   5.0  29.0  23.0 32.5 21.50 
        18 DESHPANDE, Aaryan (31,Interlake High School, Bellevue,WA)     2145   5.0  28.5  22.5 31.5 19.50 
        19 KLEIN, Jack (49,Rye Country DS, Rye,NY)                       2066   5.0  28.0  22.0 31.0 19.00 
        20 SINGH, Hersh (14,University School of Milwaukee, Milwaukee,W  2231   5.0  27.0  22.0 31.0 22.00 
        21 GUO, Andrew (68,Horner Junior High, Fremont,CA)               1961   5.0  27.0  21.0 30.0 19.00 
        22 PLATNICK, Elijah Samuel (34,Evanston Township High School, E  2115   5.0  25.5  19.5 28.5 17.50 
        23 KUSHALNAGAR, Nirupam (80,Westwood, Austin,TX)                 1920   5.0  25.0  19.5 28.0 17.50 
        24 KUMARAPPAN, Ganesh (46,Westwood, Austin,TX)                   2071   5.0  25.0  19.0 28.0 17.00 
        25 NEMMALI, Prateek R (63,Parkway West High School, Chesterfiel  1999   5.0  24.0  19.0 27.0 17.50 
        25 LIU, Eric Chang (18,Wester Middle School, Frisco,TX)          2186   5.0  24.0  19.0 26.0 17.50 
        25 YOO, Eugene Choi (17,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)              2200   5.0  24.0  19.0 24.0 17.00 
        25 RAJANISH, Adhvaith (36,Troy High School, Troy,MI)             2100   5.0  23.5  19.0 26.5 18.75 
        25 MOTTOLA, Max (47,Dalton, New York,NY)                         2068   5.0  23.0  19.0 26.0 18.25 
        25 MATTA, Kisna (64,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,VA)          1971   5.0  22.5  18.0 25.5 17.00 
        25 SLOAN, Jed (43,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                 2087   5.0  22.5  17.0 23.5 14.50 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BARAN, Ret Miller (192,Gonzaga College High School, Washingt nnnn    2.5  13.5  12.5 17.5 3.75 
         2 HOFHANSEL, Peter Caswell (195,Classical High School, Provide nnnn    2.0  15.5  14.5 19.5 2.00 
         3 SHIVANNAGARI, Nitin Reddy (205,Neuqua Valley High School, Na nnnn    2.0  15.5  14.5 19.0 3.50 
    
    For Ratings (1900-1999) 
         1 MOERLIEN, Puwit Sky (66,Olathe Northwest High School, Olathe  1966   5.0  21.5  16.5 24.0 16.00 
         2 QIAO, Caden (73,Southforsyth Middle School, Cumming,GA)       1946   4.5  23.0  18.0 25.0 14.75 
         3 GAW, Chloe (65,Chapin School, The, New York,NY)               1970   4.5  20.0  14.5 20.0 11.50 
    
    For Ratings (1800-1899) 
         1 CARRASCO, Christian (92,Ocean Lakes High School, Virginia Be  1878   4.5  22.0  17.5 23.5 12.50 
         2 WU, Ryan Boyd (90,Rosa Scott School, Madison,MS)              1882   4.0  25.5  20.5 26.5 13.00 
         3 MASSIAH, Maxwell (95,Dalton, New York,NY)                     1863   4.0  24.5  20.0 25.5 13.00 
    
    For Ratings (1700-1799) 
         1 BEAVERS, Sean (116,Deep Run High School, Henrico,VA)          1734   4.0  27.0  21.5 30.0 15.75 
         2 GILLMAN, Jones (124,The Philadelphia School, Philadelphia,PA  1700   4.0  22.0  17.0 24.0 11.00 
         3 SHVARTS, Tim (118,Success Academy Hudson Yards, New York,NY)  1728   4.0  22.0  16.5 23.0 9.50 
    
    For Ratings (1600-1699) 
         1 WILLIAMS, Oscar Izzy (133,Whispering Pines Elementary, Boca   1630   3.5  19.5  19.5 26.5 9.75 
         2 DONG, Connor Armin (127,Hunter College Campus School, New Yo  1676   3.5  18.5  18.5 25.5 9.50 
         3 CHAN, Kyle (134,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   1629   3.5  18.0  18.0 22.0 10.75 
    
    For Ratings (1500-1599) 
         1 BENDRE, Sohan Anup (148,Walter Payton College Prep, Chicago,  1525   4.0  24.0  19.0 27.0 14.50 
         2 ZHANG, James (140,Barrington High School, Barrington,IL)      1588   4.0  22.5  17.5 23.5 10.75 
         3 CHEN, Anthony Deyou (143,Neuqua Valley High School, Napervil  1583   4.0  22.0  17.5 24.0 12.25 
    
    For Ratings (1400-1499) 
         1 MUELLER, Stefan Denni (156,Naperville Central, Naperville,IL  1472   3.0  16.5  15.0 21.5 6.50 
         2 VENKATARAJA, Triyakshari (152,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)      1485   3.0  16.5  15.0 21.0 6.25 
         3 IONESCU, Bryan (154,Barrington High School, Barrington,IL)    1479   3.0  16.0  14.0 21.0 6.00 
    
    For Ratings Under 1400 
         1 CAO, David Lu (186,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,VA)         958   3.5  16.0  16.0 22.0 9.00 
         2 DUROST, Benjamin E (173,Pewaukee High School, Pewaukee,WI)    1279   3.0  20.0  18.0 25.0 8.00 
         3 SCHLITTENHART, Isaiah William (180,Homeschool, Clarksville,A  1176   3.0  19.0  18.0 23.0 8.00 
    
    
           Team Awards                                                  
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SB    Cum  
    
  1 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                       21.0  85.0 118.5 83.00 86.5 
  2 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (6)                           20.0  85.5 120.5 81.00 86.0 
  3 TXA019 Westwood, Austin,TX (11)                                      20.0  80.0 113.5 71.25 82.5 
  4 NCCAK1 Ardrey Kell High School, Charlo (4)                           17.5  74.5 103.5 62.00 69.5 
  5 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (5)                                17.5  70.0  91.0 54.25 72.0 
  6 ILB002 Barrington High School, Barring (6)                           17.5  69.5  97.0 48.25 66.0 
  7 WAB012 Interlake High School, Bellevue (5)                           16.5  83.5 114.0 57.75 75.0 
  8 VATJHS Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (6)                           16.5  74.0 100.5 53.25 70.0 
  9 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (5)                           15.5  75.0 106.0 47.25 61.5 
 10 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (14)                          15.0  68.0  94.5 42.00 55.0 
 11 ILN013 Neuqua Valley High School, Nape (7)                           14.0  65.0  87.5 31.25 51.0 
 12 NCDURH Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                 13.0  65.5  93.0 33.25 54.5 
 13 TXB027 Mathematics And Science Academy (5)                           13.0  59.0  84.5 28.25 49.0 
 14 ILC010 Walter Payton College Prep, Chi (3)                           11.5  54.5  75.0 33.00 49.0 
 15 NHPHIL Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter (5)                           10.0  57.0  81.5 24.00 42.0 
 16 ILC027 William Howard Taft High Schoo, (5)                            9.5  50.0  65.5 10.25 29.5 
 17 WALKSD Lakeside School, Seattle,WA (2)                                9.5  36.5  52.5 32.25 38.0 
 18 MDP002 Winston Churchill High School,  (2)                            9.0  38.5  51.0 33.25 38.5 
 19 TNC002 Collierville High School, Colli (6)                            8.0  47.5  62.5  9.75 22.5 
 20 RIP003 Classical High School, Providen (6)                            7.5  50.5  69.0  7.75 22.5 
data/wk12.txt 22/04/10 19:20:15 CDT