PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   US Open - All Schedules Merged   Mixed Doubles   Denker Tournament of HS Champions   Barber Tournament of MS Champions   Haring Tournament of Girls Champions   Invitational Team   Irwin Tournament of Senior Champions   Rockefeller Tournament of Elementary Champions   Weeramantry Blitz Tournament of State Champions   Weekend Swiss   Scholastic   Game 15   Monday Quads   Tuesday Quads   Wednesday Quads   Thursday Quads   Friday Quads   Blitz   Bughouse  
Name                      Rate Score Prize   For 
Lenderman, Aleksandr      2703   8.5    8000 1st Place 
Lenderman, Aleksandr      2703   8.5     200 Clear 1st bonus 
                          
Niemann, Hans             2648     8    4000 2nd Place 
                          
Gorman, Dov               2352   7.5    2500 Master 1st 
                          
Nyzhnyk, Illia            2778   7.5 1066.67 3rd Place 
Gledura, Benjamin         2721   7.5 1066.67 4th Place 
Gareyev, Timur            2692   7.5 1066.67 5th Place 
Akobian, Varuzhan         2678   7.5 1066.67 6th Place 
Burke, John Michael       2640   7.5 1066.67 7th Place 
Schmakel, Samuel Arthur   2488   7.5 1066.67 8th Place 
                          
Burnett, Ronald Wayne     2397     7    1025 Master 2nd 
Homa, Seth                2394     7    1025 Master 3rd 
                          
Moolky, Ankush            1990   6.5 1516.67 Class A 1st 
Su, Kevin                 1953   6.5 1516.67 Class A 2nd 
Heran-Boily, Samuel       1913   6.5 1516.67 Class A 3rd 
                          
Moor, Nathaniel Philip    2189   6.5  721.43 Expert 1st 
Vanapalli, Vishnu         2180   6.5  721.43 Expert 2nd 
Pang, Brian               2079   6.5  721.43 Expert 3rd 
Lodh, Anish               2073   6.5  721.43 Expert 4th 
Ballantyne, Wayne W       2048   6.5  721.43 
Sharuda, Kameliia         2045   6.5  721.43 
Brereton, Justin          2042   6.5  721.43 
                          
Ramer, Scott              2343   6.5    62.5 Master 4th 
Bonin, Jay Richard        2323   6.5    62.5 
Chen, Ryo Wenyu           2304   6.5    62.5 
Tanenbaum, Zachary        2303   6.5    62.5 
Wan, Joseph Cheng-Yue     2261   6.5    62.5 
Moore, Nickolas Arthur    2258   6.5    62.5 
Perez, Ignacio            2221   6.5    62.5 
Amburgy, Ryan             2221   6.5    62.5 
                          
Karthik, Advaith          1999     6   71.43 Class A 4th 
Lieberman, Jack           1965     6   71.43 
Zhang, Roger              1943     6   71.43 
Golsefidy, Sepehr         1928     6   71.43 
Lacroix, Nicholas Paul    1924     6   71.43 
Hung, Anthony             1900     6   71.43 
Chen, Kevin Emmanuel      1860     6   71.43 
                          
Deng, Michael             1024   5.5    1500 U1200 1st 
                          
Sargent, Graeme           nnnn   5.5     800 1st Unrated 
                          
Mock, Benjamin            1768   5.5  631.25 Class B 1st 
Xiong, Lang Leo           1757   5.5  631.25 Class B 2nd 
Sastre, Connor            1751   5.5  631.25 Class B 3rd 
Hina, Caleb               1744   5.5  631.25 Class B 4th 
Panda, Aaradhya           1718   5.5  631.25 
Bernui, Lucas             1672   5.5  631.25 
Kang, Michael             1631   5.5  631.25 
Ketineni, Arnav           1603   5.5  631.25 
                          
Joshi, Aditya             1254     5    1100 Class D 1st 
Zhang, Andy               1217     5    1100 Class D 2nd 
                          
Aravindakshan, Sahana     1587     5    1000 Class C 1st 
Mogil, Kevin              1586     5    1000 Class C 2nd 
Hu, Yakun                 1546     5    1000 Class C 3rd 
Ravid, Orren              1535     5    1000 Class C 4th 
                          
Salusky, Toby Ray         1073     5     500 U1200 2nd 
Saxena, Ansh              1054     5     500 U1200 3rd 
Kashyap, Mahati B         1033     5     500 U1200 4th 
                          
Walters, Tim              nnnn     5     150 2nd Unrated 
Quinn, Harrison Hetem     nnnn     5     150 3rd Unrated 
Koo, Benjamin             nnnn     5     150 
Larosa, Peyton            nnnn     5     150 
                          
Guzman, Diego Fernando    1347   4.5     100 Class D 3rd 
Rambha, Gnanadatta        1341   4.5     100 Class D 4th 
Sadler, Peregrin James    1326   4.5     100 
Saxena, Vihaan            1320   4.5     100 
Shankar, Aashritha Vidhya 1301   4.5     100 
Chintapalli, Anand Ram    1291   4.5     100 
Fan, Evan Qianyuan        1280   4.5     100 
Baio, Brenden Russell     1260   4.5     100 
                          
data/wusopen.txt 21/08/08 21:32:11 CDT