PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   US Open - All Schedules Merged   Mixed Doubles   Denker Tournament of HS Champions   Barber Tournament of MS Champions   Haring Tournament of Girls Champions   Invitational Team   Irwin Tournament of Senior Champions   Rockefeller Tournament of Elementary Champions   Weeramantry Blitz Tournament of State Champions   Weekend Swiss   Scholastic   Game 15   Monday Quads   Tuesday Quads   Wednesday Quads   Thursday Quads   Friday Quads   Blitz   Bughouse  
                                  US Open 2021 
        TUESDAY QUADS             
        
301-302 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Guha, Eshan               2129 2.0 D  4 W  2 D  3 $50   1st Place 
      2 Tan, Ralph                2189 1.5 W  3 L  1 D  4 
      3 Wan, Joseph Cheng-Yue     2261 1.5 L  2 W  4 D  1 
      4 O'Brien, Matthew J        2309 1.0 D  1 L  3 D  2 
        
303-304 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Lodh, Anish               2073 3.0 W  3 W  2 W  4 $50   1st Place 
      2 Rambha, Hemachandra       2108 2.0 W  4 L  1 W  3 
      3 Karp, Eli M               2092 1.0 L  1 W  4 L  2 
      4 Tisserand, Miles          2054 0.0 L  2 L  3 L  1 
        
305-306 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Guo, Ethan                1953 2.5 D  2  -X- W  3 $25   1st Place - Tie 
      2 Kalyanraman, Nikhil       1919 2.5 D  1 W  3  -X- $25   1st Place - Tie 
      3 Lacroix, Nicholas         1924 1.0 W  4 L  2 L  1 
      4 Johnson, Frank            1998 0.0 L  3  -F-  -F- 
        
307-308 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Wampole, Vaughn           1838 2.0 W  4 D  3 D  2 $50   1st Place 
      2 Hina, Caleb               1744 1.5 L  3 W  4 D  1 
      3 Luo, Will                 1845 1.5 W  2 D  1 L  4 
      4 Browning, Garrett         1719 1.0 L  1 L  2 W  3 
        
309-310 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Sokolowsky, Jan           1664 3.0 W  4 W  3 W  2 $50   1st Place 
      2 Kannan, Vijay             1618 2.0 W  3 W  4 L  1 
      3 Lynch, Mark O             1600 1.0 L  2 L  1 W  4 
      4 Smith, Brandon R          1716 0.0 L  1 L  2 L  3 
        
311-312 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Li, Joshua                1490 3.0 W  2 W  4 W  3 $50   1st Place 
      2 Tan, Patricia             1545 2.0 L  1 W  3 W  4 
      3 Kollur, Anshul            1577 0.5 D  4 L  2 L  1 
      4 Vaijaeepay, Vaishnavi     1588 0.5 D  3 L  1 L  2 
        
313-314 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Guo, Ella                 1463 2.0 W  3 W  4 L  2 $25   1st Place - Tie 
      2 Hoxter, Erick Matthew     1478 2.0 D  4 D  3 W  1 $25   1st Place - Tie 
      3 Gorantla, Eesha Sri       1450 1.5 L  1 D  2 W  4 
      4 Moore, Derrick W          1462 0.5 D  2 L  1 L  3 
        
315-316 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Namboodiri, Vinod         1407 2.0 W  4 L  2 W  3 $25   1st Place - Tie 
      2 Rallabandi, Krishna K     1427 2.0 D  3 W  1 D  4 $25   1st Place - Tie 
      3 Benjamin, Tiarra          1393 1.0 D  2 D  4 L  1 
      4 Rambha, Gnanadatta        1341 1.0 L  1 D  3 D  2 
        
317-318 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Rallabandi, Sahasra K     1381 3.0 W  4 W  2 W  3 $50   1st Place 
      2 Restelli, Otto            1333 2.0 W  3 L  1 W  4 
      3 Baer, Steven L            1330 0.5 L  2 D  4 L  1 
      4 White, Frank L            1313 0.5 L  1 D  3 L  2 
        
319-320 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Chen, Wenqiao             1304 3.0 W  2 W  4 W  3 $50   1st Place 
      2 Restelli, Errol           1323 2.0 L  1 W  3 W  4 
      3 Venkat, Varshini          1295 1.0 W  4 L  2 L  1 
      4 Hoffman, Sandra R         1300 0.0 L  3 L  1 L  2 
        
321-322 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Clifton, Alexander J      1160 2.5 W  2 D  4 W  3 $50   1st Place 
      2 Bui, Jason                1240 2.0 L  1 W  3 W  4 
      3 Daquin, Leila A           1185 1.0 W  4 L  2 L  1 
      4 Vaijaeepay, Vaahini       1181 0.5 L  3 D  1 L  2 
        
323-324 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Salusky, Toby Ray         1073 3.0 W  2 W  4 W  3 $50   1st Place 
      2 Yadawad, Aanya             723 1.5 L  1 W  3 D  4 
      3 Moshier, Gabrielle        1092 1.0 W  4 L  2 L  1 
      4 Yenigalla, Manas           803 0.5 L  3 L  1 D  2 
        
325-326 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Ren, Stanley               576 3.0 W  3 W  2 W  4 $50   1st Place 
      2 Namboodiri, Tanya A        475 2.0 W  4 L  1 W  3 
      3 Luo, William Tianwen       387 0.5 L  1 D  4 L  2 
      4 Su, Alan                   471 0.5 L  2 D  3 L  1 
        
327-328 Name                      Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
      1 Mcmanus, Stephen               3.0 W  3 W  4 W  2 $50   1st Place 
      2 Gorantla, Medha Sri            2.0 W  4 W  3 L  1 
      3 Restelli, Arri J           150 1.0 L  1 L  2 W  4 
      4 Guntupalli, Varun Karthik      0.0 L  2 L  1 L  3 
        
        
data/wtueq.txt 21/08/03 18:23:54 CDT