PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   US Open - All Schedules Merged   Mixed Doubles   Denker Tournament of HS Champions   Barber Tournament of MS Champions   Haring Tournament of Girls Champions   Invitational Team   Irwin Tournament of Senior Champions   Rockefeller Tournament of Elementary Champions   Weeramantry Blitz Tournament of State Champions   Weekend Swiss   Scholastic   Game 15   Monday Quads   Tuesday Quads   Wednesday Quads   Thursday Quads   Friday Quads   Blitz   Bughouse  
    US Open 2021           
    FRIDAY QUADS           
    
QUAD A 
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
  1 Karp, Eli M            2092 2.5 W  4 W  2 D  3 $50   1st Place 
  2 Lacroix, Nicholas Paul 1924   2 W  3 L  1 W  4 
  3 Fleming, Andrew J      1896 1.5 L  2 W  4 D  1 
  4 Wray, Laverne          2000   0 L  1 L  3 L  2 
    
QUAD B 
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
  1 Wampole, Vaughn        1838   3 W  2 W  3 W  4 $50   1st Place 
  2 Blackwelder, David     1744   2 L  1 W  4 W  3 
  3 Biscoe, Aaron          1894   1 W  4 L  1 L  2 
  4 Eggleston, Jack        1768   0 L  3 L  2 L  1 
    
QUAD C 
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
  1 Lynch, Mark O          1600   2 L  2 W  3 W  4 $25   1st Place - Tie 
  2 Dudley, Michael        1554   2 W  1 W  4 L  3 $25   1st Place - Tie 
  3 Gorantly, Eesha Sri    1450   1 L  4 L  1 W  2 
  4 White, Joshua          1408   1 W  3 L  2 L  1 
    
QUAD D 
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
  1 Yang, Albert           1396   3 W  2 W  4 W  3 $50   1st Place 
  2 Chen, Wenqiao          1304 1.5 L  1 W  3 D  4 
  3 Sweigard, Andrew W     1401   1 W  4 L  2 L  1 
  4 Baer, Steven L         1330 0.5 L  3 L  1 D  2 
    
QUAD E 
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
  1 White, Micaiah          810 2.5 W  2 D  3 W  4 $50   1st Place 
  2 Glashausser, Alex      1128 1.5 L  1 W  4 D  3 
  3 Renzi, John            1300   1 L  4 D  1 D  2 
  4 Yenigalla, Manas        803   1 W  3 L  2 L  1 
    
QUAD F 
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
  1 Zhong, Irene            709   3 W  3 W  4 W  2 $50   1st Place 
  2 Ramesh, Kavya           517   2 W  4 W  3 L  1 
  3 Hakani, Shiven          695   1 L  1 L  2 W  4 
  4 Bangaru, Sahishn        710   0 L  2 L  1 L  3 
    
QUAD G 
No. Name                   Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Prize Place 
  1 Luo, William Tianwen    387   3 W  2 W  4 W  3 $50   1st Place 
  2 Shukla, Avika               1.5 L  1 W  3 D  4 
  3 Gorantla, Medha Sri     499   1 W  4 L  2 L  1 
  4 Nesmith, Timothy            0.5 L  3 L  1 D  2 
    
data/wfriq.txt 21/08/06 15:34:16 CDT