PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate                                Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 COSTELLO, Alexander Joh (2,Jerabek Elementary, San Diego,CA)                                2021   6.5 30.5 24.5  33.5 61 
    2 OSKIPER, Constantine (8,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)                                     1799     6 32.5   26    36 60.5 
    3 LEE, James (6,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)                                             1858     6   31   25  34.5 57 
    4 HUANG, Andy (1,Colvin Run Elementary School, Vi)                                            2086     6 30.5   24  33.5 54 
    5 SATHEESH, Saharsh (22,Bailey Station Elementary, Colli)                                     1662     6   29   23    32 52 
    6 IZUMI, Haruki (20,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)                                         1670   5.5   31   25  34.5 51.5 
    7 NARAYANAN, Samrug (3,Deerwood Elementary, Eagan,MN)                                         1922   5.5 28.5   23    32 48.5 
    8 DOMMALAPATI, Aasa (13,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)                                     1748   5.5 28.5   23  31.5 49 
    9 KOGAN, Theo George (27,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)                                       1619   5.5 28.5 22.5    32 46.5 
   10 WANG, Brandon Mingye (4,Gayhead Elementary, Hopewell Jun)                                   1918   5.5   28   23    32 50 
   11 COSTA, Diego (15,Hudson, Brownsville,TX)                                                    1722   5.5   28 21.5    31 43.5 
   12 VIJAYASANKAR, Siddhart (46,Fulton Sunshine Academy, Roswell)                                1492   5.5   27   22    30 46 
   13 MARTINEZ, Jonathan Cha (33,Basis of Tucson North, Tucson,AZ)                                1565   5.5   27   21    30 43.5 
   14 PECKHAM, Brandon (16,Mary Bryant Elementary, Tampa,FL)                                      1718   5.5 25.5   21    28 44 
   15 ELSHARKAWI, Adam (41,Frederica Academy, St Simons Isl)                                      1523   5.5   24   19    24 38 
      
For Unrated 
    1 PEREIRA, Emilio (188,Franklin Academy, Pembroke Pines)       nnnn                                  2.5 14.5 14.5    18 9 
    2 DARROCH, Jacob (178,Sweetwater Episcopal Academy, Lo)        nnnn                                  2.5   12   12  15.5 7 
    3 MCCOYER, Adam (187,Inspired Teaching Public Charter)         nnnn                                    2   17   15    21 10 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 FRIDLYAND, Daniel (89,Speyer Legacy School, The, New Y)                                     1145     5   20 15.5    21 25 
    2 CHIN, William David (87,PS 124, New York,NY)                                                1149   4.5 24.5   19  25.5 24.5 
    3 TUTTLE, Jonah Cannon (91,Rainbow Elementary School, Madis)                                  1131     4 26.5 21.5  27.5 25 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 MUELLER, Stefan Denni (110,Highlands Elementary, Naperville)                                 919     4 24.5 19.5  26.5 24 
    2 BERMUDEZ, Jesus (111,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)                                        897     4 20.5   16  22.5 20 
    3 BISCARR, Maximilian (114,Elsie Whitlow Stokes, Washington)                                   886   3.5   18   18  25.5 20.5 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 ABDI, Abdalla (128,Douglass K-8 Optional School, Me)                                         748     4   20   15    20 16.5 
    2 AGARWAL, Anant (126,Lake Whitney Elementary School, )                                        758     4 19.5   14  21.5 18 
    3 AKARLILAR, Dakota (124,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                                             773   3.5   14   14    20 15.5 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 ROBERSON, Antonio (163,Elsie Whitlow Stokes, Washington)                                     408     3   20 17.5    24 17 
    2 CANADAY, Grant (149,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)                                         576     3 19.5 17.5  24.5 17 
    3 RIVAS, Ashley (156,MA Milan K-8 Center, Hialeah,FL)                                          509     3   19 17.5  23.5 16 
      
      
      
      
      2014 National K12 Championship                               
      Fifth Grade Championship                                     
      12-14 December 2014                                          
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Place Code                                                         Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 NYS016                                                       Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (7)  16.5 65.5   90 133.5 68.5 
                                                                     LEE, James (6.0,1858)             
                                                                     IZUMI, Haruki (5.5,1670)          
                                                                     FRIDLYAND, Daniel (5.0,1145)      
    2 NJH010                                                       Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ (3)   15.5   68 94.5   135 65.5 
                                                                     OSKIPER, Constantine (6.0,1799)   
                                                                     OSKIPER, Andreas (5.0,1817)       
                                                                     OSKIPER, Nicholas (4.5,1572)      
    3 FLMRYB                                                       Mary Bryant Elementary, Tampa,F (4)    14   59 80.5   100 55.5 
                                                                     PECKHAM, Brandon (5.5,1718)       
                                                                     RAMASWAMY, Rohit (4.5,1514)       
                                                                     PATEL, Ajay (4.0,1182)            
    4 NYCGPS                                                       Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)      12 55.5   76  79.5 49.5 
                                                                     KOGAN, Theo George (5.5,1619)     
                                                                     LENCZ, Harris (4.5,1776)          
                                                                     WOLOZ, Gabriel (2.0,587)          
    5 FLG001                                                       Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (3)  11.5 60.5   81    76 52 
                                                                     HE, Kevin (4.5,1464)              
                                                                     XUE, Jeffrey (4.0,1425)           
                                                                     DIAO, Eric (3.0,1188)             
    6 FLRIVR                                                       Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL (6)     11 52.5   73    59 44 
                                                                     ALVAREZ, Xavier (4.0,1223)        
                                                                     FRANCO, Juan (4.0,1197)           
                                                                     CHACON, Marianpaol (3.0,861)      
                                                                     SAFI, Malik (3.0,659)             
    7 NYAVEN                                                       Avenues: The World School, New  (4)  10.5   61 82.5    67 48 
                                                                     SUBRAHMANYAM, Kunsel (4.0,1369)   
                                                                     GENKIN, Aaron (3.5,1230)          
                                                                     JHAMB, Jai Pritam (3.0,1028)      
    8 FLDDSA                                                       Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (3)  10.5 47.5   68  53.5 35 
                                                                     BERMUDEZ, Jesus (4.0,897)         
                                                                     MARTINEZ, Lucas (3.5,863)         
                                                                     CANADAY, Grant (3.0,576)          
    9 VAF001                                                       Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (2)  10.5 44.5   62    91 44.5 
                                                                     DOMMALAPATI, Aasa (5.5,1748)      
                                                                     WANG, Andrew (5.0,1904)           
   10 NYN031                                                       PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (3)       10   49   67    43 41 
                                                                     ERLICHSON-DELIZ, Lukas Ro (4.0,1121) 
                                                                     ISLAM, Mahdi (3.0,695)            
                                                                     HERTEL-BERNSTEIN, Kai (3.0,846)   
      
data/w5.txt 14/12/14 16:31:22 CST

cache/pWINNERS5.htm.gzip 17/07/27 11:54:47 CDT