PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
      2014 National K12 Championship                               
      Twelfth Grade Championship                                   
      12-14 December 2014                                          
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate                                Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 SEN, Samir (3,Skyview High School, Vancouver,W)                                             2202     6 29.5 23.5   32 53 
    2 DESMARAIS, Nicholas Edu (6,Notre Dame Prepraratory H. S., S)                                2104     6 28.5 22.5   32 52 
    3 CREGER V, Leo C (2,Newbury Park High School, Newbur)                                        2209   5.5   32   26   35 52.5 
    4 INCE, Quan (9,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)                                             1935   5.5 24.5   19 27.5 42.5 
    5 ZINSKI, Maximilian (5,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                                              2139     5   28 22.5   31 42 
    6 PEATMAN, Carter F (7,Decatur High School, Decatur, GA)                                      1973     5   28   22   31 39 
    7 TABOR, Kai (12)                                                                             1890     5 26.5 20.5   30 39.5 
    8 KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (4,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                                        2174     5 26.5 20.5 29.5 40 
    9 LEYVA, Anthony (13,Suncoast High School, Riviera Be)                                        1864     5 25.5 20.5 28.5 37 
   10 AKINTONDE, Jimi (10,Whitney Young High School, Chica)                                       1924     5   25   20   27 35.5 
   10 WEBSTER, Kyle D (8,Canton High School, Canton,MI)                                           1969     5 22.5 18.5   25 35 
      
For Unrated 
    1 LEWIS-VERDU, Anthony (64,Winter Park High School, Winter )   nnnn                                  3.5 16.5 16.5 23.5 20.5 
    2 CONWAY, Devell Jr (62,John Marshall High School, Chica)      nnnn                                  2.5   16 14.5 19.5 10 
    3 RIZZO, Samuel Alexande (66,Trinity Preparatory School, Wint) nnnn                                    2 14.5   14   19 7.5 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 BELL, Ian (32,Blythewood Hs, Blythewood,SC)                                                 1456   4.5 24.5 19.5 26.5 34 
    2 DEIRMENJIAN, Juan (29,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)                                      1539   4.5 24.5 19.5   26 28.5 
    3 KOZENY, Grant Alan (27,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                                             1572     4 22.5 17.5   24 21 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 CATACUTAN, Michael (35,Melbourne High School, West Melb)                                    1391     3   18 16.5   23 13 
    2 WIDMANN, Johan (36,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                                                 1325     3 16.5 14.5   22 15 
    3 WEBER, Joseph M (37,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                                                1299   2.5 19.5 17.5 25.5 12 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 KERR, Linden (40,Whitney Young High School, Chica)                                          1127     4 23.5 18.5   24 20 
    2 DE MARIO, Matthew J (39,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                                            1163   3.5   18   18   23 16.5 
    3 NOBLE, Patrick Joseph (38,Benet Academy, Lisle,IL)                                          1172   3.5   13   13 20.5 13 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 MONDRAGON, Jonathan (56,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                                         659     4 19.5 15.5 21.5 22 
    2 DEL RIVERO, Miguel Enriqu (52,MAST Academy, Key Biscayne,FL)                                 860   3.5   15   15 21.5 19 
    3 HULSEBERG, Jordan Alan (53,Glenbard South High School, Glen)                                 844     3 20.5 18.5   25 19 
      
      2014 National K12 Championship                               
      Twelfth Grade Championship                                   
      12-14 December 2014                                          
      Orlando, Florida                                             
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Code                                                         Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 ILL011                                                       Benet Academy, Lisle,IL (9)            14 60.5 84.5  103 59.5 
                                                                     ZINSKI, Maximilian (5.0,2139)     
                                                                     KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (5.0,2174) 
                                                                     KOZENY, Grant Alan (4.0,1572)     
    2 ILC004                                                       Whitney Young High School, Chic (3)  13.5 57.5 78.5   86 54 
                                                                     AKINTONDE, Jimi (5.0,1924)        
                                                                     NATARAJAN, Oliver (4.5,1800)      
                                                                     KERR, Linden (4.0,1127)           
    3 FLDDSA                                                       Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (6)    13   57 75.5   79 54 
                                                                     DEIRMENJIAN, Juan (4.5,1539)      
                                                                     BERMUDEZ, Andres Eduardo (4.5,1807) 
                                                                     MUNOZ, Santiago (4.0,1612)        
                                                                     RODRIGUEZ, Christian E (4.0,1617) 
                                                                     LABRADO, Jonathan (4.0,1582)      
    4 NYB003                                                       Bronx Center For Science And Ma (5)    12   47   66   74 43 
                                                                     INCE, Quan (5.5,1935)             
                                                                     JARVIS, Keyron (4.0,1755)         
                                                                     BRADLEY, Jaydah (2.5,722)         
    5 NJL001                                                       Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (5)    11   62   85   77 51.5 
                                                                     ALVERIO, Travis (4.0,1526)        
                                                                     CORRIGAN, Kevin (3.5,1717)        
                                                                     SHANOSKY, Michael (3.5,1455)      
                                                                     KNEUCKER, Colin Matthew (3.5,1794) 
      
      
data/w12.txt 14/12/14 16:16:57 CST

cache/pWINNERS12.htm.gzip 20/10/01 03:53:08 CDT