PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National High School Championship                       
      K12 Under 800                                                
      16-18 April 2010                                             
      Columbus, OH                                                 
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 TROTMAN, Sheldon (74,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)               642   6.5   29    23  30.5 55 
    2 TAYLOR, Matthew Richard (37,Richards HS, Oak Lawn,IL)           717   6.5   29  22.5    32 57.5 
    3 CRUZ, Fernando (36,Archbishop Curley Notre Dame HS,)            726   6.5   29  22.5    31 55.5 
    4 SCOTT, Ian Christopher (12,Oakcrest High School, Mays Landi)    775     6   30  23.5    33 53.5 
    5 KURNAT, Robert (6,Richards HS, Oak Lawn,IL)                     786     6 28.5  22.5  31.5 53.5 
    6 KUTCHENRITER, John (96,Marion High School, Marion,WI)           593     6 28.5  22.5  31.5 52 
    7 WILLMAN, Stephanie (42,Oakcrest High School, Mays Landi)        709     6 27.5    22  29.5 49 
    8 BLANCO, Misael (71,Miami Senior High, Miami,FL)                 646     6   27    21    30 49.5 
    9 LEE, David (50,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)                     694     6 25.5    20    28 45 
   10 REIF, Clayton A (161,Kewaskum HS, Kewaskum,WI)                  436     6   23    18  25.5 46 
   11 LEWICKI, Mark Richard (127,Richards HS, Oak Lawn,IL)            537   5.5   30  23.5  33.5 50.5 
   12 ESPEJO, Joel (94,Manhattan Village Academy, New Y)              594   5.5 28.5    22    31 44.5 
   13 KIM, Danny (113,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)                    567   5.5 27.5  21.5  29.5 42.5 
   14 WILSON, Scott (32,Bishop Timon/St.Jude High School)             735   5.5   26  20.5    27 39.5 
   15 ZIERLER, Zach (33,Pennsbury HS, Fairless Hills,PA)              734   5.5   25  19.5  27.5 41 
   16 BERRY, Keenan (29,Cass Tech, Detroit,MI)                        742   5.5 18.5    14  18.5 37 
   17 YASUTAKE, Patrick (202,Glenbard South High School, Glen)        247     5   30  23.5  33.5 42 
   18 KUTCHENRITER, Joshua (97,Marion Elementary School, Marion)      592     5   30  23.5    32 39 
   19 CARTER, Karon (9,Cross Country Elementary/Middle,)              783     5 29.5    23  31.5 38 
   20 LEE, Isaac (22,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)                755     5   29  22.5    31 38 
   20 BREUER, Ryan M (99,Shattuck Middle School, Neenah,W)            587     5   29  22.5    30 35 
   20 SIGALOV, Mikhail (65,Garden Hills Elementary, Champai)          662     5   28    22  31.5 41 
   20 MILLSAP, Zachary S (17,Spoede Elementary School, St. Lo)        768     5   27    21  30.5 42 
   20 PANG, Crystal (66,Bard High School Early College, )             661     5   27    21  29.5 38 
   20 CLARK, Patrick Alan (45,Glenbard South High School, Glen)       702     5   27  20.5    30 37.5 
   20 JACOBSON, Alex B (77,Maryland Ave. Elementary, Columb)          635     5 25.5  19.5  28.5 36.5 
   20 MILLER, Tim (95,Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY)                    594     5 25.5  19.5  27.5 33 
   20 SAMADDER, Neil (56,Village Academy, Powell,OH)                  675     5   25    19    28 36 
   20 ZHOU, Caleb (123,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)                   547     5 24.5    20  26.5 38 
   20 GUILLEN, Brent M (5,Ladue MS, St Louis,MO)                      790     5 24.5  18.5  26.5 36 
   20 DUVALL, Christian (10,Vianney High, St. Louis,MO)               776     5   24    19    27 37 
   20 LUFT, Zach K (78)                                               633     5   24    19    26 36 
   20 MORGAN, Nia Raven (166,Shaker Heights High School, Shak)        420     5   23    17    25 30 
   20 DURRETT, Robert (43,Valley Center HS, Valley Center,)           707     5   22    18    25 36 
   20 WYATT, Trinidad Antoni (52,St. Francis de Sales HS, Toledo,)    689     5   21    17  23.5 32 
   20 BROWN-SCHNURR, Daniel (144,Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO)     489     5 17.5  13.5  19.5 27 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Northwest HS, Germantown,MD (10)                             MDNORT    23 84.5 114.5 180.5 88 
        TROTMAN, Sheldon (6.5,642)                                 
        LEE, David (6.0,694)                                       
        KIM, Danny (5.5,567)                                       
        ZHOU, Caleb (5.0,547)                                      
    2 Richards HS, Oak Lawn,IL (5)                                 ILRICH    22 85.5   122 188.5 88.5 
        TAYLOR, Matthew Richard (6.5,717)                          
        KURNAT, Robert (6.0,786)                                   
        LEWICKI, Mark Richard (5.5,537)                            
        LEWIS, Richard Matthes (4.0,577)                           
    3 St. Francis de Sales HS, Toledo (7)                          OHSFDS  18.5 73.5   103 118.5 71 
        WYATT, Trinidad Antonio (5.0,689)                          
        GEORGOFF, Alec Edwin (4.5,700)                             
        JANNAZO, Nick (4.5,587)                                    
        HIGHTOWER, Jared M (4.5,405)                               
    4 Bishop Timon/St.Jude High Schoo (6)                          NYB008    18 84.5   117 134.5 78 
        WILSON, Scott (5.5,735)                                    
        LEAHY, Matthew T (4.5,374)                                 
        HARRIS, James (4.0,478)                                    
        KONTINEN, Jesper Sebastian (4.0,341)                       
        NELSON, John T (4.0,641)                                   
    5 Cross Country Elementary/Middle (10)                         MDB005    18   76 104.5 118.5 75 
        CARTER, Karon (5.0,783)                                    
        GINGLES, Julius (4.5,568)                                  
        BROWN, Morgan (4.5,698)                                    
        BAILEY, Ta'Es (4.0,748)                                    
        BROWN, Kenneth (4.0,566)                                   
        LINDSAY, Josiah (4.0,513)                                  
    6 Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO (12)                         MOCROS  17.5   74 104.5 111.5 72.5 
        BROWN-SCHNURR, Daniel (5.0,489)                            
        KESSLER, Elijah G (4.5,748)                                
        BLOCH, Chaim (4.0,583)                                     
        BIRCH, Benton W (4.0,747)                                  
    7 Stony Brook, Stony Brook,NY (5)                              NYSTON  17.5 72.5   103 110.5 70.5 
        MILLER, Tim (5.0,594)                                      
        XIONG, Yan (4.5,587)                                       
        WANG, Enoch (4.0,416)                                      
        WANG, Billy (4.0,413)                                      
    8 Edward R. Murrow High School, B (7)                          NYERMH    17 81.5 111.5   115 75.5 
        LEE, Isaac (5.0,755)                                       
        LIU, Shu M (4.0,644)                                       
        ROSALES, Nallely (4.0,674)                                 
        ARRIETA, Brianne (4.0,603)                                 
        VILARDI, Carolyn (4.0,472)                                 
    9 Shaker Heights High School, Sha (6)                          OHS006  15.5 72.5   101    97 65.5 
        MORGAN, Nia Raven (5.0,420)                                
        CHAN, Jason (4.5,785)                                      
        REEVES, Shelli L (3.0,286)                                 
        POLLARD, Jasmine (3.0,416)                                 
   10 West Charlotte HS, Charlotte,NC (7)                          NCWCHA  15.5 70.5   100  83.5 62.5 
        BAKER, Santana J (4.0,731)                                 
        VONG, Cong (4.0,406)                                       
        THOONG, Cau (4.0,750)                                      
        WILLIAMS, Gabon (3.5,519)                                  
        WILLIAMS, Gilbert (3.5,235)                                
   11 R.F. Wagner Jr. Secondary, Quee (6)                          NYQRFW    15 68.5  96.5    91 61 
        AUGUSTINE, Stevanica (4.5,285)                             
        ROJAS, Kevin (4.0,470)                                     
        ALVAREZ, Sergio (3.5,596)                                  
        RIVAS, Randy (3.0,737)                                     
        THAPALIA, Samikshya (3.0,291)                              
   12 Oakcrest High School, Mays Land (3)                          NJMOAK    15 58.5  83.5 115.5 57 
        SCOTT, Ian Christopher (6.0,775)                           
        WILLMAN, Stephanie (6.0,709)                               
        CLINE, Michael (3.0,562)                                   
   13 Edinburg North High, Edinburg,T (5)                          TXEENH  14.5   73 104.5    88 63 
        FLORES, Juan Pablo (4.0,599)                               
        SOLIS, Hector (3.5,768)                                    
        ROMERO, Ryan (3.5,610)                                     
        ADRIANA, Brianna R (3.5,768)                               
   14 Vianney High, St. Louis,MO (4)                               MOS010    14 71.5  99.5  85.5 53.5 
        DUVALL, Christian (5.0,776)                                
        FAUST, Al (4.0,548)                                        
        BOOTH, Tim (3.0,525)                                       
        HARDING, Ian J (2.0,406)                                   
   15 Damascus High School, Damascus, (4)                          MDD001    13 66.5    92  64.5 53 
        ARIAS, Thomas (4.0,527)                                    
        THOMAS, Devante (3.5,488)                                  
        MCMINN, Chelsey (3.0,452)                                  
        MCILVRIED, Emily (2.5,227)                                 
   16 Glenbard South High School, Gle (3)                          ILG003  12.5 57.5    82  84.5 53.5 
        YASUTAKE, Patrick (5.0,247)                                
        CLARK, Patrick Alan (5.0,702)                              
        JOHNSON, Alexander Adam (2.5,101)                          
   17 Kewaskum HS, Kewaskum,WI (3)                                 WIKEWA  12.5 57.5    81    94 50.5 
        REIF, Clayton A (6.0,436)                                  
        MCDEAVITT, Christopher (4.0,371)                           
        FENTON, Jacob L (2.5,552)                                  
   18 Bethesda Day School, Savannah,G (5)                          GAS007  12.5   57  81.5  50.5 36 
        GREEN, Randall (3.5,101)                                   
        GREGORY, Tyler (3.0,715)                                   
        DAY, Ryan Jacob (3.0,692)                                  
        STOKES, Romello (3.0,425)                                  
   19 Western High School, Louisvilll (6)                          KYL018    12   64  88.5    58 42.5 
        THREEDOUBLE, Thomas, Jr (4.0,746)                          
        STINSON, Aaron S (4.0,440)                                 
        SANFORD, Joshua (2.0,771)                                  
        ALI, Jamal (2.0,119)                                       
   20 Edgewood Middle School, Wooster (4)                          OHEDGE    11 61.5  86.5    50 42 
        CLARK, Tristan (4.0,487)                                   
        STERMER, Connor (3.5,649)                                  
        WHITE, Brian Christopher (2.0,111)                         
        COURTRIGHT, Evan Quinn (1.5,444)                           
   21 Marion High School, Marion,WI (3)                            WIMARI  10.5 51.5    73    72 43.5 
        KUTCHENRITER, John (6.0,593)                               
        FRITZ, Thomas D (2.5,182)                                  
        HINTZ, Laura Dawn (2.0,686)                                
   22 Wellington School, Upper Arling (5)                          OHWELL    10 73.5   103    63 50 
        DEHLENDORF, Gabriel (3.0,699)                              
        DUFFY-COOPER, Joshua F (3.0,635)                           
        CARROLL, David (3.0,469)                                   
        STRASSER, Matt (1.0,282)                                   
        CARROLL, Mark (1.0,307)                                    
   23 Waynesboro Area High School, Wa (3)                          PAW003    10   51  71.5  61.5 43.5 
        WENGERT, Eric R (3.5,709)                                  
        ATKINSON, John Slater (3.5,604)                            
        FRANKI, Lucas A (3.0,243)                                  
   24 Lake Country Christian School,  (3)                          TXLCCS   9.5   47    62  38.5 31 
        LUDINGTON, Miles (4.5,772)                                 
        VICKERS, Daniel (3.0,549)                                  
        SLIGAR, Ashley (2.0,222)                                   
   25 Shaker Heights Middle School, S (3)                          OHS002     9   50  68.5  40.5 35 
        TAYLOR, Kevin (4.0,628)                                    
        HSU, Lee (3.0,518)                                         
        WEN, Jaleel (2.0,165)                                      
      
data/wk12u800.txt 10/04/19 04:57:00 CDT