PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National High School Championship                       
      K12 Championship                                             
      16-18 April 2010                                             
      Columbus, OH                                                 
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 MEEKINS, Kristopher C (9,Lake High School, Uniontown,OH)       2224     6 32.5  26.5  36.5 61 
    2 WANG, Eigen (23,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                    2163     6   31    25  34.5 57 
    3 TANAKA, Christian (16,St. Margarets, San Juan Capis.,C)        2197     6 30.5    25  35.5 61 
    4 UESUGI, Shinsaku (1,Winston Churchill High School, P)          2370     6   30    24    34 57.5 
    5 LOW, Scott T (7,John F. Kennedy, Silver Spring,M)              2228     6   29    23    32 53 
    6 VILENCHUK, Michael Bor (26,Dublin Scioto High School, Dubli)   2154     6   29    23    31 50 
    7 ONG, William C (19,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)           2176     6 27.5  21.5    31 50 
    8 AMARASINGHE, Prashanth (31,Saint Thomas Academy, Mendota He)   2130     6 26.5  21.5    30 50 
    9 GETZ, Alec (4,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)                2327     6 26.5  21.5  29.5 50 
   10 MO, Kevin (57,North Allegheny Intermediate Hig)                2032     6   25    20    28 46 
   11 THOMPSON, Nick (20,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                     2175   5.5   28    22  30.5 44.5 
   12 WAIDYARATNE, Kasun D (17,Dublin Coffman High School, Dubl)     2190   5.5   26  21.5    26 43.5 
   13 GURCZAK, John (48,Notre Dame Prepraratory H. S., S)            2052   5.5   26    20  28.5 40.5 
   14 DICOSTANZO, Marc, Ii (159,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)    1729   5.5   24  19.5    27 43 
   15 OSTROVSKIY, Aleksandr A (5,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)   2268     5 30.5  24.5  34.5 48 
   16 AUGER, Michael W (27,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         2145     5 30.5  24.5    34 44 
   17 LEVE, Nitai D (24,Bronx High School of Science, Br)            2159     5 29.5  23.5  33.5 45.5 
   18 JAYAKUMAR, Adarsh (8,Talented And Gifted High School,)         2226     5   29    23    32 42 
   19 LAURIA, Michael D (90,Daniel High School, Central,SC)          1917     5 28.5  23.5    32 44 
   20 SANJAY, Praveen (33,Northview High, Duluth,GA)                 2116     5 28.5  22.5  32.5 43.5 
   21 CAO, Kevin Y (21,Parkway Central Middle School, C)             2166     5 28.5  22.5  31.5 43 
   22 BLACK, James A (41,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      2070     5   28    22  31.5 42 
   23 TUHRIM, Richard Jacob (30,Bronx High School of Science, Br)    2140     5   28    22  31.5 41 
   24 HUGHES, John Lodger (38,Columbus Academy, Gahanna,OH)          2084     5   28    22    31 41.5 
   25 KARAMSETTY, Jeevan (56,Rachel Carson Middle School, Her)       2034     5   27    21  30.5 39.5 
   26 MICHAELIDES, Matthew E (25,Bellaire High School, Houston,TX)   2159     5 26.5  21.5    30 41.5 
   27 THALER, Michael (3,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)           2338     5 26.5  21.5  29.5 39.5 
   28 LANDESMAN, Aaron (22,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)         2163     5 26.5  21.5    29 40 
   29 TOOTLE, Timothy Ryan (109,Westfield High School, Westfield)    1864     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 42 
   30 DAI, Yang (44,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)                2061     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 39 
   31 XIN, Samuel L (93,Cox Mill High School, Concord,NC)            1909     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 37 
   32 DAHL, Matthew D (15,Saint Thomas Academy, Mendota He)          2197     5   26    21    29 40 
   33 MILLER, Jake S (50,Rockland Country Day School, Con)           2045     5   26    20  29.5 38 
   34 PAU, Johnson (67,Bergen County Academies, Paramus)             1987     5   26    20  29.5 37 
   35 BRYANT, Jehron (59,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      2018     5 25.5  20.5    29 40.5 
   35 CLAYTON, Ryan Daniel (28,Central Catholic High School, To)     2145     5 25.5  20.5    29 40 
   35 YELSKY, Max (88,Bergen County Academies, Paramus)              1919     5 25.5  20.5  28.5 38 
   35 WU, Darren P (76,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                  1962     5 25.5  19.5    29 38 
   35 MU, Joshua (74,Myers Park, Charlotte,NC)                       1965     5   25    20  27.5 38.5 
   35 RYBA, Andrew (36,Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY)                   2101     5 24.5    20    28 39.5 
   35 WARREN, Justin Nathan (157,Hastings High School, Hastings O)   1731     5 24.5    20    27 36 
   35 CHANDRA, Kevin (47,Clark High School, Plano,TX)                2052     5   24    19  26.5 36 
   35 MOORE, Quentin R (45,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)         2057     5 23.5  18.5    26 35.5 
   35 FREIX, Andrew J (63,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)          2004     5   23    18    26 35 
   35 KRAUSE, Benjamin W (104,Winston Churchill High School, P)      1889     5 22.5  17.5    25 33 
   35 SILBERMAN, Sam (86,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                  1927     5 22.5  16.5  24.5 30 
      
For Unrated 
    1 PEDRAZA, Vicente (321,Whitney Young High School, Chica)      nnnn       3 16.5  14.5  20.5 15 
    2 FU, Reid (319,Solon High School, Solon,OH)                   nnnn       3   16  14.5    20 16 
    3 XU, Runya (323,Shaw Elementary, Beavercreek,OH)              nnnn       2   17    16  21.5 6 
      
For Ratings 1900 to 1999 
    1 LESSLER, Peter (81,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                1949   4.5 29.5  23.5  32.5 36.5 
    2 DIAZ, Linda V (92,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)               1911   4.5 26.5  20.5    29 32.5 
    3 PEAVY, Fletcher S (84,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                  1942   4.5   26    20    29 30.5 
      
For Ratings 1800 to 1899 
    1 COTTER, Samuel (124,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)          1822   4.5 26.5  21.5  28.5 33 
    2 MCNAMARA, Tanner Austin (113,Severn, Annapolis,MD)             1852   4.5 25.5  20.5  27.5 31.5 
    3 EFEKORO, Pobo (106,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1878   4.5 24.5    19    26 27.5 
      
For Ratings 1700 to 1799 
    1 EWING, Gabriel Randolph (139,Bosque School, Albuquerque,NM)    1782   4.5 24.5  18.5    27 29.5 
    2 TALLO, Emily (154,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)            1737     4   25    20  27.5 26 
    3 RAND, Steven J (142,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)              1769     4 24.5  19.5    27 27.5 
      
For Ratings 1600 to 1699 
    1 SMITH, James Larkin (178,Smith Homeschool, Lamar,MO)           1699   4.5 24.5    20  26.5 32.5 
    2 SIGALOV, Maxim (221,University Lab HS, Champaign,IL)           1609     4 27.5  21.5  29.5 28 
    3 PENNOCK, Steven G (185,Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,AZ)       1690     4 25.5  20.5  28.5 29 
      
For Ratings 1500 to 1599 
    1 CANNON, Wes (231,Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapol)             1585     4 24.5  18.5    26 24 
    2 BIERNACKI, Joseph Walter (229,Myers Park, Charlotte,NC)        1593   3.5 14.5  14.5    20 14.5 
    3 DOMMALAPATI, Abhinay (240,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)    1543   3.5   14    14    19 9.5 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1499 
    1 CHEUNG, Mark (258,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)            1441     3 22.5  19.5    27 22.5 
    2 ALEXANDER, Jesse (264,Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapol)        1406     3   19    17    23 17.5 
    3 ROSE, Payton Mayer (255,Regis Jesuit HS, Aurora,CO)            1446     3 16.5    16    21 11 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 URIBE, Pablo Martin (273,McClintock High School, Tempe,AZ)     1333   3.5   22    22    31 28.5 
    2 YERUKHIMOV, Alex (268,University School of Milwaukee, )        1383   3.5 14.5  14.5    20 15 
    3 FORNEY, Robert Keenan (278,Oakcrest High School, Mays Landi)   1308     3 13.5  12.5    17 8 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 HODEL, William A (282,Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO)            1271   3.5 12.5  12.5  18.5 14.5 
    2 MARTINEAU, Gunner (284,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                 1246     3 18.5  16.5    23 15 
    3 WASHINGTON, Craig (286,Olympic, Charlotte,NC)                  1242     3   18    16  23.5 17.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1200 
    1 POSEY, Nate (304,Beavercreek High School, Beaverc)             1054   3.5   17    17  24.5 19.5 
    2 SOSA, Daniel N (308,Saint Thomas Academy, Mendota He)           875     3   19  16.5    23 17 
    3 JOHNSON, Matthew Jose (298,Saint Thomas Academy, Mendota He)   1125     3   16    14    20 14 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Hunter College Campus School, N (8)                          NYHUNT    21   89 122.5 177.5 82 
        GETZ, Alec (6.0,2327)                                      
        OSTROVSKIY, Aleksandr A (5.0,2268)                         
        THALER, Michael (5.0,2338)                                 
        LANDESMAN, Aaron (5.0,2163)                                
    2 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (6)                               NYSTUY  19.5   86   118 154.5 80 
        WANG, Eigen (6.0,2163)                                     
        RYBA, Andrew (5.0,2101)                                    
        RYBA, Nicholas (4.5,2110)                                  
        WEINER, Zachary J (4.0,2141)                               
    3 Bellaire High School, Houston,T (5)                          TXH007  19.5   81   114   149 80 
        ONG, William C (6.0,2176)                                  
        MICHAELIDES, Matthew E (5.0,2159)                          
        FAN, George Wenhan (4.5,1905)                              
        FANG, Zhou (4.0,1849)                                      
        FENG, Jeff (4.0,1907)                                      
    4 Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (15)                         VATJHS  19.5 78.5 112.5   146 80.5 
        DAI, Yang (5.0,2061)                                       
        MOORE, Quentin R (5.0,2057)                                
        FREIX, Andrew J (5.0,2004)                                 
        KHOJANDI, Aryan (4.5,2015)                                 
        SAPERSTEIN, Craig M (4.5,2046)                             
    5 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (9)                                    NYI318    19   79   111 137.5 76.5 
        BLACK, James A (5.0,2070)                                  
        BRYANT, Jehron (5.0,2018)                                  
        EFEKORO, Pobo (4.5,1878)                                   
        ALADE, Azeez (4.5,1890)                                    
    6 Bergen County Academies, Paramu (9)                          NJBERG    19   77 109.5   136 73 
        YELSKY, Max (5.0,1919)                                     
        PAU, Johnson (5.0,1987)                                    
        LITVAK, Eve V (4.5,1970)                                   
        WANG, Austin Jeffrey (4.5,1919)                            
    7 Bronx High School of Science, B (4)                          NYBSCI    18 79.5   115 135.5 72 
        LEVE, Nitai D (5.0,2159)                                   
        TUHRIM, Richard Jacob (5.0,2140)                           
        HESS, Peter (4.5,1959)                                     
        SCHORSCH, Emanuel (3.5,1700)                               
    8 Lakeside School, Seattle,WA (6)                              WAS002  17.5   85 119.5 133.5 73 
        WU, Darren P (5.0,1962)                                    
        LESSLER, Peter (4.5,1949)                                  
        OMORI, Michael (4.0,2110)                                  
        GOTTLIEB, Ethan (4.0,1865)                                 
        INGLIS, David (4.0,1883)                                   
    9 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (9)                          AZCFHS  17.5   82 113.5   128 68 
        ZHANG, Kevin (4.5,2204)                                    
        COTTER, Samuel (4.5,1822)                                  
        ALSTER, Eli E (4.5,1969)                                   
        PENNOCK, Steven G (4.0,1690)                               
        REED, Michael S (4.0,1699)                                 
   10 Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ (7)                                   AZGILH    17 82.5 114.5 122.5 73 
        THOMPSON, Nick (5.5,2175)                                  
        PEAVY, Fletcher S (4.5,1942)                               
        MOORE, James (3.5,1624)                                    
        BIRBERICK, Richard (3.5,1826)                              
        SCHUCKER, Thomas (3.5,1656)                                
   11 Saint Thomas Academy, Mendota H (7)                          MNM007    17   73   102   121 62 
        AMARASINGHE, Prashantha N (6.0,2130)                       
        DAHL, Matthew D (5.0,2197)                                 
        SOSA, Daniel N (3.0,875)                                   
        JOHNSON, Matthew Joseph (3.0,1125)                         
   12 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (4)                          NJL001  15.5 66.5    95    95 57 
        DICOSTANZO, Marc, Ii (5.5,1729)                            
        SCHEPEL, Paul F (4.0,2043)                                 
        OSMULSKI, Max (3.0,1683)                                   
        SCHEPEL, Peter M (3.0,1619)                                
   13 Niles North, Skokie,IL (8)                                   ILNILN    15 80.5 113.5 104.5 64.5 
        CHINITZ, Michael A (4.5,1841)                              
        ROSEN, Eric S (4.0,2220)                                   
        TITOV, Fedor M (3.5,1750)                                  
        GUPTA, Saagar (3.0,1669)                                   
        SPIEGEL, Evan (3.0,1627)                                   
   14 Rockhurst HS, Kansas City,MO (7)                             MOROCK    15 69.5  97.5  86.5 56.5 
        RAND, Steven J (4.0,1769)                                  
        LATHAM, Andrew (4.0,1798)                                  
        ESPOSITO, Alex Vincent (3.5,1714)                          
        HODEL, William A (3.5,1271)                                
   15 Myers Park, Charlotte,NC (8)                                 NCMYER    15 69.5    96    83 60 
        MU, Joshua (5.0,1965)                                      
        SUN, Chang (3.5,1702)                                      
        BIERNACKI, Joseph Walter (3.5,1593)                        
        WANG, Stephen (3.0,1689)                                   
        FAN, Jim (3.0,1521)                                        
        FLYNN, Jp (3.0,1751)                                       
        HINSON, Ben (3.0,1452)                                     
   16 Pace Academy, Atlanta,GA (6)                                 GAPACE    15   66    93  81.5 60.5 
        PAUL, Jeremy D (4.0,1724)                                  
        KALLMAN, Samuel (4.0,1805)                                 
        CHRISTIANSON, Michael A (3.5,2000)                         
        KUMAR, Jay (3.5,1608)                                      
        CHRISTIANSON, Ryan B (3.5,1717)                            
   17 Daniel High School, Central,SC (6)                           SCC001  14.5   75 101.5    89 60 
        LAURIA, Michael D (5.0,1917)                               
        MOORE, Kenzie L (3.5,1717)                                 
        TEMPLETON, Zachary Scott (3.5,1842)                        
        SARASUA, Jonathan (2.5,1493)                               
   18 Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapo (4)                          MNM001  14.5 72.5   100    88 59.5 
        ADAMS, Zachary (4.5,1955)                                  
        CANNON, Wes (4.0,1585)                                     
        ALEXANDER, Jesse (3.0,1406)                                
        BERTEL, Peter (3.0,1622)                                   
   19 Whitney Young High School, Chic (8)                          ILC004  14.5   69  95.5    90 58.5 
        AUGER, Michael W (5.0,2145)                                
        SWAN, Charles (3.5,1692)                                   
        PEDRAZA, Vicente (3.0,nnnn)                                
        PENA, Cristian (3.0,1143)                                  
   20 Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (4)                             PAJRMA  13.5 66.5  91.5    67 51.5 
        FAGLIANO, Joel (3.5,1740)                                  
        WAINSTEIN, Lenny (3.5,1714)                                
        SMYTH, Julian D (3.5,1829)                                 
        BAUTISTA, Ceasar (3.0,1489)                                
   21 Barry Goldwater High School, Ph (7)                          AZP020  12.5 64.5  89.5  60.5 48 
        MORGAN, Ethan Boone (3.5,1742)                             
        COWAN, Richard Justin (3.5,1896)                           
        PILIPENKO, Yaroslav (3.0,1550)                             
        ARCILLA SOUTHWICK, Joel (2.5,1314)                         
        HUYNH, Kevin (2.5,1456)                                    
        CROSS, Joseph Edward (2.5,1056)                            
   22 Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,I (3)                          INCANT    12   60  83.5    80 52 
        RYKER, Daniel (4.0,1992)                                   
        TALLO, Emily (4.0,1737)                                    
        WITWER, David (4.0,1904)                                   
   23 Oakcrest High School, Mays Land (5)                          NJMOAK    12 54.5    75    38 44 
        SHCHERBAKOV, Eugene (3.5,1623)                             
        RICE, Cole A (3.0,1666)                                    
        FORNEY, Robert Keenan (3.0,1308)                           
        HU, Alice (2.5,1341)                                       
   24 University School of Milwaukee, (4)                          WIUNIV  11.5 63.5    88    62 45.5 
        BOWEN, James H (4.0,1757)                                  
        YERUKHIMOV, Alex (3.5,1383)                                
        SCHLESINGER, Bradley (2.0,1325)                            
        CHUA, Zachary  Z (2.0,1182)                                
   25 Winston Churchill High School,  (2)                          MDP002    11 41.5    59  90.5 43 
        UESUGI, Shinsaku (6.0,2370)                                
        KRAUSE, Benjamin W (5.0,1889)                              
      
      
data/wk12.txt 10/04/19 04:57:00 CDT