PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National High School Championship                       
      K12 Under 1600                                               
      16-18 April 2010                                             
      Columbus, OH                                                 
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 PAGAN, Jonathan (26,Bronx High School of Science, Br)          1535     7   27    21    30 60 
    2 GUZMAN, Eriberto (41,Frederick Douglass Academy, New )         1497     6   28    21    31 48 
    3 ROHDE, Aaron (28,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)                1532     6 27.5  22.5    30 50.5 
    4 MULHOLLAND, Jason Jon (113,Horace Greeley High School, Chap)   1355     6   27  21.5  30.5 50 
    5 ZHOU, Jonathan (5,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)            1588     6   27    21    30 50.5 
    6 GROSSMAN, Jasper E (73,Ladue High School, St. Louis,MO)        1420     6 26.5  21.5    29 50.5 
    7 PAPAIAHGARI, Saketh (30,Dumbarton MS, Towson,MD)               1522     6   26    20    28 45.5 
    8 BAUMANN, Eli (2,Hartford Union High School, Hart)              1590   5.5   31    25    34 51.5 
    9 HARRIS, Peter B (6,St. Louis University High School)           1585   5.5   29  23.5    32 47.5 
   10 TOMLIN, Nicholas Alexan (29,Shanan Homeschool, Brentwood,TN)   1528   5.5   29    23    32 50 
   11 JACKSON, Robert G (79,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)               1413   5.5   28  22.5  29.5 42.5 
   12 MARTINEZ, Michael N (91,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)           1390   5.5   28  22.5    29 44 
   13 STAHL, Brian (61,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)             1450   5.5 27.5    22    30 44.5 
   14 KEATING-ADAMS, Noah (33,Homeschool, Cincinnati,OH)             1508   5.5 26.5    21    30 44.5 
   15 SAINI, Akshay (50,Weston Public, Weston,MA)                    1473   5.5 24.5  18.5  26.5 39 
   16 ARUN, Siddharth (9,T.A.Blake Middle School, Medfiel)           1583   5.5 22.5    17    25 38.5 
   17 YEE, Thomas (37,Lake Country Christian School, F)              1506   5.5   20  15.5    20 33 
   18 HARMS, Dan (111,Kearsley HS, Flint,MI)                         1358     5 31.5  25.5    32 40.5 
   19 DOHERTY, Alex Douglas (32,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)        1516     5 31.5  24.5  33.5 41 
   20 STEIDLEY, John K (207,Solon High School, Solon,OH)             1195     5 29.5  22.5    33 40 
   21 MARTINEZ, Rene, Jr (7,Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX)                1585     5 26.5  20.5    29 40 
   22 HERMANSON, Michael Da (100,Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapol)   1375     5 26.5  20.5    28 34 
   23 LI, Shengtang (212,Myers Park, Charlotte,NC)                   1178     5   26    21  29.5 41 
   24 BERGMANN, Henry (10,Minneapolis South High School, M)          1582     5   26    21    28 37.5 
   25 BOUNKET, Anousone Kethdy (174,Rufus King, Milwaukee,WI)        1245     5   26    20  29.5 39 
   25 JOHNSON, Dwayne (85,Frederick Douglass Academy, New )          1403     5   26    20    28 33 
   25 PALHA, Valicio (12,Edward R. Murrow High School, Br)           1575     5   25    20    28 39 
   25 MARTIS, Tyler Jon (135,Blue Ridge High School, Lakeside)       1319     5   25    20  27.5 37.5 
   25 ROBINSON, Connor (54,Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapol)         1463     5   25    20    27 36.5 
   25 LOPEZ, Jessie (16,Brooklyn Technical High School, )            1567     5 24.5  19.5    26 36 
   25 REXJAH, Leutrim (146,Bronx High School Of Science, Br)         1297     5 24.5    19  26.5 35 
   25 LEIGHTON, Tavis (75,Minneapolis South High School, M)          1418     5 24.5    19  26.5 34 
   25 SHEIKH, Shahnawaz (52,Brooklyn Technical High School, )        1469     5   24  19.5    27 36.5 
   25 WOEHR, Robin (109,Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO)             1360     5   24    19  24.5 29 
   25 JAMES, Phillip (25,Sheepshead Bay High School, Broo)           1535     5   23    18  25.5 34 
   25 MITCHELL, Shawn M (89,Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftwa)        1391     5   23  17.5    25 31.5 
   25 TYSINGER, Brady (51,Renaissance High School, Detroit)          1472     5   23    17  25.5 31 
   25 GOLDING, Mason T (58,Grandview Heights High School, G)         1454     5   22    17    24 32 
   25 BRYAN, Margaret (71,John Bapst Memorial HS, Bangor,M)          1425     5   20    15    21 23 
   25 STONE, Brent (69,University School, Ft Lauderdale)             1427     5 18.5  14.5  20.5 29 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Frederick Douglass Academy, New (8)                          NYFRED    20 77.5 110.5   134 80.5 
        GUZMAN, Eriberto (6.0,1497)                                
        JOHNSON, Dwayne (5.0,1403)                                 
        NYAMEKYE, Jaja (4.5,1506)                                  
        THOMPSON, Kelvin (4.5,1332)                                
    2 Minneapolis South High School,  (8)                          MNMSOU  18.5   79   108 129.5 75.5 
        BERGMANN, Henry (5.0,1582)                                 
        LEIGHTON, Tavis (5.0,1418)                                 
        GIRARDEAU, Ian (4.5,1113)                                  
        QUACH, Van (4.0,670)                                       
    3 Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapo (5)                          MNM001    18   78   107 119.5 73 
        HERMANSON, Michael David (5.0,1375)                        
        ROBINSON, Connor (5.0,1463)                                
        TALBOT, Tremayne M (4.0,1490)                              
        ALTBAUM, Elliot Anders (4.0,1440)                          
    4 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (9)                             OHCAHS    17   85   115   123 80 
        DOHERTY, Alex Douglas (5.0,1516)                           
        WALKOWSKI, Alex (4.5,1349)                                 
        BARCUS, Brandon (4.5,1542)                                 
        WOODWARD, Denver Jay (3.0,957)                             
        VASSER, Qudallas (3.0,1361)                                
        MORTENSEN, Kaelan (3.0,1012)                               
    5 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (5)                               NYSTUY    17 79.5 110.5 111.5 75 
        HASAN, Shehab (4.5,1451)                                   
        TURE, Taner (4.5,1358)                                     
        LINDSEY, Marley-Vincent (4.0,1345)                         
        SAGALCHIK, Michelle F (4.0,1533)                           
    6 Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (4)                                    MICAST  16.5 77.5 108.5   109 67.5 
        BROWN, Demetrius (4.5,1407)                                
        BARKSDALE, Dalton (4.5,1386)                               
        TOLLIVER, Kameron (4.0,1597)                               
        CROXTON, Devaughn (3.5,1229)                               
    7 University School, Ft Lauderdal (5)                          FLUNIV  16.5   63  89.5    93 57 
        STONE, Brent (5.0,1427)                                    
        SEPLER, Danny (4.5,1505)                                   
        STONE, Drew C (4.0,1053)                                   
        BARNAVON, Nathan R (3.0,1329)                              
    8 Kearsley HS, Flint,MI (4)                                    MIKEAR    16   85 114.5   110 75.5 
        HARMS, Dan (5.0,1358)                                      
        BRASSEUR, Jacob (4.0,1389)                                 
        HOWARD, Edward (4.0,1461)                                  
        HARMS, James (3.0,1230)                                    
    9 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (6)                                 TXHANN    15   80 112.5   110 69.5 
        MARTINEZ, Rene, Jr (5.0,1585)                              
        RAMIREZ, Christian A (3.5,1554)                            
        ROGERS, Michael R (3.5,1564)                               
        GONZALEZ, Ian (3.0,1326)                                   
        HIGAREDA, Deidre Jacqueli (3.0,1363)                       
   10 Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)                                NCDURH    15 73.5 101.5  91.5 62.5 
        JACKSON, Robert G (5.5,1413)                               
        BURDICK, Aidan Warner (3.5,1414)                           
        SAILER, David S (3.0,1267)                                 
        HALLYBURTON, Spencer (3.0,1264)                            
   11 Edward R. Murrow High School, B (5)                          NYERMH    15 64.5    90    84 53.5 
        PALHA, Valicio (5.0,1575)                                  
        BROWN, Markel (4.0,1560)                                   
        KILIC, Kaan (3.5,1342)                                     
        YE, Eugene (2.5,1207)                                      
        EYDELNANT, Gidon (2.5,1203)                                
   12 Miami Senior High, Miami,FL (5)                              FLMISE  14.5 72.5 102.5  85.5 59.5 
        VINCENCH, Frank (4.0,1133)                                 
        YERA, Alexander (4.0,1366)                                 
        RODRIGUEZ, Raul (3.5,1585)                                 
        CALDERON, Jossie (3.0,1366)                                
   13 Brooklyn Technical High School, (3)                          NYBTEC  14.5   61  82.5   107 61 
        SHEIKH, Shahnawaz (5.0,1469)                               
        LOPEZ, Jessie (5.0,1567)                                   
        ALVAREZ, Carlos (4.5,1324)                                 
   14 San Benito HS, San Benito,TX (7)                             TXSANB    14   55    79  64.5 47.5 
        ORTEGA, Joseph (4.0,1416)                                  
        RAMOS, Karlos (4.0,1440)                                   
        HARPER, Dustin (3.0,1130)                                  
        EGUIA, Rafael, Jr (3.0,1336)                               
   15 Indian Springs School, Birmingh (4)                          ALBISS  13.5   69   100  80.5 55 
        KEUKEN, Gereon (4.5,1235)                                  
        MORRIS, Justin (3.5,1372)                                  
        AN, Jinseok (3.0,1180)                                     
        SZASZ, Alex Daniel (2.5,863)                               
   16 Northwest HS, Germantown,MD (4)                              MDNORT    13 69.5    93    76 50.5 
        MARTINEZ, Michael N (5.5,1390)                             
        CORDERO, Cyrus (4.5,1295)                                  
        CLARK, Jacob (2.0,1254)                                    
        KUMAR, Deeptaanshu (1.0,918)                               
   17 Rufus King, Milwaukee,WI (4)                                 WIRUFU    13 64.5    91    74 45 
        BOUNKET, Anousone Kethdy (5.0,1245)                        
        GRAF, Sam (4.0,1386)                                       
        LOOMIS, Alexander Scott (3.0,1156)                         
        JOHNSON, David J (1.0,613)                                 
   18 Severn, Annapolis,MD (5)                                     MDSEVE    13 61.5  87.5    59 43 
        SAINI, Arjun D (4.0,1507)                                  
        OLDS, Nick (4.0,1345)                                      
        NAKOS, Constantine (3.0,1249)                              
        KIM, Jesse H (2.0,1160)                                    
   19 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (3)                          NJL001    12 61.5    85  90.5 56 
        STAHL, Brian (5.5,1450)                                    
        RECALDE, Andres (4.5,1460)                                 
        BRETON, Alex (2.0,1231)                                    
   20 Weston Public, Weston,MA (4)                                 MAW002  11.5 63.5  91.5  73.5 45.5 
        SAINI, Akshay (5.5,1473)                                   
        KAYE, Alexander (3.5,1339)                                 
        LURIE, Sam Aaron (2.5,1329)                                
        HEDAYAT, Naveed (0.0,1145)                                 
   21 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (5)                                FLGULL    11   58    80    54 38.5 
        KOVEN, Ryan Gregory (4.0,1297)                             
        BLEIBERG-FAUST, Damian (3.0,1031)                          
        KIRSNER, William (2.0,1314)                                
        MILTON, Eric Cecil (2.0,988)                               
   22 Ladue High School, St. Louis,MO (2)                          MOS015  10.5 43.5    60    86 43.5 
        GROSSMAN, Jasper E (6.0,1420)                              
        SONDOV-GOLD, Noah (4.5,1304)                               
   23 Shanan Homeschool, Brentwood,TN (2)                          TNB009   9.5   41  58.5  75.5 38 
        TOMLIN, Nicholas Alexande (5.5,1528)                       
        BOEGER, Reed Allen (4.0,1250)                              
   24 Rocky River High School, Rocky  (3)                          OHRRRR     9   47  63.5    49 30.5 
        INKS, Justin Moore (4.0,1221)                              
        WOLFE, Daniel (3.5,1312)                                   
        NISIOBINCKI, Henry Randal (1.5,1207)                       
   25 Hartford Union High School, Har (2)                          WIH001     9 41.5  56.5    70 39 
        BAUMANN, Eli (5.5,1590)                                    
        PAASCH, Vince (3.5,1332)                                   
      
data/wk12u1600.txt 10/04/19 04:57:00 CDT