PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Championship                                              
      7-9 May 2010                                                 
      Atlanta, GA                                                  
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 WILLIAMS, Justus D (4,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   2068     6   31    25    34 56.5 
    2 BRATTAIN, Mika Andrew (8,Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lexi)     1980     6   29  23.5    32 54 
    3 MOON, Benjamin (9,Hull Middle School, Duluth,GA)               1917     6   29    23  31.5 51.5 
    4 LIU, Daniel (7,Terman Middle School, Palo Alto,)               1982     6 26.5  21.5    30 51 
    5 NG, Daniel J (21,Cook Middle School, Houston,TX)               1787   5.5   32    26    36 55 
    6 CHEN, Jackson (10,Summit MS, Boulder,CO)                       1896   5.5 30.5    25    34 51.5 
    7 BLACK, James A, Jr (3,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   2070   5.5 29.5  23.5    34 52.5 
    8 WU, Christopher (1,Holmdel Indian Hill School, Holm)           2164   5.5 29.5  23.5    33 50.5 
    9 WOLFE, Tip (13,Moody MS, Henrico Cnty,VA)                      1860   5.5 28.5  22.5    31 45 
   10 SPINNELL, Alexander Tr (12,East Side Middle School, New Yor)   1861   5.5   28  22.5    31 45.5 
   11 CHANG, Jeffrey E (18,Takoma Park MS, Silver Spring,MD)         1807   5.5 27.5    22  30.5 46.5 
   12 BARAYEV, Isaac (16,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1850   5.5   27  21.5  30.5 48 
   13 CHI, Patrick (6,Iroquois Middle School, Schenect)              1994   5.5 26.5    21    29 43.5 
   14 RAJASEKARAN, Vikas (48,Moody MS, Henrico Cnty,VA)              1602   5.5 25.5    20    28 39.5 
   15 MOON, Kyle (34,PS 126/Jacob Riis, New York,NY)                 1683   5.5   24  18.5    27 42.5 
   16 COLAS, Joshua (2,White Plains Middle School, Whit)             2090     5   31    25    34 45 
   17 AINSWORTH, Michael (14,White Plains Middle School, Whit)       1853     5 29.5  23.5    32 42.5 
   18 MOY, Kevin (72,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)               1444     5   28  22.5  30.5 39 
   19 FAUMAN, Charlie D (22,F A Day Middle School, Newton,MA)        1772     5   28    22    31 41 
   20 REESE, Gregory (29,Bay Lane Middle School, Muskego,)           1724     5 27.5  21.5    30 38 
   20 BASHKANSKY, Ethan (39,Audubon Elementary, Redmond,WA)          1664     5   27  21.5    30 38 
   20 LI, Hans (46,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)                 1610     5   27  21.5  29.5 38 
   20 MC DONALD, Vaughan (31,Trinity School, New York,NY)            1708     5 26.5  20.5  29.5 37 
   20 HO, Daniel (40,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)               1659     5   26  20.5    29 38 
   20 PILLAI, Kadhir Andres (11,Trever DS, New York,NY)              1882     5   26  20.5    26 36.5 
   20 NAKAGAWA, Ford Yukio (32,The Children'S House, Pearl City)     1701     5 25.5  20.5    28 36 
   20 FENG, Perry (35,Louise Archer Elementary, Vienna)              1682     5   25  19.5    28 36.5 
   20 WANG, Joie (55,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)               1554     5 24.5  18.5    27 34 
   20 TAYLOR-BRILL, Seth (56,Homeschool, Charlotte,NC)               1544     5 24.5  18.5    27 32 
   20 GUO, Allen (41,Daiel Wright JHS, Lincolnshire,I)               1649     5 23.5    18    26 31 
   20 CHU, Ken N (37,Southwest Middle School, Charlot)               1673     5 23.5  17.5  26.5 34 
   20 SPINNELL, Jonathan (47,East Side Middle School, New Yor)       1606     5 22.5    18  25.5 36 
   20 STIFFMAN, George E (73,St Paul Academy And Summit Schoo)       1440     5 22.5  17.5  24.5 32 
   20 GORDON, Lev Wolfe (44,Heschel, New York,NY)                    1620     5 22.5  17.5  24.5 30 
      
For Unrated 
    1 DAS, Sayan (186,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)            nnnn     3.5 19.5  19.5  24.5 21 
    2 RAJARATNAM, Krishan (188,Jewett Middle Academy, Winter Ha)   nnnn       2   13    12    17 6 
    3 INGRAM, Nathan Flynn (187,Woodward Academy, Atlanta,GA)      nnnn       1 10.5  10.5  14.5 0 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 TSAO, Kevis (82,RC Edwards MS, Central,SC)                     1381   4.5   28  22.5    29 32 
    2 GAZULAPALLI, Anoop (91,Shilling Farms, Collierville,TN)        1315     4 23.5  18.5  24.5 22 
    3 ZHU, Emily (79,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)               1394     4   23    18    23 23 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 KITSON, Jason (101,Home Schooled, Clinton,IL)                  1265   4.5   25  19.5  27.5 35 
    2 MOOLTEN, Shira (116,Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA)              1203   4.5   23  17.5  24.5 24.5 
    3 HONG, Kevin (105,Farragut MS, Knoxville,TN)                    1253   3.5   18    18    23 20 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 JAHA, Nikhil (134,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)            1132     4 24.5  19.5  26.5 27.5 
    2 PHAM, Vanessa (122,Woodlands Middle School, Lake Wo)           1176     4 22.5  17.5  24.5 23 
    3 HERRERA, C Reid (132,Cannon, Concord,NC)                       1138     4 18.5    14  18.5 17 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 WONG, Bryce M (162,Coalinga Elementary, Coalinga,CA)           1009     4   26    21    29 31 
    2 ZHU, Kevin (151,Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA)                  1051     4   21  16.5    24 26 
    3 SRINIVASAN, Arjun (156,Fernbank Elem, Atlanta,GA)              1035   3.5 18.5  18.5    27 26 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 CARTER, Kydriana (171,Porter Ridge, Monroe,NC)                  923   3.5   13    13    19 16.5 
    2 TANG, Mowei (170,RC Edwards MS, Central,SC)                     950     3   21    18  25.5 20 
    3 HUANG, Jia (169,PS 126/Jacob Riis, New York,NY)                 969     2   15    14    20 8 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 BOSE, Upal (176,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)               815   3.5   15    15  20.5 17 
    2 LI, Zhaoyuan (173,Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvil)             887   2.5 10.5  10.5    16 6 
    3 LEE, Jarett B (172,Sunrise Valley Es, Reston,VA)                888     2 18.5  16.5  23.5 11 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 LEE, Meredith (181,Sunrise Valley Es, Reston,VA)                677     2   16    14  19.5 10 
    2 ZIMBLER, Gabriel (184,Ramaz School, New York,NY)                415     2 12.5  12.5    16 4 
    3 PEARL, Gus (180,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)               721     2 11.5  10.5  15.5 5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (10)                                   NYI318    21   87   122   180 86.5 
        WILLIAMS, Justus D (6.0,2068)                              
        BLACK, James A, Jr (5.5,2070)                              
        BARAYEV, Isaac (5.5,1850)                                  
        MARTIN, Kenneth (4.0,1412)                                 
    2 Moody MS, Henrico Cnty,VA (4)                                VAMOOD  19.5   85   118   151 86 
        WOLFE, Tip (5.5,1860)                                      
        RAJASEKARAN, Vikas (5.5,1602)                              
        PENUMALA, Abhishek V (4.5,1746)                            
        RAJASEKARAN, Vignesh (4.0,1756)                            
    3 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (7)                          CAF012  18.5 84.5 115.5 137.5 75.5 
        MOY, Kevin (5.0,1444)                                      
        HO, Daniel (5.0,1659)                                      
        WANG, Justin (4.5,1564)                                    
        JAHA, Nikhil (4.0,1132)                                    
    4 Louise Archer Elementary, Vienn (4)                          VALOUA  17.5 77.5   110 118.5 75 
        FENG, Perry (5.0,1682)                                     
        CAI, Jesse (4.5,1618)                                      
        ATTANAGODA, Isuru Adeepa (4.0,1811)                        
        XU, Daniel Wenkai (4.0,1468)                               
    5 Hunter College Campus School, N (9)                          NYHUNT  17.5   75 104.5 114.5 69 
        ZAFRA, Matthew (4.5,1679)                                  
        GORDON-SAND, Spencer (4.5,1564)                            
        BERK, Robert (4.5,1457)                                    
        KATZ, Benjamin (4.0,1585)                                  
        LEE, Christopher Chen (4.0,1751)                           
        EVERETT, Max (4.0,1496)                                    
    6 Trinity School, New York,NY (4)                              NYTRIN  16.5   68    98 101.5 58.5 
        MC DONALD, Vaughan (5.0,1708)                              
        EBERSTADT-BEATTIE, Max Ol (4.0,1577)                       
        YUEN, Conor (4.0,1633)                                     
        GROSS, Benjamin (3.5,1258)                                 
    7 East Side Middle School, New Yo (4)                          NYN015  15.5   71    98   103 58.5 
        SPINNELL, Alexander Troy (5.5,1861)                        
        SPINNELL, Jonathan (5.0,1606)                              
        KIKUCHI, Alisa (2.5,1237)                                  
        MORELAND, Anne-Gail (2.5,1070)                             
    8 Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (5)                             PAJRMA  14.5 66.5    95  80.5 50 
        MOOLTEN, Shira (4.5,1203)                                  
        ZHU, Kevin (4.0,1051)                                      
        THAIPARAMBIL, Rohit (3.0,1386)                             
        BUDEJEN-JEREZ, Alejandro (3.0,1277)                        
    9 Heschel, New York,NY (4)                                     NYHESC    14   69  95.5  73.5 56 
        GORDON, Lev Wolfe (5.0,1620)                               
        GILLIGAN, Josh (3.5,1336)                                  
        KNOPF, Robert N (3.0,1164)                                 
        SIEGEL, Mason (2.5,1106)                                   
   10 Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (4)                          CAMSJE    14 66.5  87.5    70 58 
        ZHU, Emily (4.0,1394)                                      
        DAS, Sayan (3.5,nnnn)                                      
        WONG, Evan (3.5,1250)                                      
        ZHU, Eric (3.0,1242)                                       
   11 Ramaz School, New York,NY (4)                                NYN007    13 70.5    96    73 53 
        BERMAN, Jacob (4.0,1670)                                   
        EISENSTEIN, Alex (4.0,1302)                                
        ASCHERMAN, Sarah Huguette (3.0,1350)                       
        ZIMBLER, Gabriel (2.0,415)                                 
   12 PS 126/Jacob Riis, New York,NY (4)                           NYP126    13 69.5    97  77.5 50.5 
        MOON, Kyle (5.5,1683)                                      
        CHEN, Zhi Hong (3.0,1213)                                  
        WANG, Sophia (ke Xin (2.5,1150)                            
        HUANG, Jia (2.0,969)                                       
   13 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (6)                            NYCGPS  12.5   74 102.5  72.5 52 
        POTEAT, Lilia Meilan (4.0,1791)                            
        KOGAN, Jonathan (3.0,1265)                                 
        SUSKIN, Charlie (3.0,1202)                                 
        LUTTWAY, Ilan (2.5,1097)                                   
        RUBINSTEIN, Noah Harrison (2.5,1239)                       
        WAYNE, Nathaniel Isaac (2.5,1264)                          
   14 Lincoln Middle School, Gainesvi (4)                          FLG003    12 66.5  91.5    60 52.5 
        BOSE, Upal (3.5,815)                                       
        WU, Benjamin Y (3.0,1329)                                  
        COCKEY, Samuel (3.0,1293)                                  
        LI, Zhaoyuan (2.5,887)                                     
   15 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (3)                          VAF001    12 55.5    77    81 47 
        LI, Hans (5.0,1610)                                        
        WANG, Joie (5.0,1554)                                      
        LI, William (2.0,1006)                                     
   16 Coalinga Elementary, Coalinga,C (5)                          CACCOE    11 68.5  92.5  59.5 43.5 
        WONG, Bryce M (4.0,1009)                                   
        WONG, Blake M (3.5,1358)                                   
        CARMONA, Paul (2.0,864)                                    
        WONG, Brett M (1.5,1122)                                   
   17 Montessori School, Bowling Gree (4)                          OHBG1   10.5 64.5  91.5  62.5 40.5 
        HOFFMAN, Robert (3.5,1105)                                 
        ROGERS, Isaac Stuart (2.5,1088)                            
        SHEPHERD, Anthony (2.5,1018)                               
        ROGERS, Spencer Ronald (2.0,834)                           
   18 White Plains Middle School, Whi (2)                          NYW006    10 48.5    66  87.5 45 
        COLAS, Joshua (5.0,2090)                                   
        AINSWORTH, Michael (5.0,1853)                              
   19 Sunrise Valley Es, Reston,VA (4)                             VAR006   9.5   62    87    43 39.5 
        GAINER, Oliver (3.0,1124)                                  
        RAMACHANDRAN, Nikhil (2.5,1056)                            
        LEE, Jarett B (2.0,888)                                    
        LEE, Meredith (2.0,677)                                    
   20 Trever DS, New York,NY (2)                                   NYTREV     9   41  55.5  65.5 42 
        PILLAI, Kadhir Andres (5.0,1882)                           
        KOSINSKI, Dylan (4.0,1715)                                 
   21 White Station MS, Memphis,TN (2)                             TNWHIT     8 32.5    45    41 31.5 
        LEVINE, Benjamin (4.5,1589)                                
        FRIEDMAN, Max Asher (3.5,1536)                             
   22 Horace Mann, New York,NY (2)                                 NYHORA   7.5 42.5  56.5    52 34 
        ZEITLIN, Matthew (4.0,1996)                                
        JIN, Danny (3.5,1111)                                      
   23 RC Edwards MS, Central,SC (2)                                SCRCED   7.5 40.5  54.5    52 36 
        TSAO, Kevis (4.5,1381)                                     
        TANG, Mowei (3.0,950)                                      
   24 Lake Denoon Middle School, Musk (2)                          WIM029     7 36.5    50    35 32 
        SEGHERS, Evan Charles (4.0,1529)                           
        SEGHERS, Reid Nathaniel (3.0,1295)                         
   25 Woodward Academy, Atlanta,GA (4)                             GAWOOD   6.5   48  64.5    13 21 
        GADDE, Vamsi (3.5,1024)                                    
        HULETTE, Allen (1.0,100)                                   
        INGRAM, Nathan Flynn (1.0,nnnn)                            
        SHAKOOR, Aly Karim (1.0,nnnn)                              
      
data/wk6.txt 10/05/10 04:26:00 CDT