PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National Elementary Championship                        
      K3 Under 800                                                 
      7-9 May 2010                                                 
      Atlanta, GA                                                  
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 ZHANG, Derek (110,Stevenson Elementary, Bellevue,W)             546     7   32    26    36 72 
    2 TALYANSKY, Seth David (155,Portland Jewish Academy, Portlan)    440   6.5   31  24.5    34 61.5 
    3 SARATHY, Manoj (82,Medina Elementary, Medina,WA)                618   6.5   30  23.5  32.5 58.5 
    4 MATA, Isabel M (3,Tri-Valley, Downs,IL)                         792   6.5 28.5  22.5  32.5 60.5 
    5 MIKLAUCIC, Nicholas Joh (5,Harrison Woods Academy, Charlott)    788     6 31.5  24.5  33.5 53 
    6 LI, Terrance (145,Stevenson Elementary, Bellevue,W)             459     6 29.5  23.5  32.5 53 
    7 TANG, Colin (216,Stevenson Elementary, Bellevue,W)              274     6 29.5    23  32.5 52 
    8 TISCHER, Alexander (52,Morningside Elementary School, A)        669     6   29    23  32.5 53 
    9 BOVENZI, Inko (14,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)             770     6 28.5  21.5  31.5 49 
   10 WANG, Eric Richard (26,Vestavia Hills West Elementary, )        737     6   27  21.5    30 49 
   11 FURMAN, Matthew (76,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)           625     6   26    21  27.5 45 
   12 EDWARDS, Areiana (51,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)              671     6 25.5  19.5    27 42 
   13 COPELAND, Brandy (102,Washington Parks Academy, Redfor)         567     6   23    18  24.5 39 
   14 ZHANG, Jacob (114,Stevenson Elementary, Bellevue,W)             528   5.5   32    26    35 53.5 
   15 STEFANSKI, Sophie M (6,St. Brendan, Hilliard,OH)                788   5.5 30.5    24  33.5 48.5 
   16 RANDOLPH, Jonathon (43,Kyrene De La Sierra, Phoenix,AZ)         695   5.5 30.5  23.5  33.5 47.5 
   17 CARTER, Matthew (149,PS 139, New York, NY)                      448   5.5 28.5    23  31.5 46.5 
   18 STRATAKIS-ALLEN, Henry (57,Pierrepont, Westport,CT)             658   5.5 28.5    22    30 41.5 
   19 GRATTAN-SMITH, Robbie (27,Sarah Smith Rawson Elementary, A)     736   5.5   26    19  28.5 39.5 
   20 NAIR, Akshay (81,Shakerag Elementary, Duluth,GA)                620   5.5   25  19.5  27.5 40.5 
   21 CHANG, Jonah Nicolas (127,Beauvoir Elementary, Washington,)     493   5.5 24.5    19    27 40.5 
   22 FOSTER, James Joseph (39,Voyager Elementary, Alexandria,M)      697     5 31.5    25  35.5 46 
   23 FAWER, Noah (1,Heschel, New York,NY)                            798     5 29.5    23  31.5 40 
   24 DALHOUSE, Tristan (73,Ps 138, Brooklyn,NY)                      635     5   29    23    33 42 
   25 FILIPPOV, Nikita (65,Evergreen, Shoreline,WA)                   651     5   29  22.5    32 39 
   26 CAO-DAO, Vivian (8,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)            782     5 28.5    22  32.5 40 
   27 RODRIGUEZ, Anthony (91,Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL)          591     5   28    22    31 40 
   28 VIELOT, Malaky (16,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)                769     5 27.5  21.5    30 40 
   29 KANESKI, Laney Alexandria (71,St. Michaels, Prior Lake,MN)      637     5   27    21    30 38 
   30 HENRY, Ryder (31,Allen - Stevenson, New York,NY)                722     5   27    21  29.5 39 
   31 MITCHELL, Ahlon (123,Washington Parks Academy, Redfor)          508     5   27    21    29 36 
   32 NI, Maggie (49,The Woods Private School, Housto)                676     5   27  20.5    30 36 
   33 BEPAR, Naisha (36,Glen Park Elementary, New Berlin)             704     5 26.5    20  28.5 34 
   34 CHERNOSKY, Brynn (30,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)          732     5 26.5  19.5  29.5 34 
   35 SHUSTER, Henry (21,Heschel, New York,NY)                        754     5   26    20    29 39 
   35 KANTHALA, Pritam (157,Settles Bridge Elementary, Suwan)         438     5   26    20    29 36 
   35 BRADY, Ethan John (177,Woodland Elementary, Oak Ridge,T)        396     5   26    20    29 36 
   35 TROUTMAN, Charles Lee (126,Covenant Christian School, Smyrn)    494     5 25.5  20.5  28.5 37 
   35 BARRON, Nicolas Scott (75,University School, Ft Lauderdale)     628     5 25.5  19.5    27 30 
   35 TRIPATHI, Eeshan (40,Dalton, New York,NY)                       697     5 25.5    19  27.5 35 
   35 MANTA, Michael N (171,Ps 146, Howard Beach,NY)                  411     5   25    20    27 34 
   35 PERAMANU, Suraj (94,State Bridge Elementary, Alphare)           579     5   25  19.5    28 35 
   35 WEI, Bryan (2,Bmp Ridge Street Elementary Scho)                 797     5 23.5    19    26 35 
   35 CIVIL, Gabrielle (58,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)              657     5 23.5    18  26.5 34 
   35 AMIN, Jacob S (251,Henderson Mill Elementary, Atlan)            158     5 22.5    17  24.5 34 
   35 REZAEI, Nima (85,Barnwell, Johns Creek,GA)                      611     5   22    18  23.5 36 
   35 WALKER, Kamryn (17,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)                768     5 21.5  17.5  23.5 32 
   35 BEASLEY, Jonathan Col (244,Sugar Hill Elementary School, Bu)    181     5 21.5    17  23.5 30 
   35 SINGH, Rohan (44,Fernbank Elem, Atlanta,GA)                     683     5   20    16  21.5 27 
   35 VOORHEES, Jared (95,E G King Elementary, Layton,UT)             578     5   20    16  21.5 27 
   35 MICHAELSON, Robert (46,Browning, New York,NY)                   680     5   18    14  19.5 27 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Stevenson Elementary, Bellevue, (4)                          WASTEV  24.5 98.5   136 230.5 101.5 
        ZHANG, Derek (7.0,546)                                     
        LI, Terrance (6.0,459)                                     
        TANG, Colin (6.0,274)                                      
        ZHANG, Jacob (5.5,528)                                     
    2 Hunter College Campus School, N (6)                          NYHUNT  21.5   82   116 157.5 84.5 
        BOVENZI, Inko (6.0,770)                                    
        FURMAN, Matthew (6.0,625)                                  
        CHERNOSKY, Brynn (5.0,732)                                 
        HAMKINS, Horatio Montero (4.5,570)                         
    3 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (7)                             FLM014    21 76.5   107   148 83 
        EDWARDS, Areiana (6.0,671)                                 
        VIELOT, Malaky (5.0,769)                                   
        CIVIL, Gabrielle (5.0,657)                                 
        WALKER, Kamryn (5.0,768)                                   
    4 Heschel, New York,NY (6)                                     NYHESC  18.5   77 110.5 128.5 74.5 
        FAWER, Noah (5.0,798)                                      
        SHUSTER, Henry (5.0,754)                                   
        RUBENZAHL, Rachel (4.5,565)                                
        LEVY, Noah Michael (4.0,660)                               
    5 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (6)                          MIRWPA    18 76.5 103.5   110 70.5 
        COPELAND, Brandy (6.0,567)                                 
        MITCHELL, Ahlon (5.0,508)                                  
        WILLIAMS, Darian Keith (3.5,361)                           
        HARPER, Joshua (3.5,491)                                   
    6 Shakerag Elementary, Duluth,GA (6)                           GAS002  16.5 83.5 111.5 111.5 70.5 
        NAIR, Akshay (5.5,620)                                     
        DESHPANDE, Gururaj (4.0,575)                               
        VISHWANATH, Varun (4.0,288)                                
        BHARATHAM, Abhiram (3.0,418)                               
    7 Harelson Elementary School, Tuc (5)                          AZT013  16.5 78.5 108.5   104 71 
        HUDSON, Quinn Dylan (4.5,696)                              
        AZERSKY, Sadie (4.0,656)                                   
        WEICHSEL, Joe Alexander (4.0,506)                          
        WONG, Ethan Carl (4.0,461)                                 
    8 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (7)                              CTGCDS  16.5 71.5   101  95.5 66.5 
        BERZOLLA, Andrew Gregory (4.5,652)                         
        OLIVER, Andrew (4.0,489)                                   
        MULE, Michelle (4.0,491)                                   
        TERRY, Luke (4.0,526)                                      
    9 Fernbank Elem, Atlanta,GA (9)                                GAFERN  16.5   67  92.5    89 61 
        SINGH, Rohan (5.0,683)                                     
        SHEPHERD, Ted (4.5,595)                                    
        DESROCHERS, Alejandro (4.0,770)                            
        MILLER, Andrew (3.0,381)                                   
        SUDLOW, Thomas Barry (3.0,515)                             
   10 PS 139, New York, NY (6)                                     NYP139  15.5 75.5 106.5  97.5 61.5 
        CARTER, Matthew (5.5,448)                                  
        GREEN, Charles Maurice (4.0,164)                           
        RAI, Arjun (3.0,454)                                       
        IDEMUDIA, Sean (3.0,346)                                   
        ROSENSTEIN, August (3.0,327)                               
   11 Open Window School, Bellevue,WA (4)                          WAB004    15   81   107   103 67 
        BAROZZI, Michelangelo (4.5,782)                            
        ZHU, Henry David (4.0,408)                                 
        LOGAN, Wehrman (3.5,438)                                   
        WHITMER, Audrey (3.0,225)                                  
   12 Beauvoir Elementary, Washington (4)                          DCBEAU    15 71.5  96.5  90.5 63 
        CHANG, Jonah Nicolas (5.5,493)                             
        CHALK, Matthew (4.0,635)                                   
        CHALK, Liam (3.5,639)                                      
        CHANG, Ian Nathaniel (2.0,317)                             
   13 Canterbury, Edinburg,TX (5)                                  TXCANT    15 67.5  93.5    72 58 
        PENA, Ashley (4.0,699)                                     
        SOLIS, Kristohper (4.0,479)                                
        GALARZA, Kay  Celine (4.0,623)                             
        TREVINO, Noah Xavier (3.0,654)                             
        SAUCEDO, Angel (3.0,452)                                   
   14 Sugar Hill Elementary School, B (6)                          GAB002  14.5 71.5   100  86.5 62.5 
        BEASLEY, Jonathan Cole (5.0,181)                           
        JAMES, Riley (4.0,325)                                     
        SEWELL, Chloe (3.0,271)                                    
        ARREDONDO, Daniel (2.5,107)                                
        SORKIN, George (2.5,246)                                   
   15 Riverside Elementary, Miami,FL (5)                           FLRIVR    14   76   104    85 64 
        RODRIGUEZ, Anthony (5.0,591)                               
        NIEBLA, Luis (3.0,412)                                     
        MENCIA, Steven (3.0,331)                                   
        FERANDIZ, Emilio (3.0,474)                                 
   16 Ben Milam Elementary, Harlingen (4)                          TXHBME    14   58    83    72 50 
        CAPETILLO, Emily (4.0,710)                                 
        GUZMAN, Katie (3.5,644)                                    
        MENDOZA, Savanna (3.5,777)                                 
        ARIZPE, Omar (3.0,732)                                     
   17 The Philadelphia School, Philad (4)                          PAP002  13.5   62  85.5  62.5 54.5 
        WADE, Jamieson Paul (4.0,569)                              
        KENNEY, Thomas (4.0,645)                                   
        HALLMAN, Noah (3.0,659)                                    
        ZEELANDER, Joshua (2.5,613)                                
   18 John H Shary Elementary, Missio (7)                          TXSHAR    13   73 103.5    77 56 
        ROBLES, Erasmo (4.0,777)                                   
        BALDERAS, Joseph (3.0,748)                                 
        REYNA, Matthew (3.0,553)                                   
        GUERRA, Henry (3.0,606)                                    
        TREVINO, Samuel (3.0,774)                                  
   19 University School, Ft Lauderdal (4)                          FLUNIV    13 70.5   100    73 54 
        BARRON, Nicolas Scott (5.0,628)                            
        BARRON, Benjamin Robert (3.0,265)                          
        REDLICH, Ethan (3.0,447)                                   
        HUROWITZ, Henry (2.0,446)                                  
   20 Columbus Elementary, New Rochel (4)                          NYCELS    13   68  92.5    81 52.5 
        BATEN, Andy (4.5,109)                                      
        WALSH, Zaleik (4.5,734)                                    
        JONES, Jordyn (3.0,193)                                    
        MICHACA, Amber (1.0,106)                                   
   21 Woodland Elementary, Oak Ridge, (4)                          TNO001  12.5   75   104  80.5 50.5 
        BRADY, Ethan John (5.0,396)                                
        REPLOGLE, Jack Carl (3.5,332)                              
        KESTERSON, Joseph Floyd (3.0,335)                          
        KESTERSON, Jacob Lee (1.0,247)                             
   22 Scott Lake Elementary, Miami,FL (5)                          FLM020    12   59  84.5    56 39 
        HEPBURN, Rahji (4.0,566)                                   
        FRANCOIS, Davar (3.0,470)                                  
        BODDEN, Franklin (3.0,123)                                 
        RHYMES, Keith (2.0,273)                                    
   23 Dr. Americo Paredes Elementary, (7)                          TXBAP1    12   59    80  53.5 39 
        FLORES, Victoria I (4.5,657)                               
        HINOJOSA, Luis Fernando (3.0,433)                          
        BUSTINZA, Izaai Ian (2.5,438)                              
        GUAJARDO, Elizabeth (2.0,455)                              
   24 Endhaven Elementary, Charlotte, (3)                          NCC004    12 55.5  77.5    77 51 
        SEFAT, Eelya (4.5,589)                                     
        REICHT, Robert Tf (4.0,702)                                
        MORRELL, Alexander Madison (3.5,427)                       
   25 Incarnate Word Academy, Brownsv (5)                          TXBIWA  11.5   66  95.5  58.5 51.5 
        CUELLAR, Victor M, Jr (3.0,521)                            
        ORTIZ, Risa (3.0,642)                                      
        ESQUIVEL, Felipe (3.0,766)                                 
        TORRES, Aaron (2.5,421)                                    
      
data/wk3u800.txt 10/05/10 03:50:00 CDT