PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1700   K-8 Under 1400   K-8 Under 1100   K-8 Under 900   K-8 Under 700   K-8 Unrated   Blitz K-8   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Unrated   Friends and Family - Combined  
    2022 National Middle School (K-8) Championship 
    April 29 - May 1, 2022 
    Grapevine, TX 
    
    K-8 Championship 
    
    Combined Results 
    
           Individual Awards                                            
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed  Med   Solk SB 
    
         1 HARDAWAY, Brewington (1,Speyer Legacy School, The, New York,  2337   6.0  30.0  24.0 32.5 26.75 
         2 CHEN, Jonathan (2,Chaparral Middle School, Diamond Bar,CA)    2265   6.0  29.5  23.5 32.5 27.00 
         3 CAVANAH, Troy (3,Olson Middle School, Minneapolis,MN)         2209   6.0  27.5  21.5 30.5 24.50 
         4 NANDHAKUMAR, Vaseegaran (12,Anthony Elementary School, Antho  2048   6.0  24.5  19.5 27.0 22.50 
         5 LEVKOV, Ilya (33,Millburn Middle School, Millburn,NJ)         1884   6.0  22.5  17.5 25.0 21.50 
         6 LIU, Eric Chang (4,Wester Middle School, Frisco,TX)           2195   5.5  30.5  24.5 33.5 25.25 
         7 TAY, Brian (11,J Michael Lunsford Middle School, Chantilly,V  2068   5.5  29.0  23.0 32.0 23.25 
         8 MENG, Joshua (38,Sablatura Middle School, Pearland,TX)        1872   5.5  27.0  21.5 29.5 22.00 
         9 MELILLO, Lucius (22,Kealing Middle School, Austin,TX)         1978   5.5  26.5  21.0 29.5 21.75 
        10 TRAN, Quan (78,Heritage Middle School, Livingston,NJ)         1721   5.5  24.0  19.5 26.0 20.25 
        11 TAO, Sihan (23,Vista Verde Elementary, Irvine,CA)             1975   5.5  23.0  18.5 26.0 20.50 
        12 GAO, Marvin (5,Omni M.S., Boca Raton,FL)                      2181   5.5  23.0  18.5 26.0 20.25 
        13 PADHYE, Rohan (8,Ottawa Hills Jr/Sr High School, Ottawa Hill  2120   5.0  29.5  23.5 32.5 20.75 
        14 VEMPARALA, Nikash (21,Overlake School, Redmond,WA)            1988   5.0  28.0  22.0 31.0 19.50 
        15 ZHANG, Roger (9,Heritage Middle School, Livingston,NJ)        2116   5.0  27.0  21.5 30.0 19.75 
        15 TEITELMAN, Aiden (73,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New York,NY)    1735   5.0  26.5  20.5 26.5 15.00 
        15 MURTHY, Shamith Shiva (48,Beachwood Middle School, Beachwood  1842   5.0  23.0  17.0 25.0 15.00 
        15 YANG, Daniel (31,Roosevelt Alexander Elementary School, Katy  1887   5.0  21.5  17.5 24.5 17.50 
        15 MAIRAJ, Morgan Kenzo (34,Hunter College Campus School, New Y  1875   5.0  21.5  16.0 23.5 14.00 
        15 SLOAN, Jed (10,Primoris Academy, Westwood,NJ)                 2104   5.0  21.0  16.0 23.0 16.00 
        15 GUO, Ethan (25,Harker Lower School, San Jose,CA)              1950   5.0  20.5  17.0 22.0 15.00 
        15 SURESH, Akshat (46,Sanford Middle School, Sanford,FL)         1848   5.0  20.5  16.5 22.5 16.00 
        15 GANTI-AGRAWAL, Siddharth (74,Hunter College Campus School, N  1734   5.0  20.5  16.5 21.5 14.00 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 LIN, Brad Jay (154,Southforsyth Middle School, Cumming,GA)   nnnn    2.0  15.0  13.0 18.5 4.25 
         2 LOPEZ, Noah (155,Goddard Junior High School, Midland,TX)     nnnn    2.0  13.5  12.5 19.0 3.50 
         3 SISTA, Manaskriti (161,Maus, Frisco,TX)                      nnnn    2.0  11.5  11.5 15.0 1.00 
    
    For Ratings (1700-1799) 
         1 LAD, Neil (68,Universal Academy, Coppell,TX)                  1752   4.5  23.0  17.5 23.0 12.25 
         2 BHANGALE, Likhit (80,Jack And June Furr Elementary School, M  1719   4.0  26.0  21.0 26.0 14.00 
         3 WAKIDA, Ken (58,Anderson School, New York,NY)                 1789   4.0  22.0  16.5 22.0 11.00 
    
    For Ratings (1600-1699) 
         1 MAZUMDAR, Shaurya (83,Willow Springs Middle, Lucas,TX)        1692   4.0  23.5  18.0 23.5 10.50 
         2 FIELD, Lila (94,Professional Children'S School, New York,NY)  1634   4.0  17.5  13.0 17.5 8.75 
         3 SPENCER, Chris (95,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)            1634   3.5  20.0  20.0 25.0 10.25 
    
    For Ratings (1500-1599) 
         1 MAHESH, Kanishk (105,Sawnee Elementary School, Cumming,GA)    1578   4.5  25.0  19.5 28.5 17.00 
         2 KRISHNAN, Anish (107,River Oaks Elementary, Houston,TX)       1572   4.0  28.5  23.0 28.5 14.00 
         3 GADDAM, Harshith (116,William Rushing Middle School, Prosper  1526   3.5  20.5  20.5 25.0 12.00 
    
    For Ratings (1400-1499) 
         1 NAMBIAR, Aarav Thilop (124,Ridge View Middle School, Round R  1451   3.0  19.0  17.0 23.5 8.00 
         2 CAO, Caden (120,Success Academy Hudson Yards, New York,NY)    1487   3.0  15.5  15.5 20.0 5.00 
         3 ROSTRO, Aaron (126,Rising Scholars Academy So TX, San Benito  1448   3.0  12.0  12.0 17.0 3.00 
    
    For Ratings (1300-1399) 
         1 ZHANG, Cedric Yu (138,Skinner North Classical School, Chicag  1300   2.5  21.5  19.0 26.5 8.50 
         2 SANKAR, Aarush (134,Meridian World School, Round Rock,TX)     1349   2.5  17.5  15.0 21.0 7.25 
         3 MCNUTT, Kaitlynn Lee (135,Rising Scholars Academy So TX, San  1339   2.5  16.5  15.0 21.0 6.25 
    
    For Ratings (1200-1299) 
         1 SHEN, David (139,Columbia Grammar & Prep, New York,NY)        1256   3.0  17.0  15.0 20.5 8.00 
    
    For Ratings Under 1200 
         1 DEPAZ, Augustine (147,Goddard Junior High School, Midland,TX   775   2.5  17.5  16.5 22.5 5.75 
         2 VINOD, Rohan (142,Leadership Prep School, Frisco,TX)          1180   2.0  19.0  16.5 23.5 6.50 
         3 YOUNG, Hunter (145,Chaparral Middle School, Diamond Bar,CA)    903   2.0  14.5  13.5 18.5 4.00 
    
    
    Team Awards 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Score Med   Solk  SB    Cum  
    
  1 NYHUNT Hunter College Campus School, N (6)                           19.0  70.0  99.5 58.75 77.0 
  2 NJL009 Heritage Middle School, Livings (5)                           18.0  76.0 104.5 62.50 73.0 
  3 NYS016 Speyer Legacy School, The, New  (5)                           16.5  73.5 103.5 52.50 68.0 
  4 NYNSAH Success Academy Hudson Yards, N (8)                           14.5  83.0 114.0 49.50 69.0 
  5 CADCMS Chaparral Middle School, Diamon (5)                           14.0  69.0  97.5 48.00 58.5 
  6 NYCGPS Columbia Grammar & Prep, New Yo (4)                           13.0  62.5  84.5 28.75 49.5 
  7 TXSBRS Rising Scholars Academy So TX,  (10)                          11.0  58.5  81.0 19.00 35.0 
  8 VACLMS J Michael Lunsford Middle Schoo (2)                           10.0  41.5  59.0 37.75 43.5 
  9 NYN119 Professional Children'S School, (2)                            8.5  31.5  41.5 22.50 30.5 
 10 TXSKAG Skaggs Elementary, Plano,TX (2)                                7.5  37.5  52.5 22.25 32.0 
data/wk8.txt 22/05/01 18:40:39 CDT