PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
    2016 National K-12 Championship 
    Grade 9 
    16-18 December 2016 
    Nashville, TN 
    
    Individual Awards 
    
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (1,Chantilly High School, Chantilly)    2514     6 29.5   24   33   55 26 
         2 XIE, Tianming (2,St. Mark's School of Texas, Dall)            2221   5.5 29.5 23.5   33   51 23.5 
         3 LIANG, Albert (7,Westminster, Atlanta,GA)                     2089   5.5   27   21   30 45.5 23 
         4 CHEN, Jacob (4,Penfield High School, Penfield,N)              2180   5.5   26 20.5   29 44.5 21.5 
         5 CAMPBELL, Joshua Arden (17,Home School - Campbell, Franklin)  1942   5.5 24.5   19 27.5 39.5 21 
         6 CERVANTES, Thalia (8,Home School, St. Louis,MO)               2074     5   29   23   32 41.5 22.5 
         7 ZHANG, Derek (5,Interlake High School, Bellevue,)             2149     5 28.5 22.5   30   40 22 
         8 MCNEILL, Gordon James,  (9,Sage Hill High School, Newport C)  2062     5   26 20.5   29   38 21 
         9 GENGER, Eitan (12,Scheck Hillel Community Day Sc, )           2032     5   25 19.5 27.5   36 21 
        10 JAIN, Kyle (13,Brookfield Academy, Brookfield,W)              2004     5 23.5   18 26.5   34 19 
        10 MUHAMMAD, Zahir (31,DeMatha, Hyattsville,MD)                  1587     5 23.5   18   25   30 17 
        10 ZENG, Sheena (18,Thomas More Prep, Hays,KS)                   1910     5   23   19 24.5   33 18 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 BROWNING, Cody (63,Mccracken County High School, Pa)         nnnn      2 13.5   13 17.5    4 7 
         2 VIERS, Faith Elizabeth (64,Central Magnet School, Murfreesb) nnnn      1 11.5 10.5 14.5    3 3 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 IRIYE, Reece (39,The Meadows School, Las Vegas,NV)            1304     4 21.5 17.5 21.5   23 14 
         2 CUZA, Matthew Rubens (38,Miami Coral Park Senior High Sch)    1307   3.5   15   15   22 16.5 11.5 
         3 MIN, Daniel (37,EHS, Gainesville,FL)                          1340   3.5   11   11 14.5   16 12 
    
    For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
         1 STUECKLE, Joshua Samue (46,Central Magnet School, Murfreesb)  1046   3.5   15   15   22   17 12.5 
         2 KALAMS, Alex (43,Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashvil)            1102   3.5 14.5 14.5 20.5 15.5 11.5 
         3 COLLIER, Adam (41,Bethel Park High School, Bethel )           1196     3   19   17   24   16 10.5 
    
    For Ratings 800 to 999 
         1 CABRITA, Dylan Christo (47,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)   930     3 19.5 17.5 24.5   15 10 
         2 RIFKIN, Jared (48,Northview High, Duluth,GA)                   856     1   14   13 17.5    2 6 
    
    For Ratings Under 800 
         1 GODSHALL, Matthew Lawr (50,Chesapeake Math & IT Academy, La)   767     3 17.5   16   22   14 10 
         2 BARLAR, Eli Judson (54,Central Magnet School, Murfreesb)       646     3 16.5   15 20.5   14 8.5 
         3 MANATOS, Andy (52,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)            742     3   13 12.5 18.5    7 9 
    
    Team Awards 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 NYSTUY Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (3)                                  11    61   81   67 51.5 
             MORRIS-SUZUKI, Sophie (4.0,2125)                           
             RAI, Arjun (3.5,1964)                                      
             ZEN, Hilary (3.5,1715)                                     
  2 VACHAN Chantilly High School, Chantill (2)                             10    44 59.5   79   42 
             BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen (6.0,2514)                           
             VISHWA, Susheel (4.0,1842)                                 
  3 ALMBOB Bob Jones High School, Madison  (4)                            9.5  43.5   59 41.5   33 
             GUTHRIE, Michael Bartlett (3.5,1683)                       
             SPANIER, William Michael (3.0,1116)                        
             MITCHELL, Hugh James (3.0,593)                             
  4 TNM014 Central Magnet School, Murfrees (7)                            8.5  45.5   63   39   29 
             STUECKLE, Joshua Samuel (3.5,1046)                         
             BARLAR, Eli Judson (3.0,646)                               
             MCCOOK, Chandler (2.0,403)                                 
             LANIER, Emily Anya (2.0,159)                               
  5 NJL001 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (5)                              8    44 62.5   30 26.5 
             CABRITA, Dylan Christopher (3.0,930)                       
             MANATOS, Andy (3.0,742)                                    
             GUBA, Brandon Patrick (2.0,447)                            
             WUESTNECK, Jonathan (2.0,353)                              
             DENTON, Edward Eliseus (2.0,444)                           
    
data/w9.txt 16/12/28 16:50:19 CST