PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Friends & Family - Rated   Friends & Family - Unrated   Friends & Family - Combined  
    2016 National K-12 Championship 
    Grade 10 
    16-18 December 2016 
    Nashville, TN 
    
    Individual Awards 
    
    
    Place  Name/Team                                                    Rate  Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    
         1 LU, Albert (1,Polytechnic School, Pasadena,CA)                2376     6 27.5   22 30.5   50 23 
         2 ZHONG, Howard (3,Norman North High School, Norman)            2229   5.5 29.5 23.5   33   49 26 
         3 MOHAN, Dave (10,Brophy, Phoenix,AZ)                           2084   5.5 27.5 21.5   31   48 23 
         4 SINHA, Sahil (2,Poolesville High School, Poolesv)             2309     5   29 23.5   32 43.5 22.5 
         5 KULKARNI, Anagh (9,Mason MS, Mason,OH)                        2090     5 27.5   22 30.5 40.5 21.5 
         6 KALGHATGI, Nikhil (8,Whitney Young High School, Chica)        2104     5 27.5 21.5 30.5 39.5 22 
         7 MIYASAKA, Matthew Shoji (6,Collegiate School, New York,NY)    2138     5 26.5   21   30   41 21.5 
         8 STEVENS, Matthew James (4,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   2181     5 26.5   21 26.5   42 23 
         9 KEUCHEL, Brennen (7,Hawken School, Gates Mills,OH)            2109     5   25   20 28.5   39 18 
        10 WISEMAN, Camden Alton (21,Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria,)   1924     5 24.5   19 26.5   34 19 
    
    For Unrated 
         1 STEPHENS, Patrick (63,Bronx Center For Science And Mat)      nnnn    2.5   18   16 21.5 12.5 9 
         2 BITUNJAC, Robert (60,Whitney Young High School, Chica)       nnnn      2 19.5 16.5 23.5   12 10 
         3 MARKHAM, Josh (61,Raleigh Charter High School, Ral)          nnnn      1   16   14   20    5 5 
    
    For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
         1 GORDON, Nielsen Freela (40,Ridgefield High School, Ridgefie)  1453     4   19   14 20.5   19 12 
         2 ROMAN, Ricky (39,Whitney Young High School, Chica)            1484   3.5   18   18   25   18 12.5 
         3 KYLE RUBEN, Chan Shue (35,Dalton, New York,NY)                1588   3.5   17   17 24.5 17.5 12 
    
    For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
         1 WORKMAN, Will (42,Dupont Manual, Louisville,KY)               1366   3.5 13.5 13.5 20.5   16 11 
         2 HACKER, David John (47,Sidwell Friends School, Washingt)      1243     3   18   17   22   13 11 
         3 STEIN, Eric Lazaru (48,CTE001)                                1222     3 17.5   16 21.5 13.5 9.5 
    
    For Ratings Under 1000 
         1 BERNUI, Lucas (57,Gill St. Bernard'S School, Glads)            725   3.5 15.5 15.5 19.5 14.5 9.5 
         2 YEE, Matthew W (56,John Burroughs, St, Louis,MO)               736   2.5   19 16.5 22.5   15 11.5 
         3 REITER, Isaac A (52,Central PA Homeschoolers, Lancas)          837   2.5 11.5 10.5 15.5  5.5 6.5 
    
    Team Awards 
    
Plc Code   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Score Med   Solk SBx2 Cum  
    
  1 ILC004 Whitney Young High School, Chic (6)                           14.5  65.5 88.5  120   66 
             KALGHATGI, Nikhil (5.0,2104)                               
             STEVENS, Matthew James (5.0,2181)                          
             KALGHATGI, Akhil (4.5,2160)                                
  2 NYDALT Dalton, New York,NY (4)                                       11.5  55.5 80.5 72.5   49 
             CHALLENGER, Daniel (4.0,1895)                              
             LEE, Reddy Young-Jai Sohn (4.0,1952)                       
             SOLLECITO, Tristan (3.5,1681)                              
             KYLE RUBEN, Chan Shue (3.5,1588)                           
  3 KYDUPO Dupont Manual, Louisville,KY (5)                              10.5    48 68.5   54   39 
             HARRIS, Michael Curtis, J (4.0,1790)                       
             WORKMAN, Will (3.5,1366)                                   
             SUMANASEKERA, Ruchira Uda (3.0,1412)                       
             GODAGE, Vidu Dinal (3.0,1557)                              
             MURRAY, Jackson (3.0,1336)                                 
  4 NJG002 Gill St. Bernard'S School, Glad (3)                              9    51 66.5   44   35 
             FISHBEIN, Mitch (3.5,1752)                                 
             BERNUI, Lucas (3.5,725)                                    
             GRIFFIN, Miles N (2.0,679)                                 
  5 DCW005 Sidwell Friends School, Washing (5)                              7    45 59.5   24 21.5 
             HACKER, David John (3.0,1243)                              
             WANG, Alex (2.0,830)                                       
             SHAPIRO, Nathan B (2.0,831)                                
             MITCHELL, Theo Raymond (2.0,974)                           
             FORRESTER, Stephen (2.0,798)                               
    
data/w10.txt 16/12/28 16:44:57 CST