PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2012 National Elementary Championship                        
      K3 Blitz Championship                                        
      10 May 2012                                                  
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 NGUYEN, Trung (2,Nguyen Home School, Leesburg,VA)              1845    12 41.5    32  45.5 182 
    2 NGUYEN, Tan (3,Nguyen Home School, Leesburg,VA)                1823    10 40.5  31.5  44.5 144 
    3 LOHR, Bryant (8,Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA)                     1616    10 39.5  30.5  43.5 139 
    4 SEROTA, Adam H (16,Woodlynde, Strafford,PA)                    1470   9.5   44    32    49 139.5 
    5 TURGUT, Aydin (7,Mt. Zion Grade School, Mt. Zion,)             1633   9.5 40.5    32  46.5 144.5 
    6 SHEN, Christopher Yu-Sh (5,Tyler Run Elementary School, Pow)   1722   9.5   39  29.5    39 108.5 
    7 DANIELS, Jason Sco (9,Grove Elementary, Normal,IL)             1606     9 41.5  29.5  46.5 120 
    8 ZHOU, Franklin Puyang (13,Scenic Heights Elementary, Minne)    1520     9   41    31    46 130 
    9 MUSIKIC, Stefan (25,Skinner North Classical School, )          1297     9   36    28  42.5 130 
   10 TANG, Ethan James (10,Santan Elementary, Chandler,AZ)          1587     9 35.5  27.5  41.5 123 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 CHANDRA, Dhruv (31,Battle Ground Academy, Franklin,)           1165   8.5 40.5  30.5  44.5 112.5 
    2 HUANG, Marc (33,Bellevue Children'S Academy, Red)              1153     8   34    26    34 74.5 
    3 HARRIS, Alex K (34,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                 1149     8   34    25    38 100 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 CORLISS, Andrew Clark (47,Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM)     1003     8 38.5    29  40.5 90 
    2 HUYNH, Sean Thien (38,Waddell Language Academy, Charlo)        1036     8 31.5  22.5  31.5 75 
    3 WEINTRAUB, Moses (36,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)            1083   7.5   34  24.5    36 67.5 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 YANG, Richard (56,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)             903     8   39    30    39 88 
    2 THAKUR, Eamon (50,The Bear Creek School (Bcs), Red)             992     8 37.5  28.5  37.5 85 
    3 LEE, Gordon S Arai (52,The Lee Institute Of Discovery, )        968     7   36    27    41 83 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 HE, Anthony Bi (57,Christa Mcauliffe Elementary, Sa)            896     8 32.5    23  37.5 88 
    2 PALMER, Charlie (59,Madison Reach, Phoenix,AZ)                  886     7 40.5  31.5    43 87 
    3 LOHR, Gideon (60,Lohr Academy, Manassas,VA)                     866   6.5 35.5  26.5  40.5 78.5 
      
For Ratings 700 to 799 
    1 CHEN, Brian (73,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)               750     8 34.5    25  39.5 93 
    2 CHOWDHURY, Neil (81,Spiritridge Elementary School, B)           721     7 37.5    29  38.5 72 
    3 KUMAR, Krish (70,University Schools, Tulsa,OK)                  790     7   32    24    36 72 
      
For Ratings 600 to 699 
    1 CUNNINGHAM, Akilah (86,Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL)            671     6   32    23  34.5 53 
    2 MELDER, Sarah Elizabeth (87,Metairie Academy, Metairie,LA)      654     6   28    20    30 40 
    3 PALMER, Henry Payne (88,Madison Reach, Phoenix,AZ)              648     5 28.5  20.5  31.5 40 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 FANG, William J (117,Open Window School, Bellevue,WA)           295   7.5 30.5  21.5  33.5 69.5 
    2 FRIEDLANDER, Benjamin L (106,Copper Canyon, Scottsdale,AZ)      452     7 28.5  21.5  32.5 67 
    3 VENKATASUBRAMANI, Jey (104,Cedar Park Elementary, Apple Val)    489     7 26.5    19  26.5 47 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SCHOUTEN, Andrew Gerard (132,PS 166, New York,NY)                     6.5 32.5  25.5  32.5 57.5 
    2 FRIDLYAND, Daniel (130,PS 166, New York,NY)                             5 29.5  22.5  32.5 46 
    3 HALPERN, Alex (131,PS 166, New York,NY)                                 4   32  24.5    38 49 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Aspen Elementary, Los Alamos,NM (7)                          NMASPN    29  107 160.5   316 106 
        CORLISS, Andrew Clark (8.0,1003)                           
        IONKOV, Phillip L (7.0,1029)                               
        CORLISS, Maximilian Eaton (7.0,1023)                       
        LO, Ming-Yuan (7.0,1119)                                   
    2 PS 166, New York,NY (12)                                     NYP166  24.5   93   130 209.5 84 
        GUROVICH, Ari (7.0,1028)                                   
        SCHOUTEN, Andrew Gerard (6.5,nnnn)                         
        RUDT, Adam (6.0,1309)                                      
        FRIDLYAND, Daniel (5.0,nnnn)                               
    3 Spiritridge Elementary School,  (3)                          WAB017    23   84   117   253 77 
        YANG, Richard (8.0,903)                                    
        CHEN, Brian (8.0,750)                                      
        CHOWDHURY, Neil (7.0,721)                                  
    4 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (4)                          MIRWPA    22   79 117.5   184 62 
        MARTIN, Azola (7.0,732)                                    
        STURDIVANT, Gabrielle (6.0,739)                            
        GATES, Brandon (5.0,211)                                   
        WILLIAMS, Curtis (4.0,391)                                 
    5 Nguyen Home School, Leesburg,VA (2)                          VALNH     22 63.5    90   326 77 
        NGUYEN, Trung (12.0,1845)                                  
        NGUYEN, Tan (10.0,1823)                                    
    6 PS 503, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                      NYP503  21.5   87   132 203.5 70.5 
        XUE, Steven (7.0,931)                                      
        ZHANG, Anne (5.5,419)                                      
        DONG, Samuel (5.0,189)                                     
        ZHANG, Alex (4.0,498)                                      
    7 International School Of Tucson, (3)                          AZT024  17.5 72.5   105 152.5 68 
        YOUNG, Robert C (7.0,1215)                                 
        ERICKSON, Isaac Darwin (6.0,956)                           
        GARCIA, Trevor (4.5,802)                                   
    8 Santan Elementary, Chandler,AZ (2)                           AZC001  17.5   55  82.5   235 62 
        TANG, Ethan James (9.0,1587)                               
        SUN, Rick (8.5,1691)                                       
    9 Houston Elementary, Harlingen,T (7)                          TXHHEL    17 84.5   124   116 56 
        FOX, Jacob (5.0,1028)                                      
        SERRANO, Gabriella (5.0,717)                               
        GARCIA, Ernesto, Jr (4.0,536)                              
        GARZA, Mikayla (3.0,509)                                   
        ESCOBEDO, Joshua (3.0,609)                                 
        MEJIA, Alex (3.0,480)                                      
   10 Norwood Elementary, Miami,FL (3)                             FLM014    17   63  99.5   147 51 
        CUNNINGHAM, Akilah (6.0,671)                               
        VIELOT, Dominic (6.0,746)                                  
        MOORER, Sarai (5.0,735)                                    
      
data/wblitz3.txt 12/05/11 10:28:27 CDT