PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K-12 Under 1600   K-12 Under 1200   K-12 Under 800   K-12 Unrated   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National High School Championship                       
      K12 Unrated                                                  
      29 April - 1 May 2011                                        
      Nashville, TN                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk SBx2 
      
    1 AUBRY, Evan Joseph (5,St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo,OH)       nnnn     6.5 31.5  25.5 34.5 64 
    2 OVERMAN, Jacob (65,Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI)          nnnn       6   31    25   32 52 
    3 ORDONEZ, Ed (63,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)                 nnnn       6   28    22   31 50 
    4 TAT, Andrew (81,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                 nnnn       6   27  20.5 30.5 48 
    5 KLASKY, Ryan Evan (44,Abington High School, Abington,P)      nnnn       6   27  20.5   29 45 
    6 HAGEN, Scott (33,Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI)            nnnn       6 25.5  20.5 27.5 45 
    7 KRUGER, Benjamin Dale (46,Abington High School, Abington,P)  nnnn       5 30.5    24   34 45 
    8 LYSYJ, Christopher (55,Saint Anthony Of Padua, Parma,OH)     nnnn       5 29.5  23.5 32.5 41 
    9 LEON, Aaron (53,Hinsdale Central High School, Hi)            nnnn       5   29  22.5   31 38.5 
   10 WEINRICH, Andrew Emrys (93,Abington High School, Abington,P) nnnn       5 27.5  22.5   31 42 
   10 KOVESHNIKOV, Vladimir (45,Hinsdale Central High School, Hi)  nnnn       5 27.5  21.5   31 40 
   10 STUDNICKA, Mitchel Jam (79,Hinsdale Central High School, Hi) nnnn       5 27.5    21 29.5 34 
   10 TU, Derek (yuheng (86,Hinsdale Central High School, Hi)      nnnn       5   26    21 29.5 40.5 
   10 GOMES, Tyler (28,Central Falls High School, Centr)           nnnn       5 25.5  19.5 27.5 36 
   10 GAUDA, Armand (27,Crossroads School, St. Louis,MO)           nnnn       5   24    19   25 31 
   10 CABEL, Gevacio (14,Richards HS, Oak Lawn,IL)                 nnnn       5 23.5  17.5   26 32 
   10 MANTYH, Luke E (57,Bay View HS, Milwaukee,WI)                nnnn       5 22.5  17.5 24.5 32 
   10 CAMPBELL, Milton (16,Northwest HS, Germantown,MD)            nnnn       5 21.5    17 22.5 29 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Hinsdale Central High School, H (6)                          ILH006    20   86   121  153 82.5 
        LEON, Aaron (5.0,nnnn)                                     
        KOVESHNIKOV, Vladimir (5.0,nnnn)                           
        TU, Derek (yuheng (5.0,nnnn)                               
        STUDNICKA, Mitchel James (5.0,nnnn)                        
    2 Abington High School, Abington, (4)                          PAA002    19   83   118  145 86.5 
        KLASKY, Ryan Evan (6.0,nnnn)                               
        KRUGER, Benjamin Dale (5.0,nnnn)                           
        WEINRICH, Andrew Emrys (5.0,nnnn)                          
        BROWN, Christopher James (3.0,nnnn)                        
    3 Northwest HS, Germantown,MD (8)                              MDNORT  18.5   80   110  129 78 
        ORDONEZ, Ed (6.0,nnnn)                                     
        CAMPBELL, Milton (5.0,nnnn)                                
        TRAN, Andrew (4.0,nnnn)                                    
        PHAM, Bao (3.5,nnnn)                                       
        AN, Kevin (3.5,nnnn)                                       
    4 Millennium High School, New Yor (6)                          NYN037    15 68.5  95.5   92 59.5 
        WEILL, Jack (4.0,nnnn)                                     
        SHUM, Derek (4.0,nnnn)                                     
        AMEEN, Amanda (3.5,nnnn)                                   
        YONESHIGE, Ari (3.5,nnnn)                                  
    5 Alabama School Of Math And Scie (4)                          ALM002  14.5   76 104.5   90 64 
        LAHR, Robert Michel (4.5,nnnn)                             
        SHINSATO, Felipe Ryuji (4.0,nnnn)                          
        SUN, Landy (3.0,nnnn)                                      
        WAGNER, Will (3.0,nnnn)                                    
    6 Alhambra High School, Phoenix,A (4)                          AZPAHS    14   77   107   96 64 
        SANCHEZ, Yanitsa (4.5,nnnn)                                
        JIMENEZ, Esmeralda (3.5,nnnn)                              
        LE, My (3.0,nnnn)                                          
        AVITIA, Hector (3.0,nnnn)                                  
    7 Jonesboro HS Royal Knights, Jon (4)                          GAJRK1    14   76 105.5   80 63 
        SMITH, Marcus (4.0,nnnn)                                   
        ROSS, Wyatt (3.5,nnnn)                                     
        EDMOND, Rakiem (3.5,nnnn)                                  
        BAKER, Erik (3.0,nnnn)                                     
    8 Severn, Annapolis,MD (7)                                     MDSEVE  13.5   66  92.5   67 49 
        SHARP, Andrew Jw (4.0,nnnn)                                
        LEE, Eric Jinsuk (4.0,nnnn)                                
        BOLDT, Adam O'Brien (3.0,nnnn)                             
        BASHIR, Haider (2.5,nnnn)                                  
        NOBLE, Jack (2.5,nnnn)                                     
    9 Clark County Day Treatment, Win (4)                          KYWCC     13   63    86   54 52 
        LEE, Patrick Mason (4.0,nnnn)                              
        RHEA, Palmer, Iii (4.0,nnnn)                               
        COYLE, William Charles (3.0,nnnn)                          
        CHRISTIAN, Jason (2.0,nnnn)                                
   10 Richards HS, Oak Lawn,IL (4)                                 ILRICH    12   65  90.5   56 46.5 
        CABEL, Gevacio (5.0,nnnn)                                  
        MALECKI, Benjamin Paul (2.5,nnnn)                          
        SAJJAD, Saim (2.5,nnnn)                                    
        ZAVALA, Jessica Alexis (2.0,nnnn)                          
   11 Waupaca High School, Waupaca,WI (2)                          WIW001    12 45.5  59.5   97 47 
        OVERMAN, Jacob (6.0,nnnn)                                  
        HAGEN, Scott (6.0,nnnn)                                    
   12 St Joseph Academy, St. Joseph,M (3)                          MOSSJA    11   50    70   57 46 
        BULGER, Ben (4.0,nnnn)                                     
        WATERS, Isaac (4.0,nnnn)                                   
        MONTALEONE, Mitchell (3.0,nnnn)                            
   13 Bay View HS, Milwaukee,WI (3)                                WIBAYV   9.5   47    67   51 33 
        MANTYH, Luke E (5.0,nnnn)                                  
        TILLER, Alexander M (2.5,nnnn)                             
        RILEY, Darion V (2.0,nnnn)                                 
   14 St. John's Jesuit HS, Toledo,OH (2)                          OHSTJJ   9.5   41  56.5   77 37.5 
        AUBRY, Evan Joseph (6.5,nnnn)                              
        KEIL, Ralf (3.0,nnnn)                                      
   15 I.S. 229, New York, NY (3)                                   NYI229     8 41.5    57 23.5 23 
        GOMEZ, Steven (3.5,nnnn)                                   
        ORTIZ, Christian (3.0,nnnn)                                
        ADARKWAH, Emmanuel (1.5,nnnn)                              
   16 W                                                          . ALB007     8 34.5  47.5 45.5 28 
        GRADY, Brittany D (4.0,nnnn)                               
        TAYLOR, Craig (4.0,nnnn)                                   
   17 Rufus King, Milwaukee,WI (2)                                 WIRUFU   7.5   36  50.5 40.5 30.5 
        VONGKHAMSAY, Philip (4.0,nnnn)                             
        MOY, Justin (3.5,nnnn)                                     
   18 Horizon Science Academy, Clevel (2)                          OHC033     6   33  45.5   28 22 
        HALL, Aaron (3.5,nnnn)                                     
        HALL, Carry (2.5,nnnn)                                     
   19 New Hope Academy, Yardley,PA (2)                             PAY002     5   28  40.5 19.5 15 
        CABELUS, Matthew Ridge (3.5,nnnn)                          
        GWIAZDOWSKI, Jason Alexan (1.5,nnnn)                       
      
data/wk12unr.txt 11/05/01 18:17:07 CDT