PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K12 Under 1500   K12 Under 1200   K12 Under 900   K12 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National High School Championship 
      13, 14, 15 April                    
      Kansas City, MO                     
      
      K12 Under 1500                      
      
      Individual Awards                   
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 GRAVES, NICK (19,MNM001)              1475   6.5 29.5  33.0  59.5 27.0 
    2 MILLER, JOSHUA D (10,WIMARI)          1487   6.5 28.0  30.0  53.5 27.0 
    3 VALDEZ, DAVID LEE (3,TXHANN)          1499   6.0 27.0  29.5  48.0 23.0 
    4 RATHBURN, JORDAN (34,MIKEAR)          1432   6.0 26.0  29.0  49.5 23.5 
    5 O'MEILIA, CASEY M (91,FLR001)         1339   6.0 25.0  26.5  44.0 23.0 
    6 HADDAD, SAMI (43,NJL001)              1423   6.0 24.5  27.5  46.0 23.0 
    7 ABREU, JAVIER (27,FLMISE)             1447   5.5 30.5  33.5  48.5 25.5 
    8 ALVAREZ, ELIOT (124,FLGULL)           1293   5.5 29.5  30.0  42.0 25.0 
    9 OSBOURN, JOSHUA (221)                 1068   5.5 29.0  32.0  46.5 26.0 
   10 TONG, WILLIAM M (7,MOPIER)            1491   5.5 28.5  31.5  46.5 25.0 
   11 CAO, HENRY (8)                        1488   5.5 28.5  30.5  46.0 23.0 
   12 SANTANA, OSKAR (45,NYB017)            1415   5.5 26.5  28.5  40.5 23.5 
   13 LEIPOUNSKI, Eugene (57,NJBERG)        1386   5.5 25.5  27.5  45.5 20.5 
   14 LEE, Charles (20,NJBERG)              1474   5.5 24.5  27.5  41.5 19.5 
   15 ZIRBEL, ALEXANDER D (123,OHSTJJ)      1294   5.5 24.5  26.5  38.0 21.0 
   16 SCHODER, JONATHAN (80,FLPINE)         1355   5.5 24.5  24.5  40.0 22.5 
   17 THOMPSON, TONY D (24,NYBTEC)          1456   5.5 22.5  25.5  41.0 18.5 
   18 PENA, CHRISTOPHER DA (13,TXHANN)      1482   5.5 21.5  23.0  37.0 18.5 
   19 BLAZER, TRAVIS (88,INHIGH)            1342   5.5 18.0  19.0  29.5 18.0 
   20 SACHS, DEREK D (176,WIS006)           1226   5.0 30.0  34.0  46.0 22.0 
   21 WEBNE-BEHRMAN, GEREM (38,WIMADW)      1428   5.0 28.5  30.5  36.0 24.0 
   22 COOK, BRIAN (22,NJABSA)               1457   5.0 27.5  31.0  39.0 21.0 
   23 MC COMB, ZACHARY (62,MIKEAR)          1381   5.0 27.5  29.5  37.0 19.0 
   24 RIVERA, RICHARD, JR (116)             1302   5.0 27.5  29.0  36.0 19.0 
   25 HOWARD, LAURA E (188,MNM001)          1214   5.0 26.5  30.0  42.5 20.5 
   25 WEINER, MARK (39,PAPOCO)              1428   5.0 26.5  30.0  41.5 19.0 
   25 MC NAMARA, TANNER A (40,MDSEVE)       1427   5.0 26.5  28.5  38.5 22.0 
   25 EYERER, FRITZ (5,MEJBMD)              1492   5.0 25.0  28.0  38.0 18.5 
   25 ZIRKELBACH, STETSON (245,CORJHS)       937   5.0 25.0  28.0  36.0 21.0 
   25 ZIGMONT, MATTHEW (51,NYNRHS)          1399   5.0 25.0  27.0  34.5 19.5 
   25 PAN, HONGKAI (48,WIM006)              1408   5.0 24.5  26.5  34.0 19.0 
   25 ALVAREZ, ALEXANDER A (83,FLMJHS)      1352   5.0 23.0  23.0  29.5 20.5 
   25 CATHCART, GRANT A (103,OHH002)        1324   5.0 22.5  25.5  35.0 19.0 
   25 NAVARRO, DUNIE (207,FLMJHS)           1129   5.0 22.5  22.5  31.0 18.0 
   25 BERRY, KYLE P (121,MOCHAM)            1296   5.0 22.0  22.5  29.5 18.5 
   25 ARMSTRONG, ERIC RYAN (18,MOI004)      1476   5.0 21.0  23.0  31.0 18.5 
   25 THURBON, PAUL J (179,KST003)          1220   5.0 20.0  22.0  29.0 16.0 
      
      Team Awards                         
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapo (6) MNM001  20.5 91.0 127.5 179.0 38.5 
        GRAVES, NICK (6.5,1475)           
        HOWARD, LAURA E (5.0,1214)        
        GEACH, CHRISTOPHER P (4.5,1253)   
        WEINER, ERIC (4.5,1410)           
    2 Kearsley HS, Flint,MI (5)           MIKEAR  19.5 76.0 108.5 139.5 36.5 
        RATHBURN, JORDAN (6.0,1432)       
        MC COMB, ZACHARY (5.0,1381)       
        SHERMAN, MICHAEL (4.5,1479)       
        SWEATLAND, CHRISTOPHER (4.0,1477) 
    3 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (5)        TXHANN  18.5 76.0 105.0 130.5 35.5 
        VALDEZ, DAVID LEE (6.0,1499)      
        PENA, CHRISTOPHER DAVID (5.5,1482) 
        SACO, CHRISTIAN R (3.5,1107)      
        LOPEZ, EDUARDO, JR (3.5,1492)     
    4 New Rochelle HS, New Rochelle,N (7) NYNRHS  17.5 70.0 102.0 116.0 30.5 
        ZIGMONT, MATTHEW (5.0,1399)       
        IZAZAGA, FRANCO (4.5,1421)        
        CARAFA, ERNEST (4.0,1359)         
        DIFABBIO, ANDREW (4.0,1226)       
    5 Archbishop McCarthy HS, Ft. Lau (6) FLF002  17.0 74.0 110.5 118.0 31.0 
        WILSON, DAVID J (4.5,1120)        
        FRIED, DAVID S (4.5,1479)         
        BERG, PAUL (4.0,1360)             
        ALTAMIRANO, CARLOS (4.0,1102)     
        SUESS, GREG (4.0,1169)            
    6 Regis Jesuit HS, Aurora,CO (6)      CORJHS  16.5 66.5 102.5 110.5 29.5 
        ZIRKELBACH, STETSON POE (5.0,937) 
        FRY, ZACHARY D (4.5,1206)         
        VOLLINGER, COREY (4.0,1375)       
        CERKOVNIK, LOGAN J (3.0,1224)     
    7 Severn, Annapolis,MD (4)            MDSEVE  16.0 68.5 106.5 110.5 27.0 
        MC NAMARA, TANNER A (5.0,1427)    
        STROM, SHANE (4.0,1499)           
        GAULIN, ANDREW R (3.5,1454)       
        BECK, SANDER R (3.5,1285)         
    8 Bergen County Academies, Hacken (4) NJBERG  16.0 63.0 104.5 113.5 29.0 
        LEIPOUNSKI, Eugene (5.5,1386)     
        LEE, Charles (5.5,1474)           
        TY, Michael P (3.0,1277)          
        CHAN, Jonathan (2.0,1254)         
    9 Cary Grove HS, Cary,IL (8)          ILCARG  15.5 63.5 108.0 113.0 24.5 
        STANLEY, JOHN P (4.5,1114)        
        NOLL, ALEXANDER R (4.0,846)       
        KOERBER, THEODORE C (3.5,1258)    
        WOLLNEY, JOHN (3.5,1394)          
   10 Milwaukee School Of Languages,  (5) WIM004  15.0 62.5 108.5 100.0 27.0 
        AABERGE, VEGARD HAMNES (4.5,1214) 
        ZIMMERMANN, JON (4.0,1265)        
        BERNARD, DYLAN COLE (3.5,880)     
        WOODHOUSE, ZACHARY A (3.0,942)    
   11 Miami Jackson High School, Miam (5) FLMJHS  15.0 60.5  85.5  79.5 27.0 
        ALVAREZ, ALEXANDER A (5.0,1352)   
        NAVARRO, DUNIE (5.0,1129)         
        MONTALVA, JOSE E (2.5,1066)       
        JACKSON, BOBBY L (2.5,1061)       
        ASSEZ, SANDRICK R (2.5,857)       
   12 Pocono Mountain East HS, Swiftw (5) PAPOCO  15.0 56.5 102.5  94.0 27.0 
        WEINER, MARK (5.0,1428)           
        BREWER, JUSTIN (4.0,1210)         
        BICKEL, HENRY ROBERT (3.0,1259)   
        TRINIDAD, JOSHUA D (3.0,1290)     
   13 Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (5)    PAJRMA  15.0 51.5  82.5  73.0 28.0 
        BAUTISTA, CEASAR (4.5,1295)       
        MC TEAGUE, JAMES P (4.0,1326)     
        WALTON, BRANDON L (3.5,1330)      
        NICHOLSON, Jerome (3.0,1014)      
        SNYDER, JAMES A (3.0,1248)        
   14 Christian Brothers Academy, Lin (3) NJL001  14.5 56.5  81.5 103.5 28.5 
        HADDAD, SAMI (6.0,1423)           
        RORKE, DANIEL (4.5,1286)          
        AZUOLAS, GREG (4.0,1230)          
   15 Marion, Marion,WI (5)               WIMARI  14.5 55.5  95.0  94.5 27.5 
        MILLER, JOSHUA D (6.5,1487)       
        DUMKE, NATHAN C (3.0,1284)        
        KNITT, NATHAN A (3.0,1010)        
        EGDORF, TAYLOR D (2.0,1319)       
        SCHLEY, ANDREW (2.0,1050)         
   16 Seward Montessori, Minneapolis, (4) MNSEWA  13.5 51.5 105.5  86.5 21.5 
        LEIGHTON, TAVIS (4.0,1215)        
        BERGMANN, HENRY (3.5,1284)        
        BRYAN, FORREST (3.0,1025)         
        HELLERSTEDT, KURT (3.0,1166)      
   17 Brooklyn Tech, Brooklyn,NY (3)      NYBTEC  13.0 52.5  77.0  84.0 25.0 
        THOMPSON, TONY D (5.5,1456)       
        PAREDES, JOSE (4.5,1371)          
        MURDEN, CHRISTOPHER E (3.0,1311)  
   18 Cherry Hill High West, NJ,NJ (5)    NJCHER  12.5 50.5  91.0  62.5 22.5 
        GROH, NICK (4.5,1429)             
        LEVINE, MICHAEL A (3.5,1338)      
        WITTMAN, SAM (2.5,1148)           
        SACCA, DENNIS (2.0,715)           
   19 Pennsbury HS, Fairless Hills,PA (4) PAPENN  12.5 48.5  93.5  71.0 21.5 
        ERVIN, SAM (4.0,1345)             
        KORFIATIS, PIERRE (3.5,999)       
        EWING, JOSH (3.0,1088)            
        MALISSA, JOEL D (2.0,807)         
   20 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (5) OHS004  12.5 48.0  96.0  84.5 21.5 
        NEPTUNE, CLINTON (4.5,1499)       
        HUBER, ADAM (4.5,1297)            
        MCDOUGALD, STEVEN (2.0,969)       
        NIEHAUS, SAM (1.5,1083)           
   21 John Bapst Memorial HS, Bangor, (4) MEJBMD  12.5 43.5  87.0  75.0 21.5 
        EYERER, FRITZ (5.0,1492)          
        BRIDGES, MURRAY   W (4.5,1350)    
        SPENCER, AARON (2.0,1425)         
        KESSLER, FRANK, III (1.0,951)     
   22 Highland HS, Anderson,IN (4)        INHIGH  12.0 40.0  78.5  45.5 22.0 
        BLAZER, TRAVIS (5.5,1342)         
        VARNER, AJ (3.5,1288)             
        COCHRAN, LEWIS (2.0,1005)         
        WANG, DANIEL (1.0,419)            
   23 Cass Tech, Detroit,MI (3)           MICAST  11.5 54.0  85.5  80.5 21.5 
        BARKSDALE, DALTON (4.5,1358)      
        COLEMAN, KAREEM (4.0,1487)        
        CUNNINGHAM, CHRISTOPHER (3.0,1260) 
   24 Northwest HS, Germantown,MD (4)     MDNORT  11.5 49.5  94.5  65.5 22.5 
        XIE, YUHUAN L (4.0,1312)          
        DAVIS, BRET (3.5,1354)            
        WISNIEWSKI, ERIC (3.0,1262)       
        STRADE, RYAN (1.0,nnnn)           
   25 Madison West  HS, Madison,WI (4)    WIMADW  11.5 46.0  87.0  63.5 20.5 
        WEBNE-BEHRMAN, GEREMY SAM (5.0,1428) 
        STRUGNELL, NEIL THOMAS (3.0,1103) 
        GALLENBERG, BOB (2.0,1354)        
        BROMAN, TIMOTHY ROBERT (1.5,954)  
      
data/wk12u1500.txt 07/04/15 02:00:00 CDT