PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-12 Championship   K12 Under 1500   K12 Under 1200   K12 Under 900   K12 Unrated   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-12   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National High School Championship 
      13, 14, 15 April                     
      Kansas City, MO                      
      
      K12 Championship                     
      
      Individual Awards                    
Place Name/Team                            Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 LENDERMAN, ALEX (2,NYERMH)             2471   6.5 32.5  37.0  68.5 26.5 
    2 BARNETT, Alexander (3,MDEMC2)          2289   6.5 31.0  35.0  64.5 26.5 
    3 ZHONG, MICHAEL (33)                    2049   6.5 30.0  33.0  61.0 26.0 
    4 BERCYS, SALVIJUS (1,NYERMH)            2491   6.0 31.5  35.0  59.5 25.0 
    5 COLEMAN, MAXX W (26,KSD001)            2083   6.0 29.5  32.0  52.0 25.0 
    6 LAU, ROBERT (39,HIM001)                2020   6.0 28.5  32.0  52.0 23.0 
    7 WYDE, DAVID AARON (34,WAS002)          2047   6.0 28.5  31.5  52.0 24.0 
    8 UESUGI, SHINSAKU (13)                  2178   5.5 32.0  34.0  49.5 24.5 
    9 BROWNELL, LANDON (6,AZCFHS)            2230   5.5 31.0  34.0  49.5 24.5 
   10 TAN, DEREK J (18,CALUTH)               2128   5.5 30.5  34.0  49.0 25.0 
   11 SHANKLAND, SAMUEL L (9,CAO005)         2216   5.5 30.0  33.5  50.5 23.0 
   12 LANDAW, JULIAN W (4)                   2285   5.5 29.5  33.0  49.0 23.5 
   13 DE SA, CHRISTOPHER M (23,AZCFHS)       2101   5.5 29.5  33.0  48.5 24.5 
   14 ARADHYULA, VAISHNAV (15,AZCFHS)        2171   5.5 29.5  32.5  47.5 24.5 
   15 YEAGER, DANIEL A (11,PAH001)           2210   5.5 29.0  33.0  49.0 24.5 
   16 KAHN, AARON E (10,MIB003)              2211   5.5 29.0  33.0  48.0 22.0 
   17 SIMONSE, JIMMY (22,MNPROV)             2103   5.5 29.0  32.5  48.5 25.0 
   18 FRANCIS, BENJAMIN A (19,GAA019)        2117   5.5 29.0  32.0  46.5 23.0 
   19 SCHWARZ, DANIEL (7,CAS026)             2229   5.5 28.5  32.0  48.5 22.5 
   20 LU, EDWARD J (31,VATJHS)               2052   5.5 27.5  31.0  46.5 22.5 
   21 KANE, JEREMY (29,WIMADW)               2057   5.5 27.0  30.5  47.5 21.0 
   22 CHOCK, DAVID (20,CASARA)               2110   5.5 27.0  30.5  46.5 22.5 
   23 ALVAREZ, ERNESTO (84,FLM005)           1873   5.5 27.0  29.0  42.0 22.0 
   24 CANTY III, JAMES (36,MICAST)           2035   5.5 26.5  30.0  45.5 21.0 
   25 CLAASSEN, CHRIS WILB (41,KSWICH)       2019   5.5 26.5  29.5  41.5 22.0 
   26 MARTINEZ, SHAWN (44,NYERMH)            2009   5.5 26.0  29.0  43.0 21.5 
   27 SAVINE, PAVEL A (67,AZCFHS)            1923   5.5 25.5  28.0  39.5 21.0 
   28 KING, ALEXANDER B (21,TNHUME)          2104   5.5 24.5  27.5  43.5 19.5 
   29 RICCARDI, THOMAS HEN (16,NYMARC)       2164   5.0 32.0  35.0  45.5 23.5 
   30 MATEER, AMANDA R (88,AZNORT)           1861   5.0 29.0  32.0  43.0 21.5 
      
   30 PARRY, MATT J (17,NYF003)              2146   5.0 29.0  32.0  40.0 21.0 
   30 ROSEN, ERIC S (72,ILS001)              1901   5.0 28.5  31.5  40.0 20.0 
   30 VULIS, DANIEL (59,NYFHHS)              1954   5.0 28.5  31.0  40.0 22.5 
   30 BARCLAY, Kayin (28,ILWHIT)             2057   5.0 28.0  32.0  43.0 21.0 
   30 BURLEIGH, KAYLAN JOS (78,AZGILH)       1886   5.0 28.0  30.5  38.0 20.0 
   30 CAO, TONY (14,ILC015)                  2173   5.0 28.0  28.0  38.0 22.0 
   30 MAY, ANDY P (57,WAHOMA)                1956   5.0 27.5  30.5  37.5 20.5 
   30 MEEROVICH, ILAN (40,ILNILN)            2020   5.0 27.0  30.5  42.5 19.5 
   30 HOLT, CONRAD (173,KSA001)              1607   5.0 27.0  29.5  37.0 19.0 
   30 THAKUR, ASHU D (83,AZUNIV)             1876   5.0 26.5  30.0  40.5 20.0 
   30 TAN, JARED E (56,CALUTH)               1972   5.0 26.5  30.0  39.0 19.0 
   30 DING, RICHARD (77,AZPUEB)              1889   5.0 26.5  30.0  39.0 19.0 
   30 LALLI, SCOTT M (43,NYB011)             2014   5.0 26.5  28.5  37.0 20.0 
   30 YEE, VICTOR (103,AZCFHS)               1807   5.0 26.0  28.0  37.0 18.5 
   30 RODRIGUEZ, ERIC (8,FLUNIV)             2224   5.0 25.0  28.0  36.0 18.0 
   30 ITWAR, LEON (97,NYBTEC)                1827   5.0 25.0  27.0  30.0 18.0 
   30 GATER, DANIEL B (255,INCANT)           1450   5.0 24.5  26.5  34.0 19.0 
   30 SHAPIRO-ERCIYAS, AHM (49,MNWASH)       1996   5.0 23.5  25.5  32.0 20.0 
   30 MARMONT, BENJAMIN A (45,AZG002)        2003   5.0 23.0  26.0  35.0 18.0 
   30 GREEN, MATTHEW R (70,NCOLYM)           1907   5.0 22.0  24.0  32.0 18.0 
   30 REHMEIER, THOMAS R (150,MOJ001)        1658   5.0 21.5  23.5  32.0 15.0 
      
      For Unrated                          
    1 MEI, Zhen (374,ILWHIT)               nnnn     3.5 15.5  19.5  12.5 12.0 
    2 CANAN, WILLIAM (363,ORP002)          nnnn     3.0 17.0  21.0  13.0 12.0 
    3 ROBINETTE, DAVID JA (377,ALFOHS)     nnnn     2.0 16.5  21.0   8.5 7.5 
      
      For Ratings 1600 to 1799             
    1 GRECHKA, YEVGENIY Y (109,NCD001)       1778   4.5 26.5  30.0  34.5 19.0 
    2 MACDONALD, MYLES R (131,TNHUME)        1712   4.5 26.5  29.5  33.5 17.5 
    3 ROBINSON, MARCUS P (112,ORP002)        1765   4.5 26.5  28.5  30.5 19.0 
      
      For Ratings 1400 to 1599             
    1 ROARK, MICHAEL M (183,TXLCCS)          1599   4.0 27.0  30.5  33.0 18.0 
    2 HIGH, DAVID L (222,NCECHH)             1533   4.0 26.0  28.5  28.5 17.5 
    3 KANNAN, ATUL S (185,VATJHS)            1595   4.0 24.0  26.0  24.0 15.0 
      
      For Ratings Under 1400               
    1 AZIHAN, ASHRAF (298,NCC007)            1278   4.0 26.5  29.5  32.0 18.0 
    2 CLARK, THOMAS PATRI (275,KSSOUT)       1386   4.0 23.5  25.5  26.5 15.5 
    3 LIN, JEFFREY (306,NYSTON)              1233   4.0 18.5  20.0  21.0 13.0 
      
                                           Team Awards 
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)            Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 Catalina Foothills HS, Tucson,A (12) AZCFHS  22.0 94.5 127.5 185.0 42.0 
        BROWNELL, LANDON (5.5,2230)        
        DE SA, CHRISTOPHER MATTHE (5.5,2101) 
        ARADHYULA, VAISHNAV (5.5,2171)     
        SAVINE, PAVEL A (5.5,1923)         
    2 Edward R. Murrow High School, B (7)  NYERMH  22.0 90.0 127.5 198.0 42.0 
        LENDERMAN, ALEX (6.5,2471)         
        BERCYS, SALVIJUS (6.0,2491)        
        MARTINEZ, SHAWN (5.5,2009)         
        FURMAN, MIKHAIL (4.0,1696)         
        GOMEZ, SAM E (4.0,1574)            
        SMITH, NILE (4.0,1792)             
    3 Thomas Jefferson HS, Alexandria (10) VATJHS  18.0 71.0 111.0 130.5 32.0 
        LU, EDWARD J (5.5,2052)            
        PIERSON, EMMA (4.5,1701)           
        KHOJANDI, ARYAN (4.0,2054)         
        KANNAN, ATUL S (4.0,1595)          
    4 Hume Fogg, Nashville,TN (5)          TNHUME  18.0 69.5 110.5 127.5 33.0 
        KING, ALEXANDER B (5.5,2104)       
        MACDONALD, MYLES R (4.5,1712)      
        ASHMUN, FRANK (4.0,1880)           
        NAIR, MADHU (4.0,1690)             
    5 Saratoga High School, Saratoga, (8)  CASARA  17.5 71.5 107.5 120.5 31.5 
        CHOCK, DAVID (5.5,2110)            
        YOUNG, JEFF A (4.0,1910)           
        SHU, MARVIN (4.0,1822)             
        GARG, AARON (4.0,1846)             
        HECHT, JONATHAN BLAIR (4.0,1605)   
    6 Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ (6)           AZGILH  17.5 65.0 100.0 107.0 33.5 
        BURLEIGH, KAYLAN JOSHUA (5.0,1886) 
        WINTER, ETHAN D (4.5,1783)         
        SCHUCKER, DANIEL D (4.0,1653)      
        VOGEL, JOHNNY (4.0,1606)           
    7 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (7)       NYSTUY  17.0 72.5 111.5 125.0 31.0 
        WEINER, ZACHARY J (4.5,1906)       
        WEI, ARTHUR (4.5,1920)             
        GINZBURG, ANNA (4.0,1850)          
        ROHDE, DANIEL (4.0,1861)           
        RYBA, ANDREW A (4.0,1886)          
    8 Niles North, Skokie,IL (9)           ILNILN  17.0 66.5 103.5 115.5 31.0 
        MEEROVICH, ILAN (5.0,2020)         
        ROTHSCHILD, BEN (4.5,2003)         
        LIU, JOSEPH (4.0,1607)             
        FERNANDES, NINOSHKA R (3.5,1336)   
    9 University School, Ft Lauderdal (4)  FLUNIV  17.0 66.5 102.5 105.5 33.0 
        RODRIGUEZ, ERIC (5.0,2224)         
        BROWN, NAOR E (4.5,1976)           
        RODRIGUEZ, EUNICE (4.5,1743)       
        SEPLER, DANNY S (3.0,1350)         
   10 Lutheran HS Orange County, Oran (4)  CALUTH  17.0 64.5  99.0 113.5 33.0 
        TAN, DEREK J (5.5,2128)            
        TAN, JARED E (5.0,1972)            
        MOLITORIS, CALEB CRAIG (4.0,1073)  
        GREIWE, GAVIN LYN (2.5,917)        
   11 East Chapel Hill HS, Chapel Hil (7)  NCECHH  16.0 66.5 109.5 109.0 29.0 
        HOLMES, ADAM A (4.5,1955)          
        HIGH, DAVID L (4.0,1533)           
        LANG, JONATHAN J (4.0,1674)        
        WAKIYA, YUKI (3.5,1683)            
        HOGUE, TANNER W (3.5,1675)         
   12 Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,I (5)  INCANT  16.0 59.0  97.0  94.5 30.0 
        GATER, DANIEL B (5.0,1450)         
        RYKER, DANIEL (4.0,1594)           
        WEBER, WILLIAM JAMES (3.5,1476)    
        WITWER, DAVID (3.5,1849)           
   13 Whitney Young HS, Chicago, IL (5)    ILWHIT  16.0 57.5  94.5  92.0 30.0 
        BARCLAY, Kayin (5.0,2057)          
        STAPLETON, Joshua (4.0,1640)       
        MEI, Mike (3.5,1517)               
        MEI, Zhen (3.5,nnnn)               
   14 DeWitt Clinton HS, New York,NY (4)   NYDWCL  15.5 60.5 100.5  98.5 29.5 
        AMEEN, RILWAN (4.5,1848)           
        PARRILLA, MEDINA (4.5,1934)        
        SINGH, Brian (3.5,1553)            
        BACCUS, LISA (3.0,1276)            
   15 Hanna HS, Brownsville,TX (5)         TXHANN  15.0 65.0 105.0  98.5 27.0 
        SANTOS, IVAN V (4.0,1747)          
        GRACIA, ALAN P (4.0,1741)          
        MARTINEZ, JAVIER, JR, JR (4.0,1606) 
        YU, JUAN (3.0,1513)                
        SIERRA, JOSHUA L (3.0,1602)        
   16 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (7)     OHCAHS  15.0 62.0 106.5  94.5 26.0 
        BURKHOLDER, BENJAMIN MURR (4.0,1740) 
        RUSSELL, WESTLEY A (4.0,1685)      
        CHAUDHURI, SAPTARSHI (3.5,1506)    
        NGO, SON N (3.5,1555)              
   17 Brooklyn Tech, Brooklyn,NY (4)       NYBTEC  15.0 58.0  97.5  82.0 29.0 
        ITWAR, LEON (5.0,1827)             
        SHEIKH, SHAHNAWAZ (4.0,1456)       
        LOPEZ, JESSIE (3.0,1556)           
        KHOKHAR, UMAR (3.0,1567)           
   18 Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (7)     PAJRMA  15.0 58.0  95.5  86.5 27.0 
        AMES, EVAN B (4.0,1538)            
        SMYTH, JULIAN D (4.0,1613)         
        LEC, PATRICK (4.0,1510)            
        FAGLIANO, JOEL AMOS (3.0,1654)     
        HAMPTON, REUBEN T (3.0,1554)       
   19 Regis Jesuit HS, Aurora,CO (5)       CORJHS  14.5 56.5  97.5  86.0 26.5 
        KASPER, MATTHEW D (4.5,1770)       
        LOOPESKO, CHRISTOPHER (4.0,1614)   
        MASSEY, ERIC G (3.5,1332)          
        GLUGLA, DAVID (2.5,1416)           
        COWDIN, RYAN (2.5,1408)            
   20 Highland High School, Gilbert,A (4)  AZG002  14.0 51.5  93.0  84.0 27.0 
        MARMONT, BENJAMIN A (5.0,2003)     
        GREEN, JEFFREY A (4.0,1523)        
        CROMER, NATE E (3.5,1494)          
        KAGIYAMA, SANFORD (1.5,905)        
   21 Wilson High School, Portland,OR (8)  ORP002  13.5 55.0  92.5  70.5 26.5 
        ROBINSON, MARCUS P (4.5,1765)      
        SERCOMBE, WILLIAM (3.0,1305)       
        MOREHOUSE, BRANDON K (3.0,1525)    
        CANAN, WILLIAM (3.0,nnnn)          
   22 The Science Academy Of South Te (6)  TXM010  13.5 50.0  92.5  69.5 24.5 
        WIDENER, ANDREW J (4.5,1826)       
        HUNG, DANIEL (3.5,1830)            
        BAILEY, VICTORIA A (3.0,1213)      
        GIL, ABRAHAM (2.5,1461)            
        JEFFERSON, ALDO (2.5,1104)         
        MADRID, CRISTINA LIZETTE (2.5,1156) 
   23 North Carolina School Of Scienc (4)  NCD001  13.0 53.0  96.0  79.0 23.0 
        MU, FRANK W (4.5,1862)             
        GRECHKA, YEVGENIY YURIEVI (4.5,1778) 
        SYPNIEWSKI, JOHN PAUL (2.5,1372)   
        HERNANDEZ, MATT (1.5,nnnn)         
   24 Marquette, Milwaukee,WI (5)          WIMARQ  13.0 53.0  94.0  77.0 23.0 
        KOHLENBERG, JACOB D (4.5,1951)     
        HWANG, ALEXANDER (3.5,1429)        
        MALDE, KAUSHAL J (3.0,1446)        
        STRATTON, ZACH T (2.0,741)         
   25 Southwest JHS, Lawrence,KS (5)       KSSOUT  13.0 46.0  83.5  66.0 22.0 
        CLARK, THOMAS PATRICK (4.0,1386)   
        REAMS, THOMAS S (3.5,1670)         
        STENSENG, KEELY JOHNSON (3.0,1392) 
        LESSLIE, PETER C (2.5,1402)        
      
data/wk12.txt 07/04/15 02:00:00 CDT