PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   US Open - All Schedules Merged   Mixed Doubles   Denker HS Champions   Barber K-8 Champions   Haring Girls Champions   Combined Denker/Barber/Haring   National Senior Tournament of Champions   Weekend Swiss   Scholastic   Game 15   Monday Quads   Tuesday Quads   Wednesday Quads   Thursday Quads   Friday Quads   Blitz   Bughouse  
Prize Distribution         
Illia Nyzhnyk              $6,400.00 First place 
Illia Nyzhnyk              $200.00   Clear Bonus Winner 
Lazaro Bruzon Batista      $2,400.00 2nd & 3 Place Tied 
Kamil Dragun               $2,400.00 2nd & 3 Place Tied 
Luke F Triplett            $2,000.00 1st Class A 
Dariusz Swiercz            $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Victor Mikhalevski         $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Elshan Moradiabadi         $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Alexander Shabalov         $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Barcenilla Jr, Rogelio     $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Mackenzie S Molner         $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Justin J Sarkar            $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Bryce Tiglon               $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Ronald Wayne Burnett       $391.11   4th to 8th Place Tied 
Eli M Karp                 $808.00   1st to 4th Expert Tied 
Mark Biernacki             $808.00   1st to 4th Expert Tied 
Carter Frank Peatman       $808.00   1st to 4th Expert Tied 
Caleb Jude Klenoff         $808.00   1st to 4th Expert Tied 
Stone III, Vincent William $808.00   1st to 4th Expert Tied 
Chao Zhang                 $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Matthew J O'Brien          $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Howard Zhong               $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Macon A Shibut             $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Emily Quynh Nguyen         $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Antonio Arencibia          $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Dex Webster                $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Martin Hansen              $505.00   1st to 4th Master Tied 
Samvel Antonyan            $340.00   2nd to 4th Class A Tied 
Samarth Rao Bellayaru      $340.00   2nd to 4th Class A Tied 
Kenneth Fernandez          $340.00   2nd to 4th Class A Tied 
Donald Johnson             $340.00   2nd to 4th Class A Tied 
William Bowman             $340.00   2nd to 4th Class A Tied 
Asha Kumar                 $340.00   2nd to 4th Class A Tied 
George Dai                 $1,600.00 1st Class C 
Rodrigo Tejedor            $1,500.00 1st & 2nd Class B Tied 
John R Hartmann            $1,500.00 1st & 2nd Class B Tied 
Michael Charles Dudley     $640.00   2nd & 3rd Class C Tied 
Benjamin Yune Kim          $640.00   2nd & 3rd Class C Tied 
Francisco Resto            $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Liang Zhou                 $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Peter Josiah Wolfe         $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Pulak Agarwalla            $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Evan Shane Waters          $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Jacorey Bynum              $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Donovan K Wu               $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Ahan Banerjee Mishra       $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Joshua Hugh Lin            $115.56   3rd & 4th Class B Tied 
Abhinav Pothuri            $1,200.00 1st Class D 
Natahja Graddy             $53.33    4th Place Class C Tied 
Ria Raj                    $53.33    4th Place Class C Tied 
Sritej Sai Sattaru         $53.33    4th Place Class C Tied 
Colby Paul Ferraro         $53.33    4th Place Class C Tied 
Quan Tanksley              $53.33    4th Place Class C Tied 
Akshat Suresh              $53.33    4th Place Class C Tied 
Soham Pavan Shirode        $880.00   1st & 2nd Class E & Below Tied 
Philippe Espinet           $880.00   1st & 2nd Class E & Below Tied 
Kevin Yuan Liu             $300.00   2nd to 4th Class D Tied 
Nelson Angel Frioni        $300.00   2nd to 4th Class D Tied 
Arnold Schulze             $300.00   2nd to 4th Class D Tied 
Andrew Robert Barker       $300.00   2nd to 4th Class D Tied 
Richard Weller Ross        $640.00   1st Unrated 
Srijan Ganta               $160.00   3rd to 4th Class E & Below Tied 
Noah Jang                  $160.00   3rd to 4th Class E & Below Tied 
Oliver Edward Cooke        $160.00   3rd to 4th Class E & Below Tied 
Nathan Chandra Choppara    $160.00   3rd to 4th Class E & Below Tied 
Kiani Keshawn Walker       $320.00   2nd Unrated 
Murad Mammadov             $80.00    3rd Place Unrated Tied 
Kevin Guyah Harrilal       $80.00    3rd Place Unrated Tied 
                           
data/wusopen.txt 19/08/11 20:52:38 CDT