PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   Primary K-3   Elementary K-6   Junior High K-9   High School K-12   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
Place Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed  Solk  Cum    CumOp 
    1 YEH,Peter (1,TXAPOL)                                            1992   8.0  47.0  55.5   42.5 310.5 
    2 DAMORE,James A (5,ILROME)                                       1710   7.5  48.0  58.0   39.5 302.5 
    3 LENG,Yize (10,ILPLUM)                                           1622   7.5  47.0  56.0   41.0 299.5 
    4 NITZ,James J (15,CTKENN)                                        1514   7.5  44.5  53.5   39.5 289.5 
    5 COLEMAN,Maxx W (4,KSDERB)                                       1713   7.0  47.0  58.0   38.5 299.5 
    6 SETHI,Rishi (6)                                                 1692   7.0  47.0  55.5   39.0 295.5 
    7 EDELSTEIN,Sam (9,ILKING)                                        1628   7.0  44.0  53.0   36.0 279.0 
    8 BARCLAY,Kayin (2,ILALLS)                                        1793   7.0  44.0  52.5   35.5 287.0 
    9 SCHMIDT,Scott (8,ILTWIN)                                        1646   7.0  43.5  53.0   37.0 277.0 
   10 VELAZQUEZ,Kevin J (3,ILALLS)                                    1752   7.0  42.0  51.0   34.5 273.0 
   11 MC NALLY,Daniel M (66,ILDIST)                                   1107   6.5  43.5  49.0   31.5 260.5 
   12 WONG,Nathan (7,ILAPTA)                                          1675   6.5  43.5  45.0   37.0 247.0 
   13 DIONESOTES,Michael (49,ILCARY)                                  1209   6.5  41.5  48.5   32.0 253.5 
   14 GANNON,Dan I (14,ILCARY)                                        1533   6.5  41.0  49.5   35.0 271.5 
   15 STAPLETON,Joshua (19,ILALLS)                                    1479   6.5  41.0  49.5   33.5 261.5 
   16 KRENK,Kevin I (13,INTECU)                                       1558   6.5  40.0  48.0   34.0 262.5 
   17 ZHENG,Xida (22,ILWILM)                                          1442   6.5  40.0  47.5   34.0 262.0 
   18 CONSTANTINE,Miltiadi (23,ILTHRE)                                1419   6.5  39.0  39.0   32.5 198.5 
   19 PAGET,Ed (80,INTECU)                                            1016   6.0  44.5  54.0   34.0 283.5 
   20 PAUL,Gabriel S (16,ILAPTA)                                      1511   6.0  43.0  52.0   35.0 276.0 
   21 COHEN,Jordan S (21,ILAPTA)                                      1464   6.0  41.5  49.0   33.0 262.5 
   22 FRANKEL,Eitan S (29,ILLATI)                                     1367   6.0  41.5  49.0   31.5 258.0 
   23 LYON,Derek H (12,ILLATI)                                        1594   6.0  41.0  50.5   32.0 269.0 
   24 HASS,Matthew Y (26,ILKING)                                      1386   6.0  40.5  48.5   31.5 251.5 
   25 MAY,Todd B (31,WAHOMA)                                          1364   6.0  40.0  49.0   32.0 255.5 
   26 HARDWICK,Brandon (34,INEAST)                                    1344   6.0  39.0  46.0   32.5 238.0 
   27 SUBRAMANIAN,Anirudh (17,ILSIGN)                                 1511   6.0  39.0  44.5   31.0 233.5 
   28 HEMMADY,Dhruv G (30,MNWEST)                                     1364   6.0  38.5  47.5   30.0 253.0 
   29 KRAUSE,Evan C (39,MNWEST)                                       1289   6.0  37.5  45.0   31.0 232.5 
   30 BURBON,Javier R (25,ILALLS)                                     1387   6.0  37.0  45.0   29.0 234.5 
   31 KIRSCH,Leo E (38,ILNOON)                                        1297   6.0  37.0  43.5   30.0 226.5 
   32 COMERFORD,Sean N (18,ILTWIN)                                    1479   6.0  36.5  44.5   30.0 231.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 LISOWICZ.ALAN (167,MIWHIT)       nnnn                                  4.5  19.0  35.5   19.5 180.5 
    2 DEETS,Aaron M (164,ILBYRO)       nnnn                                  4.0  29.5  41.0   22.0 211.0 
    3 MILLER,Robbie (169,ILHOMI)       nnnn                                  4.0  22.5  32.5   16.0 156.0 
      
For Ratings Under 1200 
    1 MYHRVOLD,Conor L (52,WALAKE)                                    1189   5.5  38.0  45.5   29.5 236.0 
    2 FARRELL,Brendon A (54,MISTMA)                                   1177   5.5  37.0  40.0   26.0 200.5 
    3 CHERTOK,Elina (75,ILKING)                                       1053   5.5  36.5  42.5   26.5 223.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 KOWALSKI,Brent (100,MIWHIT)                                      891   5.5  35.5  42.0   22.5 216.0 
    2 HOWE,Douglas R (88,MOJEFF)                                       965   5.5  34.0  40.0   24.0 212.0 
    3 MLYNARCZYK,Christoph (84,ILAVER)                                 988   5.0  36.5  44.0   26.0 219.5 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 PIPP,Steven L (116,MNSUNN)                                       799   5.5  35.0  40.0   27.0 210.0 
    2 PAULI,Jacob (129,ILCARY)                                         682   4.5  21.5  37.5   21.0 196.5 
    3 SAUL,Mark J (119,ILWEST)                                         789   4.5  20.0  35.0   18.0 174.0 
      
      
      
Team  
      
Plc   Code                             Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Score Cum   Solk  CumOp  Med 
    1 ILALLS                           Chess In Chicago All Stars, Chi (6)  26.5 132.5   198   1056 110 
                                         BARCLAY,Kayin (7.0,1793)          
                                         VELAZQUEZ,Kevin J (7.0,1752)      
                                         STAPLETON,Joshua (6.5,1479)       
                                         BURBON,Javier R (6.0,1387)        
    2 ILTWIN                           Twin City Chess Club, Bloomingt (9)  23.5 126.5 193.5    997 105.5 
                                         SCHMIDT,Scott (7.0,1646)          
                                         COMERFORD,Sean N (6.0,1479)       
                                         CATHER,Evan (5.5,1409)            
                                         MAY,Matthew L (5.0,1152)          
                                         MEIER,Eric A (5.0,1181)           
                                         AYERS,Carolyn G (5.0,1036)        
    3 ILKING                           Kings and Queens Chess Club, Ch (4)  23.5   121   189    984 108 
                                         EDELSTEIN,Sam (7.0,1628)          
                                         HASS,Matthew Y (6.0,1386)         
                                         CHERTOK,Elina (5.5,1053)          
                                         MEEROVICH,Ilan (5.0,1112)         
    4 ILAPTA                           Aptakisic Junior High Sch., Buf (4)    23   126 185.5    989 106.5 
                                         WONG,Nathan (6.5,1675)            
                                         PAUL,Gabriel S (6.0,1511)         
                                         COHEN,Jordan S (6.0,1464)         
                                         GINSBURG,Joey E (4.5,909)         
    5 ILCARY                           Cary Kings, Prairie Grove, IL (14)     23   115   181    933 103.5 
                                         GANNON,Dan I (6.5,1533)           
                                         DIONESOTES,Michael (6.5,1209)     
                                         SYLVAN,Gideon I (5.0,1255)        
                                         BRZEZINSKI,Jimmie (5.0,1136)      
    6 ILLATI                           Latin Sch. of Chicago, Chicago, (5)    22   125   197   1035 110 
                                         LYON,Derek H (6.0,1594)           
                                         FRANKEL,Eitan S (6.0,1367)        
                                         FISHMAN,Joey D (5.5,1474)         
                                         BOHAN,Phillip Kem (4.5,1176)      
                                         LOPEZ,Franco*x (4.5,994)          
    7 INTECU                           Tecumseh Mid. Sch., Lafayette,  (6)    22   124   193 1017.5 107 
                                         KRENK,Kevin I (6.5,1558)          
                                         PAGET,Ed (6.0,1016)               
                                         KRENK,Corbin D (5.5,1310)         
                                         STUDEBAKER,Curtis (4.0,1050)      
                                         RUSH,Logan R (4.0,885)            
                                         DREWS,Willem (4.0,878)            
    8 ILDIST                           District 64 Chessmasters, Park  (6)  21.5   104 169.5  873.5 97 
                                         MC NALLY,Daniel M (6.5,1107)      
                                         PETERSON,Gregory (5.0,1147)       
                                         LUNG,Jonathan (5.0,1607)          
                                         HEMPHILL,Bobby M (5.0,805)        
    9 ILNOON                           Noonan Academy, Mokena, IL (4)         21   108   170    871 94.5 
                                         KIRSCH,Leo E (6.0,1297)           
                                         MC GHEE,Josh N (5.0,1244)         
                                         WALLER,Colin P (5.0,1077)         
                                         ERICKSON,David R (5.0,1198)       
   10 INEAST                           East Side Mid. Sch., Anderson,  (7)    19 101.5   167  861.5 94 
                                         HARDWICK,Brandon (6.0,1344)       
                                         BLAZER,Travis (5.0,1299)          
                                         DALE,Dylan M (4.5,1135)           
                                         TRIPP,John (3.5,728)              
                                         JONES,Cory Michael (3.5,547)      
                                         ISENHOUR,Matt (3.5,590)           
   11 ILAVER                           Avery Coonley Sch., Downers Gro (7)  18.5    77 140.5    705 78 
                                         MLYNARCZYK,Christopher (5.0,988)  
                                         CLARK,Ian M (5.0,805)             
                                         MIRSKI,Sean (5.0,873)             
                                         ZEVIN,*X Michael (3.5,471)        
   12 ILROCF                           Rockford Chess Academy, Rockfor (4)  17.5    84   154    759 87.5 
                                         WOLANYK,Nathaniel (5.5,1101)      
                                         JACONETTE, Steven (4.0,1234)      
                                         ROBERT,Nathan (4.0,980)           
                                         GIVENS, Matthew (4.0,784)         
   13 ILWEST                           West Mid. Sch., Rockford, IL (5)       17    88   163  793.5 91 
                                         BROWN,John (4.5,1253)             
                                         SAUL,Mark J (4.5,789)             
                                         MAKULEC,Troy B (4.0,1120)         
                                         HOFFMANN,Jordan (4.0,1065)        
   14 MOJEFF                           Jefferson City Chess Club, Jeff (3)  16.5  84.5 137.5  725.5 74 
                                         WOLZ,Troy (5.5,1361)              
                                         REHMEIER,Thomas R (5.5,1252)      
                                         HOWE,Douglas R (5.5,965)          
   15 MIWHIT                           White Pines Mid. Sch., Grand Ha (4)  16.5  73.5 149.5  728.5 83 
                                         KOWALSKI,Brent (5.5,891)          
                                         LISOWICZ.ALAN (4.5,nnnn)          
                                         ROOD,John W (4.0,708)             
                                         FERNANDEZ,Javier (2.5,1128)       
      
data/wk-9.txt 04/11/19 05:40:00 CST