PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2011 National Elementary Championship                        
      K-6 Championship                                             
      6-8 May 2011                                                 
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 WU, Christopher (3,Holmdel Indian Hill School, Holm)           2129   6.5 29.5  23.5  32.5 59 
    2 XIONG, Jeffery (1,Denton Creek, Coppell,TX)                    2222     6 31.5    25  34.5 56.5 
    3 ATTANAGODA, Isuru Adeep (7,Louise Archer Elementary, Vienna)   1958     6   29    24    32 55 
    4 LIU, Andrew (5,Mill Pond School, Westborough,MA)               1989     6   29    23    33 55 
    5 HE, Daniel Ming (15,Thoreau Elementary, Kirkland,WA)           1869     6 27.5  22.5  30.5 51.5 
    6 BEILIN, Allan (9,CARN01)                                       1945   5.5   31    25  33.5 49.5 
    7 HE, Samuel Fei (13,Thoreau Elementary, Kirkland,WA)            1889   5.5 29.5    24  32.5 50 
    8 PERSHAD, Yash (25,Basis Scottsdale, Scottsdale,AZ)             1755   5.5   28  22.5    31 46 
    9 KALYANPUR, Armaan (32,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)        1681   5.5   27  21.5    30 44.5 
   10 HE, Tommy O (2,Ruth Borchardt Elementary School)               2150   5.5 26.5    21  29.5 44 
   11 MOY, Kevin (22,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)               1819     5   30    24    33 42.5 
   12 WANG, Xiexin (27,Alice Vail Middle School, Tucson)             1727     5   30  23.5  32.5 41 
   13 BIAN, Alex (18,Daniel Wright JHS, Lincolnshire,)               1839     5   29    23    32 40 
   14 YANG, Christopher X (6,Walton Farm Elementary, Lansdale)       1989     5 28.5  22.5  31.5 42.5 
   15 WANG, Michael (10,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)            1908     5 28.5  22.5  31.5 42.5 
   16 VISWANADHA, Kesav (4,CAC015)                                   2053     5 28.5    22  31.5 40 
   17 SHI, Jason (8,Julian Curtiss, Greenwich,CT)                    1956     5 27.5  21.5  30.5 40.5 
   18 TIGLON, Bryce (58,Louisa May Alcott Elementary, Re)            1483     5 27.5  21.5  27.5 33 
   19 ENG, Rachael (26,Desert Trails, Phoenix,AZ)                    1753     5 27.5    21    31 38 
   20 GIANATASIO, Michael (20,Omni M.S., Boca Raton,FL)              1823     5 27.5    21  30.5 37 
   20 RIEGELHAUPT, Cory (35,University School, Ft Lauderdale)        1662     5   26    21    29 39 
   20 WEI, James (17,Daniel Wright JHS, Lincolnshire,)               1856     5   26    21  28.5 37 
   20 GULAMALI, Faris (88,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)           1301     5   26    20    29 39 
   20 NAGASE, Masayuki (39,Lakeside Middle School, Seattle,)         1621     5 25.5  20.5    27 34 
   20 ARORA, Mayhul (23,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)             1810     5   25    20    28 37.5 
   20 SANTOYO, Edgar A (37,Vela MS, Brownsville,TX)                  1644     5   25    20    27 34 
   20 KOSTOVETSKY, Daniel (19,Woodmere Middle School, Woodmere)      1834     5 24.5  19.5  27.5 36 
   20 KHATTAR, Tanmay (24,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)          1765     5 24.5  18.5  27.5 34.5 
   20 ZAFRA, Matthew (28,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)           1726     5   24  19.5  26.5 36 
   20 YU, Haoyang (42,Daniel Wright JHS, Lincolnshire,)              1595     5   23    17    23 29.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 CHAPMAN, Theodore (168,Wilson Foundation Academy, Roche)     nnnn     2.5   13  12.5    17 10 
    2 PHILLIPS, Patrick A (170,Wilson Foundation Academy, Roche)   nnnn       2 15.5    15  19.5 6 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 JORDAN, Kevin Robert (80,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)          1338   4.5   25    20  25.5 27.5 
    2 SCHUH, Zachary Landon (74,California Trail Middle School, )    1375   4.5   23  17.5    25 25.5 
    3 CUMMINGS, Cameron James (75,Islander M.S., Mercer Island,WA)   1367     4 23.5  18.5  25.5 24 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 FRANKLIN, Noah (95,Seattle Country Day School, Seat)           1275   4.5 25.5    20    28 33.5 
    2 MOON, David (98,Collegiate School, New York,NY)                1255   4.5 15.5    12  15.5 24 
    3 MICHAELS, Trey (110,St. Louise, Bellevue,WA)                   1207     4   28    23    30 30 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 CHIMENTO, Christopher (120,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)   1135     4 24.5  19.5  26.5 26 
    2 CONDON, David Edmond (116,Kyrene De La Sierra, Phoenix,AZ)     1159     3 19.5  17.5    24 17 
    3 SHOW, Serafina (119,Weibel Elementary School, Fremon)          1142     3 18.5    17  22.5 16.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 NEHETE, Pratik (141,William Byrne Elementary, Burnsv)          1039     4   21    17  23.5 26 
    2 HOEFER, Karl Ernst (130,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)      1070   3.5 18.5  18.5  26.5 22.5 
    3 CHEUNG, Benjamin (148,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)         1004     3 18.5    16  22.5 17 
      
For Ratings 900 to 999 
    1 SINGH, Kanishk (152,Colvin Run Elementary School, Vi)           941   3.5   19    19  26.5 22.5 
    2 GANDHI, Ronak (151,Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth,T)            975   2.5   14  13.5    19 7.5 
    3 MARROQUIN, Nicholas A (154,Vela MS, Brownsville,TX)             913     2   16    14  19.5 8 
      
For Ratings 800 to 899 
    1 BERZOLLA, Andrew Gregory (159,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)      806     3   20    17  24.5 20 
    2 SOLOMON, Matthew Benja (155,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)    895   2.5 18.5    17  22.5 13 
    3 YUNG, Tyler (160,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)                   801   2.5   16  14.5  20.5 11.5 
      
For Ratings Under 800 
    1 HILLS, Emma Kiersten (161,William Byrne Elementary, Burnsv)     760     2   16  14.5    20 8 
    2 MACFARLANE, Charles D (166,Wasatch Elementary School, Salt )    475     2 10.5  10.5  14.5 1 
    3 FELKER, Michael Dylan (162,Medlin Middle School, Trophy Clu)    704   1.5 19.5    17  24.5 9.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Daniel Wright JHS, Lincolnshire (6)                          ILDWJH  19.5   83   114 143.5 84 
        BIAN, Alex (5.0,1839)                                      
        WEI, James (5.0,1856)                                      
        YU, Haoyang (5.0,1595)                                     
        HOLECEK, Zachary (4.5,1907)                                
        OBERHAUS, Conrad (4.5,1888)                                
    2 Mission San Jose Elementary, Fr (4)                          CAMSJE  17.5   77   105 115.5 72 
        KALYANPUR, Armaan (5.5,1681)                               
        KONG, Alvin (4.5,1557)                                     
        WONG, Erik (4.0,1321)                                      
        YIN, Alex (3.5,1393)                                       
    3 Weibel Elementary School, Fremo (7)                          CAF012    17 81.5   114   126 74.5 
        MOY, Kevin (5.0,1819)                                      
        WANG, Michael (5.0,1908)                                   
        VIJAY, Sameer (3.5,1502)                                   
        KEKRE, Ishas (3.5,1230)                                    
        LU, Sharon (3.5,1222)                                      
    4 Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (4)                          WAODMS  15.5   73   102 106.5 56.5 
        GULAMALI, Faris (5.0,1301)                                 
        ARORA, Mayhul (5.0,1810)                                   
        CHEUNG, Benjamin (3.0,1004)                                
        SOLOMON, Matthew Benjamin (2.5,895)                        
    5 Hunter College Campus School, N (8)                          NYHUNT  15.5 71.5 100.5    95 64 
        ZAFRA, Matthew (5.0,1726)                                  
        EVERETT, Max (4.0,1533)                                    
        WEINSTEIN, Jesse (3.5,1422)                                
        TANG, Alana Mei (3.0,1283)                                 
        KWOK, Ethan (3.0,1070)                                     
        EVERETT, Samuel (3.0,1066)                                 
    6 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (6)                              CTGCDS    15 72.5    99    86 62 
        JORDAN, Kevin Robert (4.5,1338)                            
        YUNG, Jason (4.0,1460)                                     
        JUSTICZ, Alex (3.5,1235)                                   
        BERZOLLA, Andrew Gregory (3.0,806)                         
    7 William Byrne Elementary, Burns (4)                          MNB005  13.5   66  91.5  70.5 54.5 
        BILLMAN, Brian James (4.0,1333)                            
        NEHETE, Pratik (4.0,1039)                                  
        MCDOWALL, Ryler (3.5,1350)                                 
        HILLS, Emma Kiersten (2.0,760)                             
    8 I.S. 279, Bronx,NY (7)                                       NYI279  13.5   64    92  68.5 51.5 
        DAVIS, Diante (4.0,1333)                                   
        RIGBY, Leroy (3.5,1362)                                    
        CUELLO, Jeter (3.0,1232)                                   
        HASAN, Sadiba (3.0,1429)                                   
    9 Greenbriar West Elementary Scho (3)                          VAF001    13 58.5  82.5  88.5 56 
        KHATTAR, Tanmay (5.0,1765)                                 
        DOMMALAPATI, Abhinay (4.5,1692)                            
        CAO, Jonathan (3.5,1620)                                   
   10 Wilson Foundation Academy, Roch (5)                          NYR005  12.5 71.5  95.5  67.5 55 
        WAGNER, Connor H (3.5,1550)                                
        KEHOE, Webster (3.5,1591)                                  
        CHERIN, Sam (3.0,1247)                                     
        CHAPMAN, Theodore (2.5,nnnn)                               
   11 Vela MS, Brownsville,TX (4)                                  TXVELA    12 69.5  95.5  66.5 51.5 
        SANTOYO, Edgar A (5.0,1644)                                
        GUILLEN, Brianna Alexis (2.5,1496)                         
        MARQUEZ, Alexander E (2.5,1201)                            
        MARROQUIN, Nicholas A (2.0,913)                            
   12 Heschel, New York,NY (5)                                     NYHESC  11.5   64  89.5  50.5 43.5 
        SPIERA, Jeremy (3.0,1225)                                  
        BERMAN, Jonah (3.0,1145)                                   
        ORON, Itamar (3.0,1180)                                    
        BERMAN, Sam (2.5,1284)                                     
   13 Thoreau Elementary, Kirkland,WA (2)                          WAK009  11.5 46.5    63 101.5 47.5 
        HE, Daniel Ming (6.0,1869)                                 
        HE, Samuel Fei (5.5,1889)                                  
   14 Universal Academy, Coppell,TX (6)                            TXC005    11   59  84.5  52.5 42.5 
        OBILI, Abhishek (4.0,1430)                                 
        JAMPALA, Kaushik (4.0,1343)                                
        KARRA, Samprit (1.5,857)                                   
        CHITTIMALLA, Rohith (1.5,1113)                             
   15 USN, Nashville,TN (4)                                        TNUSN     10 65.5    89  50.5 38.5 
        PAO, Lucas (3.5,1200)                                      
        MORPHETT, John (3.0,1243)                                  
        JAGASIA, Puja (2.0,1051)                                   
        RIENIETS, J Henry, Iii (1.5,675)                           
   16 University School, Ft Lauderdal (3)                          FLUNIV    10   47    67    58 36 
        RIEGELHAUPT, Cory (5.0,1662)                               
        SHECHTMAN, Isiah (2.5,1097)                                
        FELLER, Josh (2.5,1055)                                    
   17 Lakeside Middle School, Seattle (2)                          WAS001   9.5   41  56.5  68.5 40.5 
        NAGASE, Masayuki (5.0,1621)                                
        YU, Justin J (4.5,1699)                                    
   18 Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth, (3)                          TXFWA      8 42.5    59  26.5 22.5 
        DELAPAZ, Nicholas (3.5,1434)                               
        GANDHI, Ronak (2.5,975)                                    
        LOY, Daxton (2.0,1014)                                     
   19 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (2)                          LAN007   7.5   38    53  48.5 30 
        CHIMENTO, Christopher (4.0,1135)                           
        HOEFER, Karl Ernst (3.5,1070)                              
   20 Rice MS, Plano,TX (2)                                        TXRICE     7 32.5  45.5  31.5 24.5 
        ANDREESCU, Adrian Titus (4.0,1595)                         
        YELAKANTI, Vishnu (3.0,1303)                               
   21 Sloan Creek Middle School, Fair (2)                          TXF008     6   31    44  28.5 20.5 
        MAO, Marcus S (3.0,1237)                                   
        WANG, Zoe (3.0,1035)                                       
   22 Dealey Montessori Academy, Dall (2)                          TXD004     6 23.5    36    21 16 
        OGUNFUNMI, Tomisin (3.0,1115)                              
        RAMGOPAL, Mahesh (3.0,1260)                                
   23 Ruben Hinojosa, Mission,TX (2)                               TXM004     5 28.5  39.5  19.5 17.5 
        REYES, Michael (2.5,1147)                                  
        OGUNLANA, Ayodeji D (2.5,1070)                             
   24 Whitefield Academy, Mableton,GA (2)                          GAM011     5 28.5    38    17 18 
        JUSTICE, Daniel A (2.5,1179)                               
        JUSTICE, Zachary P (2.5,1192)                              
      
data/wk6.txt 11/05/08 18:58:14 CDT