PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National Junior High Championship                       
      9-11 April 2010                                              
      Minneapolis, MN                                              
      
      K8 Under 1000                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 LI, Rory R (3,Kellogg Middle School, Rochester)                 991   6.5 26.5  20.5  28.5 51.5 
    2 CHEN, Tilden (32)                                               914     6   30  23.5    33 53 
    3 O'BRIEN, Timmy (1,Parkside Junior High School, Nor)             998     6 28.5  22.5  32.5 53 
    4 SHARMA, Vedic (12,Chippewa Middle School, North Oa)             965     6 26.5    21  29.5 48 
    5 HENDERSON, Zachary Mat (20,Minnesota Virtual Academy, Houst)    943     6 25.5    20  26.5 42 
    6 BILLMAN, Brian James (87,William Byrne Elementary, Burnsv)      795     6   25    20    27 45 
    7 FLOEDER, David (38,Atheneum Magnet School, Inver Gr)            909   5.5 32.5    26  35.5 52.5 
    8 MCDOWALL, Ryler (70,William Byrne Elementary, Burnsv)           826   5.5 30.5    24  32.5 47 
    9 MAJESKE, Devi (44,The Philadelphia School, Philade)             892   5.5 27.5  21.5  29.5 43.5 
   10 PERAZA, Albert (18,MS 118, Bronx,NY)                            947   5.5 24.5    19  25.5 34.5 
   11 KENNEDY, Connor Glenn (11,Parkside Junior High School, Nor)     965     5 28.5  22.5  32.5 42 
   12 CARLSON WHITE, Sidney (2,Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN)              994     5   28  22.5    31 40.5 
   13 OSINAGA, Jorge (30,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                        917     5   28    22  30.5 39 
   14 ALVARO, Daniel (109,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                       764     5 27.5  21.5    31 41 
   15 ELIZONDO, Joshua P (16,Coakley Middle School, Harlingen)        947     5   27  21.5    30 39 
   16 GOLDSTEIN, Danny (39,Minneapolis Jewish Day School, G)          903     5   27    21    30 38 
   17 VENKATASUBRAMANI, Shri (22,Cedar Park Elementary, Apple Val)    941     5 26.5  21.5    30 40 
   18 RILEY, Hailey (125,Coquille Valley Middle School, C)            701     5 26.5  21.5  28.5 38 
   19 YOUNG, Benjamin Morgen (82,Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN)            801     5 26.5  20.5    30 39 
   20 BERNARDS, Asher (118,Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN)                  750     5   26    20    28 35 
   20 HASAN, Sadiba (5,PS 279, Bronx,NY)                              987     5 25.5    20    29 39 
   20 DAVIDSON, Kaitlyn (126,Coquille Valley Middle School, C)        690     5   25    20    29 40 
   20 BUSTAMANTE, Kevin (94,Shenandoah Middle School, Miami,)         789     5 24.5  19.5  26.5 33 
   20 SEPULVEDA, Luca (31,Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL)            917     5 24.5  18.5    27 36 
   20 WINSTON, Zane M (21,St. Therese, Deephaven,MN)                  942     5 23.5  17.5  25.5 34 
   20 DIEDERICH, Ben (25,Bemis Elementary, Troy,MI)                   935     5   23    18    25 32 
   20 CLARK, Ian (69,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)                 827     5 22.5    18  25.5 36 
   20 ADAVI, Pranav (62,Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin,W)             843     5 22.5  17.5    24 30.5 
   20 NEHETE, Pratik (55,William Byrne Elementary, Burnsv)            862     5   18    14    19 30 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN (6)                                 MNCAPH    19 82.5 115.5 135.5 85 
        CARLSON WHITE, Sidney (5.0,994)                            
        YOUNG, Benjamin Morgen (5.0,801)                           
        BERNARDS, Asher (5.0,750)                                  
        SCHROEPFER, Otto Augustis (4.0,911)                        
    2 Parkside Junior High School, No (5)                          ILN003  18.5   89 126.5 152.5 85 
        O'BRIEN, Timmy (6.0,998)                                   
        KENNEDY, Connor Glenn (5.0,965)                            
        DEBO, Justin A (4.0,886)                                   
        ANDERSON, Thomas (3.5,956)                                 
    3 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (8)                                     FLROCK    18 81.5   114   131 78 
        OSINAGA, Jorge (5.0,917)                                   
        ALVARO, Daniel (5.0,764)                                   
        TORRES, Gabriel  A (4.0,834)                               
        SARA, Martin Ignacio (4.0,843)                             
    4 Coquille Valley Middle School,  (4)                          ORC001  17.5   80 111.5 125.5 75.5 
        RILEY, Hailey (5.0,701)                                    
        DAVIDSON, Kaitlyn (5.0,690)                                
        PERKINS, Josiah (4.0,923)                                  
        PERKINS, Sarai (3.5,680)                                   
    5 The Philadelphia School, Philad (6)                          PAP002    17 75.5   106   111 70 
        MAJESKE, Devi (5.5,892)                                    
        FRIEDMAN, Sanjana (4.5,820)                                
        BERGHELLA, Pietro (4.0,702)                                
        NEIVA DE FIGUEIREDO, Isabe (3.0,913)                       
        ABRAMS, Benjamin H (3.0,412)                               
    6 Atheneum Magnet School, Inver G (4)                          MNATHE  16.5   86   117 125.5 73 
        FLOEDER, David (5.5,909)                                   
        MIRANDA, Thomas Robert (4.0,863)                           
        BOUCHER, Reed Roger (4.0,470)                              
        MOCKOVAK, Jules (3.0,678)                                  
    7 Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin, (6)                          WIN003  16.5   70  97.5  97.5 63.5 
        ADAVI, Pranav (5.0,843)                                    
        JACKSON, Gregory Robert (4.0,784)                          
        VOOTKUR, Srikar (4.0,796)                                  
        LOOMER, Xavier Mark (3.5,963)                              
    8 William Byrne Elementary, Burns (3)                          MNB005  16.5   58  78.5   122 62.5 
        BILLMAN, Brian James (6.0,795)                             
        MCDOWALL, Ryler (5.5,826)                                  
        NEHETE, Pratik (5.0,862)                                   
    9 Divine Savior Academy, Doral,FL (5)                          FLDDSA    16   70   100    92 61 
        SEPULVEDA, Luca (5.0,917)                                  
        BERMUDEZ, Andres (4.0,766)                                 
        MUNOZ, Santiago (4.0,893)                                  
        RODRIGUEZ, Christian Edwar (3.0,773)                       
   10 MS 15, Bronx,NY (7)                                          NYMS15    16   70    99    94 58.5 
        CHAVEZ, Angel (4.5,890)                                    
        JIMENEZ, Rafael (4.0,966)                                  
        ROJAS, Nelvin (4.0,804)                                    
        RAMOS, Steven (3.5,973)                                    
   11 B  L  Gray Junior High School,  (8)                          TXMBLG    16   64  91.5    86 60.5 
        ORTIZ, Raul A (4.5,880)                                    
        JUAREZ, Victor (4.5,787)                                   
        MARTINEZ, Nicholas A (4.0,892)                             
        DIAZ, Carl (3.0,866)                                       
        DA LAC, Dustin D (3.0,760)                                 
   12 PS 279, Bronx,NY (4)                                         NYP279  15.5 72.5   102   101 60.5 
        HASAN, Sadiba (5.0,987)                                    
        CISNEROS, Joshua (3.5,814)                                 
        BARETTO, Ethan (3.5,806)                                   
        CENTENO, Abraham (3.5,768)                                 
   13 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (8)                          MIRWPA  15.5 72.5 100.5  96.5 57.5 
        CLEMENTS, Alexis (4.5,990)                                 
        SUGGS, Kalon (4.0,912)                                     
        HOGAN, Jordan (3.5,766)                                    
        BROWN, Michael (3.5,944)                                   
   14 Minneapolis Jewish Day School,  (4)                          MNG001  15.5 71.5   101  95.5 64 
        GOLDSTEIN, Danny (5.0,903)                                 
        ALTMAN, Benji (4.5,833)                                    
        KLEIN, Jordan Alexander (4.0,859)                          
        ALTMAN, Shoshana (2.0,502)                                 
   15 Coakley Middle School, Harlinge (4)                          TXH042  14.5 66.5  90.5  88.5 54 
        ELIZONDO, Joshua P (5.0,947)                               
        MENDEZ, Teodoro A (4.0,912)                                
        MATABALAN, Chris (3.5,913)                                 
        BARRERA, Tomas (2.0,900)                                   
   16 Shenandoah Middle School, Miami (4)                          FLMSMS  13.5 64.5    89  74.5 47 
        BUSTAMANTE, Kevin (5.0,789)                                
        SOLIS, Matthew (3.5,816)                                   
        MOREYRA, Leandro (3.0,776)                                 
        MATA, Eder (2.0,649)                                       
   17 MS 118, Bronx,NY (4)                                         NYM118    13   65  89.5  57.5 46.5 
        PERAZA, Albert (5.5,947)                                   
        RIVERA, Ariel (3.0,838)                                    
        BUDHU, Kevin (2.5,783)                                     
        VILORIO, Peter (2.0,783)                                   
   18 Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ (4)                          NJSPAR  12.5 71.5    99    71 54 
        CLARK, Ian (5.0,827)                                       
        CASEY, Colin (4.0,849)                                     
        KASABRI, Travis (2.0,337)                                  
        WOLFE, Thomas (1.5,505)                                    
   19 Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (4)                                   MNMETC    12   74   102  75.5 54.5 
        LICHTY, Connor James (4.5,947)                             
        BINGLEY, Leo (3.5,813)                                     
        HEMMESCH, Alec T (3.0,774)                                 
        MCMAHON, Thomas (1.0,918)                                  
   20 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (4)                                    NYI318  11.5 66.5  93.5    64 42.5 
        SCHATZ, Otto Gallagher (4.0,979)                           
        ZHANG, Warren (4.0,876)                                    
        FLORES, Brian (2.5,938)                                    
        JOHNSON, Patrick (1.0,770)                                 
   21 Mott Hall, New York,NY (4)                                   NYMOT1    11   59    82    44 37.5 
        GARCIA, Jorge (3.0,519)                                    
        ESPINAL, Carlos (3.0,811)                                  
        ZUKOWSKI, Matheuse (3.0,793)                               
        ZUKOWSKI, Nicole (2.0,403)                                 
   22 Pierrepont, Westport,CT (4)                                  CTW001  10.5 60.5  83.5    46 39 
        PAOLOZZI, Alexander Nikola (3.0,848)                       
        KLEGAR, Jared Ki-Chang (2.5,717)                           
        HUGGINS, Matthew David (2.5,721)                           
        LEITE, Kyle (2.5,722)                                      
   23 Ames Middle School, Ames,IA (5)                              IAA002   9.5 64.5  89.5  53.5 36 
        AMIN, Jay V (3.0,760)                                      
        SARKAR, Rahul (3.0,791)                                    
        WOOGE, Luvern J, Iii (2.5,412)                             
        HERON, Jedediah R (1.0,285)                                
   24 South Middle School, Edinburg,T (7)                          TXESMS     9 66.5    95    46 39 
        GARCIA, Nathan (2.5,790)                                   
        GARCIA, Maraya (2.5,796)                                   
        MEDINA, Brett (2.0,900)                                    
        ROXBURGH, Christian I (2.0,971)                            
        ZUNIGA, Rafael (2.0,826)                                   
        RIVERA, Gabriella (2.0,748)                                
   25 Kellogg Middle School, Rocheste (2)                          MNR005   8.5   30    43  53.5 33 
        LI, Rory R (6.5,991)                                       
        LAMBERT, Ian C (2.0,297)                                   
      
data/wk8u1000.txt 10/04/12 06:04:00 CDT