PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-5 Championship   K-3 Championship   K-1 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Under 800   K-6 Unrated   K-3 Unrated   Parents & Friends   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Biggest Upset  
      2007 National  Elementary Championship 
       10 May 2007                         
      Nashville, TN                        
      
      K3 Championship                      
      
      Individual Awards                    
Place Name/Team                            Rate   Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 MOON, BENJAMIN B (3,GAD003)            1639   6.5 28.5  32.5    61 25.5 
    2 WU, CHRISTOPHER (1,NJH002)             1677     6 31.5    36    60 26 
    3 SHIN, KYLE (2,CAS014)                  1675     6 31.5  34.5    56 27 
    4 HARMON, LUKE (13,IDSHAD)               1449     6 27.5  29.5    49 24 
    5 CHEN, JACKSON (7,COL003)               1518     6   27  30.5    51 24 
    6 CHANDRAN, KAPIL (14,CTW004)            1432     6 26.5  29.5    49 22 
    7 HOLECEK, ZACHARY LAR (18,ILL004)       1395     6   26    29    50 23 
    8 BRATTAIN, MIKA ANDREW (6,MAL001)       1544   5.5   29    32  47.5 25 
    9 CHANG, JEFFREY E (19,MDCOLD)           1394   5.5 28.5  31.5    47 22.5 
   10 PENUMALA, ABHISHEK V (42)              1225   5.5   27    29  42.5 22.5 
   11 CHU, KEN N (21,NCC016)                 1380   5.5   25    28    42 20 
   12 WIEGAND, MAX (32,MABUBN)               1277   5.5 20.5    23    37 18.5 
   13 SUN, RAYMOND (4,TXP019)                1605     5 32.5  35.5  48.5 23.5 
   14 POTEAT, LILIA (23,NYCGPS)              1364     5   31  34.5    45 22 
   15 KRISS, STEVAN (17,KYLEXI)              1417     5 29.5  32.5    42 23 
   16 BITRA, JYOTSNA (37,ILOAKL)             1252     5 29.5  32.5    42 21 
   17 FISHBEIN, MATTHEW EV (31,MEC001)       1284     5 29.5  32.5    41 21 
   18 BENDER, MADELINE O (20,NYHORA)         1385     5   29    33    42 22 
   19 BALDYGA, MICHAEL D (5,NVMEAD)          1603     5   29  32.5    43 23 
   20 WELLMAN, JULIAN (56,MIAAHC)            1118     5 28.5  30.5    41 20 
   21 COLAS, JOSHUA (28,NYW004)              1296     5   28  31.5    41 21 
   22 BERMAN, JACOB (58,NYN007)              1112     5 27.5  30.5    39 19 
   23 SANTOYO, EDGAR A (36,TXAMER)           1254     5   27    31    40 20 
   24 MELAS-KYRIAZI, LUKE  (29,NYHUNT)       1289     5   27    30  38.5 20.5 
   25 KOSINSKI, DYLAN (10,NYTREV)            1486     5   27  29.5    37 21 
   25 GUO, ALLEN (34,ILL004)                 1274     5 26.5  29.5    34 20 
   25 SPINNELL, JONATHAN (41,NYP290)         1229     5   26    30    40 19 
   25 HOANG, TIMOTHY C (11,NYHORA)           1464     5 25.5  28.5    38 19 
   25 WOLFE, THOMAS GODFRE (27,VATWIN)       1298     5   25    28    36 20 
   25 PERSHAD, YASH (35,AZRANC)              1269     5 24.5  27.5    36 19 
   25 MC CLANAHAN, BRYCE (16,ILLYON)         1419     5 23.5  26.5    38 18 
   25 MC CUE, ALEC C (47,FLPINE)             1149     5 23.5  25.5    33 19 
   25 PALANIRAJAN, SKANDA (74,MIBEMI)        1059     5   23  25.5    31 17 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 LAKSHMIPRASAD, MANA (107,AZP016)        979   4.5 26.5  29.5  36.5 18 
    2 HULL, JAMES (150,NYHUNT)                842   4.5   22    22  18.5 18.5 
    3 BALLEISEN, AARON (132,NCD002)           913     4   29    31    31 19 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 CHANDRAN, JAYDEN DE (162,AZP015)        799     4 24.5    26    27 17 
    2 BARNSTONE, HENRY C (166,TXSTAN)         765   3.5 18.5  25.5  23.5 13 
    3 SAVOLDELLI, HUGH HA (168,NYHORA)        750     3   24    29    20 17 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 JUSTICE, DANIEL A (183)                 596     3   20  24.5    20 15 
    2 GOUTNIK, MICHAEL A (187,FLB008)         470   2.5   12  16.5     8 7.5 
    3 KLEPAK, YANNI (189,FLB007)              450   2.5 10.5    14     4 5.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 YANG, ROY (199,HIH003)               nnnn       5 24.5  24.5  34.5 21 
    2 ANUNDSON, MICHAEL E (198,WIM023)     nnnn       1  8.5    11     1 3 
      
      
      Team Awards                          
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)            Code   Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 Horace Mann, New York,NY (10)        NYHORA    19   79   116 139.5 37 
        BENDER, MADELINE O (5.0,1385)      
        HOANG, TIMOTHY C (5.0,1464)        
        LISTER, SOLOMON (4.5,1427)         
        FINK, BENJAMIN (4.5,1049)          
    2 Hunter College Campus School, N (10) NYHUNT  18.5   70  99.5 109.5 34.5 
        MELAS-KYRIAZI, LUKE G (5.0,1289)   
        KATZ, BENJAMIN (4.5,1006)          
        HULL, JAMES (4.5,842)              
        BERK, ROBERT (4.5,1206)            
    3 Dalton, New York,NY (9)              NYDALT  16.5   59   100  97.5 31.5 
        ISSROFF, BENJAMIN (4.5,1332)       
        KATZ, TEDDY (4.0,1488)             
        LAVICKA, CAL (4.0,1005)            
        KONIGSBERG, JAMIE (4.0,1022)       
        WRIGHT, BERNIE (4.0,1305)          
    4 St. Francis of Goshen, Goshen,K (5)  KYSFOG  15.5   67   107 100.5 30.5 
        BAGGA, GILMAN KS (4.0,1274)        
        STEVENS, JUSTIN (4.0,1147)         
        HENDREN, DAVID MICHAEL (4.0,1100)  
        KOBY, ALEXANDER (3.5,1184)         
        BARNETT, BRADEN N (3.5,1112)       
    5 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (4)    NYCGPS  15.5   60  98.5   103 29.5 
        POTEAT, LILIA (5.0,1364)           
        OLSEN, ULRIK (4.5,1092)            
        MILLMAN, ROBERT (3.5,1004)         
        SIBEN, MICHAEL ALEXANDER (2.5,874) 
    6 PS 166, New York,NY (4)              NYP166    14   56 100.5    77 28 
        JOHNSON, DWAYNE (4.0,1240)         
        CROSSMAN, LEO KRETCHMER (4.0,948)  
        DUDA, TIMOTHY MARC (3.0,989)       
        WEINER, LUCAS JULIAN (3.0,932)     
    7 Half Day School, Lincolnshire,I (3)  ILL004    14 54.5  80.5  98.5 27 
        HOLECEK, ZACHARY LARSON (6.0,1395) 
        GUO, ALLEN (5.0,1274)              
        LUECK, ELLIOTT JAMES (3.0,901)     
    8 Heschel, New York,NY (5)             NYHESC  13.5   57    92    72 24.5 
        GORDON, LEV WOLFE (4.5,1107)       
        HAYON, DANIEL (3.0,1137)           
        KNOPF, ROBERT N (3.0,826)          
        BERMAN, SAM (3.0,977)              
    9 St. Andrews, Austin,TX (4)           TXSTAN    13   49    97    75 25 
        BAKER, COLE (4.0,1009)             
        BARNSTONE, HENRY C (3.5,765)       
        BAKER, KATHERINE B (3.0,920)       
        SANCHEZ, ANDRES (2.5,678)          
   10 Keystone Montessori School, Pho (5)  AZP015    13   49    95    76 24 
        CHANDRAN, JAYDEN DE VILLIE (4.0,799) 
        ASATO, ZACHARY A (3.0,775)         
        CHEN (AZ), MICHAEL (3.0,734)       
        KULKARNI, SIDHARTH (3.0,783)       
   11 J.T. Canales Elementary, Browns (7)  TXJTCA    12   42  83.5  49.5 23 
        MENDOZA, MICHAEL (3.5,1055)        
        GUILLEN, BRIANNA (3.0,956)         
        ALANIZ, SEBASTIAN (3.0,988)        
        DEL ANGEL, ADOLFO (2.5,947)        
   12 Mamaroneck Avenue School, White (3)  NYW004    11   46    77    69 22 
        COLAS, JOSHUA (5.0,1296)           
        AINSWORTH, MICHAEL (4.0,1137)      
        D'ANGELO, WILLIAM DK (2.0,223)     
   13 PS 290, New York,NY (2)              NYP290   9.5   38    59    72 18.5 
        SPINNELL, JONATHAN (5.0,1229)      
        SPINNELL, ALEXANDER TROY (4.5,1496) 
   14 VATWIN (2)                           VATWIN   8.5 34.5  54.5    58 16.5 
        WOLFE, THOMAS GODFREY (5.0,1298)   
        TEKRIWAL, HARISH (3.5,882)         
   15 Lexington, Lexington,KY (2)          KYLEXI     8   37  60.5    62 16 
        KRISS, STEVAN (5.0,1417)           
        BAGLEY, TAYLOR M (3.0,1142)        
   16 Americo Paredes, Brownsville,TX (2)  TXAMER     8   30  48.5    50 16 
        SANTOYO, EDGAR A (5.0,1254)        
        UKOLI, ELIZABETH (3.0,879)         
   17 PS 116, New York,NY (2)              NYP116   6.5 31.5  53.5    44 11.5 
        MOON, KYLE (4.0,1325)              
        KOREN, ETAN (2.5,902)              
   18 All Saints Episcopal School, Ty (2)  TXT006   6.5 25.5    45    30 12.5 
        BAKER, SAMUEL (4.0,991)            
        PAMATMAT, JORDAN JAMES (2.5,1364)  
   19 Villareal Elem., Olmito,TX (2)       TXVILL     6   24  45.5    31 12 
        DURKIN, KEVIN (3.0,1058)           
        MURAIRA, CHRISTIAN E (3.0,876)     
   20 University School, Ft Lauderdal (3)  FLUNIV   5.5   26    65    27 10.5 
        RIEGELHAUPT, CORY (2.5,884)        
        RAMANATHAN, J (2.0,697)            
        FELLER, JOSH (1.0,269)             
   21 Quail Run Elementary, Lawrence, (2)  KSQUAI   5.5   18  40.5  25.5 10.5 
        REAMS, COLE (4.0,1065)             
        LESSLIE, JONATHAN M (1.5,617)      
   22 Greater Atlanta Christian, Norc (2)  GAGACS   4.5   24    45    23 7.5 
        CASTLEBERRY, CONNOR (2.5,882)      
        KWIATKOWSKI, CHLOE K (2.0,926)     
   23 Brandeis, Louisville,KY (2)          KYBRAN   4.5 20.5  43.5  24.5 7.5 
        CAMPBELL, JOHN S (3.0,1080)        
        TARR, RYAN (1.5,653)               
   24 Mill Valley Elementary School,  (2)  WIM023   4.5   19  36.5  20.5 8.5 
        REESE, GREGORY (3.5,1011)          
        ANUNDSON, MICHAEL ERIC (1.0,nnnn)  
   25 Genesee Community Charter Schoo (2)  NYR001   4.5 18.5    39  20.5 8.5 
        KEHOE, WEBSTER (2.5,865)           
        WAGNER, CONNOR H (2.0,433)         
      
data/wk3.txt 07/08/17 23:54:00 CDT