PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-9 Unrated   Blitz K-9   Bughouse  
K-9 Unrated                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Individual Winners 
            
Place       Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Kash 
          1 KEMP, KAYEEN (56,MIDUFF)         nnnn                                    7 32.5  34.5    69 14 
          2 RITHY, HOUT (86,NYM118)          nnnn                                  6.5   29  32.5  59.5 12.5 
          3 DIAZ, JANNEL (25,NYM118)         nnnn                                    6   30    33    52 12 
          4 DEJONG, ANDREW (22)              nnnn                                    6 29.5    31    48 12 
          5 DUQUE, MICHAEL (29,FLROCK)       nnnn                                    6 23.5  24.5    43 12 
          6 MOLINA, DANY (65,FLROCK)         nnnn                                  5.5   30  31.5  42.5 10.5 
          7 TODD, HUDSON O (109)             nnnn                                  5.5   28    28    43 10.5 
          8 ELWELL, JAKE C (32,OHH001)       nnnn                                  5.5 24.5    27  44.5 10.5 
          9 ZAMORA, STEVEN (124,TXYSLE)      nnnn                                  5.5   24    26  37.5 10.5 
         10 SOTOLONGO, MIGUEL (101,FLROCK)   nnnn                                  5.5   23  23.5  33.5 10.5 
         11 WINZELER, ZURIEL (123,FLROCK)    nnnn                                    5 30.5  34.5    45 10 
         12 MARKKO, RILEY (62,WIMARI)        nnnn                                    5   30  30.5    34 10 
         13 DIAZ, JAVIER (26,NYM118)         nnnn                                    5   28    31    41 10 
         14 TUCKER, JESSE E (114)            nnnn                                    5   28    31    38 10 
         15 VASSER, QUDALLAS (119,OHC009)    nnnn                                    5   28    30    38 10 
         16 LORET DE MOLA, LUIS (59,FLROCK)  nnnn                                    5 27.5  29.5    34 10 
         17 GARCIA, BIANCA (39,FLROCK)       nnnn                                    5   26  29.5    41 10 
         18 PEREZ, CHARLES EDWAR (76,FLROCK) nnnn                                    5   26  28.5    33 10 
         19 PAGAN, EDWARD (73,NYM118)        nnnn                                    5   25  26.5    33 10 
         20 RODRIGUEZ, LUIS (87,FLROCK)      nnnn                                    5   24  26.5    35 10 
         21 FERNANDEZ, JUAN (34,TXYSLE)      nnnn                                    5   24  24.5    31 10 
         22 DIAZ, JESSE (27,FLROCK)          nnnn                                    5 23.5    25    31 10 
         23 RUIZ, CARLOS (91,FLROCK)         nnnn                                    5   21    23    31 10 
         24 SANCHEZ, BRIAN (95,NYI318)       nnnn                                  4.5 28.5  30.5  33.5 8.5 
         25 TORRES, JORGE (110,FLROCK)       nnnn                                  4.5   28    31  36.5 8.5 
            
Honorable Mention 
         25 DIAZ, JOEL (28,NYM118)           nnnn                                  4.5   28    30  33.5 8.5 
         25 LORE, JONATHAN (58,FLROCK)       nnnn                                  4.5 27.5    31  35.5 8.5 
         25 GARCIA, ARMANDO (38,TXYSLE)      nnnn                                  4.5 27.5  29.5  32.5 8.5 
         25 MARKKO, LOGAN (61,WIMARI)        nnnn                                  4.5   27  30.5  34.5 8.5 
         25 TRUJILLO, JUAN (113,FLROCK)      nnnn                                  4.5   26  28.5  32.5 8.5 
         25 TOWNSEND, CHRISTOPH (111,MIDUFF) nnnn                                  4.5   25  27.5  28.5 8.5 
         25 HAMMAN, DAVID ALLEN (45,INESHS)  nnnn                                  4.5 21.5    24    29 7.5 
         25 COURTEMONCHE, JACK (17,NCSOUT)   nnnn                                  4.5   21    21    24 8.5 
            
            
K-9 Unrated                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Team Winners 
            
Plc         Code                             Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
          1 NYM118                           MS 118, Bronx,NY (7)                 22.5   90   123 185.5 44.5 
                                               RITHY, HOUT (6.5,nnnn)            
                                               DIAZ, JANNEL (6.0,nnnn)           
                                               DIAZ, JAVIER (5.0,nnnn)           
                                               PAGAN, EDWARD (5.0,nnnn)          
          2 FLROCK                           Rockway MS, Miami,FL (21)              22   87   114   164 43 
                                               DUQUE, MICHAEL (6.0,nnnn)         
                                               MOLINA, DANY (5.5,nnnn)           
                                               SOTOLONGO, MIGUEL (5.5,nnnn)      
                                               WINZELER, ZURIEL (5.0,nnnn)       
                                               PEREZ, CHARLES EDWARD (5.0,nnnn)  
                                               RODRIGUEZ, LUIS (5.0,nnnn)        
                                               GARCIA, BIANCA (5.0,nnnn)         
                                               LORET DE MOLA, LUIS (5.0,nnnn)    
                                               DIAZ, JESSE (5.0,nnnn)            
                                               RUIZ, CARLOS (5.0,nnnn)           
          3 MIDUFF                           Duffield Elementary, Detroit,MI (8)  19.5   84   108 132.5 38.5 
                                               KEMP, KAYEEN (7.0,nnnn)           
                                               TOWNSEND, CHRISTOPHER (4.5,nnnn)  
                                               JOHNSON, RASHON (4.0,nnnn)        
                                               AYALA, REGGIE (4.0,nnnn)          
                                               BRUNSON, JOSEPH (4.0,nnnn)        
          4 TXYSLE                           Ysleta MS, El Paso,TX (4)            18.5   79   107 122.5 35.5 
                                               ZAMORA, STEVEN (5.5,nnnn)         
                                               FERNANDEZ, JUAN (5.0,nnnn)        
                                               GARCIA, ARMANDO (4.5,nnnn)        
                                               VILLALOBOS, JUAN (3.5,nnnn)       
          5 OHC009                           Johnson Park Middle, Columbus,O (9)    14   64 102.5    93 27 
                                               VASSER, QUDALLAS (5.0,nnnn)       
                                               HENDERSON, SHANYELL (4.0,nnnn)    
                                               SMITH, JAMES (2.5,nnnn)           
                                               NORVET, JAMES E (2.5,nnnn)        
                                               ALLS, WILL (2.5,nnnn)             
          6 MSIUKA                           Iuka MS, Iuka,MS (9)                   14 55.5    97    79 27 
                                               GIST, DAVID (4.0,nnnn)            
                                               TIGNER, MARLEE (3.5,nnnn)         
                                               BROADWAY, MC KAGAN (3.5,nnnn)     
                                               PORTER, ALISON (3.0,nnnn)         
                                               COUNCE, ASHLEY (3.0,nnnn)         
                                               DEAN, JOHNNY (3.0,nnnn)           
                                               BALDWIN, MARK (3.0,nnnn)          
          7 MIHUTC                           Hutchins MS, Detroit,MI (10)         13.5 50.5  84.5  59.5 26.5 
                                               TAYLOR, LULU (4.0,nnnn)           
                                               SUMNER, RYAN (3.5,nnnn)           
                                               THOMPKINS, TAJUAN (3.0,nnnn)      
                                               THOMAS, DARIUS S., MR (3.0,nnnn)  
                                               HUGHES, PERRY (3.0,nnnn)          
          8 MILUDI                           Ludington Magnet MS, Detroit,MI (3)  10.5   37  72.5  50.5 20.5 
                                               CROXTON, DEVAUGHN (4.0,nnnn)      
                                               CHUNN, STEPHEN (3.5,nnnn)         
                                               COLE-HARDY, DARREN (3.0,nnnn)     
          9 WIMARI                           Marion, Marion,WI (2)                 9.5 45.5    61  68.5 18.5 
                                               MARKKO, RILEY (5.0,nnnn)          
                                               MARKKO, LOGAN (4.5,nnnn)          
         10 NYMOT1                           Mott Hall, New York,NY (2)              8   32    53    48 16 
                                               KOTHARU, KEVIN (4.0,nnnn)         
                                               PAULINO, ENRIQUE (4.0,nnnn)       
         11 NYI318                           I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (2)             7.5 35.5  53.5  48.5 14.5 
                                               SANCHEZ, BRIAN (4.5,nnnn)         
                                               SANTIAGO, DEVEN (3.0,nnnn)        
         12 INMITO                           Montessori in the Oaks, Hobart, (4)   7.5 25.5  69.5    17 13.5 
                                               SMITH, TONI (3.0,nnnn)            
                                               MORES, KENDALL (2.5,nnnn)         
                                               DEL REAL, PAIGE (1.0,nnnn)        
                                               RUDLOFF, ANKE (1.0,nnnn)          
         13 TNN002                           Wright Middle, Nashville,TN (6)         7   26    84    26 13 
                                               EGBUNIKE, ALEX (2.0,nnnn)         
                                               BOHANAN, CODY (2.0,nnnn)          
                                               PORTER, Demisha (1.5,nnnn)        
                                               EGBUNIKE, ALEXANDRA (1.5,nnnn)    
                                               FITZPATRICK, JENNA (1.5,nnnn)     
                                               VANIER, ASHLI (1.5,nnnn)          
         14 NYBWA                            Bronx Writing Academy, Bronx,NY (2)     7   26    49    37 13 
                                               QUEZADA, Jeffrey (3.5,nnnn)       
                                               RAMIREZ, FRANCISCO (3.5,nnnn)     
         15 NYMOT3                           Mott Hall III, Bronx,NY (3)           6.5   30  68.5  32.5 12.5 
                                               GARCIA, CHARLEY (3.0,nnnn)        
                                               HAMBURGO, STEVEN (2.5,nnnn)       
                                               TAVAREZ, BORANDA (1.0,nnnn)       
         16 OHC012                           Starling Middle School, Columbu (2)   6.5   20  44.5  29.5 12.5 
                                               DAVIS, RIKY (3.5,nnnn)            
                                               PLETCHER, LARRY (3.0,nnnn)        
         17 INEAST                           East Side, Anderson,IN (2)              6   25    48    36 11 
                                               BATES, KYLE (4.0,nnnn)            
                                               BROWN, BRENNER K (2.0,nnnn)       
         18 OHC008                           Buckeye Middle School, Columbus (2)     6   23  45.5    28 12 
                                               SMITH, DYLAN (3.0,nnnn)           
                                               HARTER, BRANDON (3.0,nnnn)        
            
data/wk9unr.txt 06/04/09 02:00:00 CDT