PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-9 Unrated   Blitz K-9   Bughouse  
K-8 Championship                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Individual Winners 
Place            Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Kash 
                 
               1 RICCARDI, THOMAS HENR (2,NYMARC)                                2112   6.5 31.5  35.5  65.0 12.5 
               2 HERBST, RICHARD E (4,COCHAL)                                    1972   6.0 30.5  34.5  57.0 11.0 
               3 EASTERWOOD, MICHAEL  (15,GAA014)                                1842   6.0 30.5  32.5  53.5 11.0 
               4 KRAUSE, BENJAMIN W (13,MDCABJ)                                  1849   6.0 29.5  32.0  51.0 12.0 
               5 XU, BORIS (11)                                                  1858   6.0 28.0  29.5  48.5 11.0 
               6 ZHANG, KEVIN Z (16,AZECMS)                                      1817   6.0 26.0  29.0  48.0 11.0 
               7 TANAKA, CHRISTIAN T (3,CASTMA)                                  2096   5.5 32.0  36.5  55.5 10.5 
               8 YOUNG, ZACHARY A (5,NYN003)                                     1934   5.5 30.5  34.5  52.5 9.5 
               9 MARKOVITS, ALEX (26,OHSEVE)                                     1747   5.5 30.5  34.0  51.5 9.5 
              10 NG, ANDREW (10,NJM002)                                          1859   5.5 29.0  32.5  49.0 9.5 
              11 ORTIZ, ANDREW J (25,TXVELA)                                     1752   5.5 29.0  32.5  46.5 10.5 
              12 GAY, DANIEL ZACHARY (17,ORHOGA)                                 1810   5.5 28.5  31.5  46.5 10.5 
              13 GUO, ALEX (33,WAODMS)                                           1661   5.5 28.0  31.5  47.5 10.5 
              14 LIU, JONATHAN Z (27,MNCENT)                                     1745   5.5 28.0  31.0  44.5 10.5 
              15 KAPOOR, SHRAY (31,KYMEYZ)                                       1670   5.5 27.5  31.0  46.0 10.5 
              16 WEINER, ZACHARY J (12,NYMS54)                                   1852   5.5 27.0  30.5  47.0 9.5 
              17 NATHANS, REILLY (20,MAN002)                                     1800   5.5 26.0  30.0  45.5 10.5 
              18 KOSTRINSKY, ADAM M (9,GATRMS)                                   1880   5.0 31.5  35.5  48.0 10.0 
              19 LEE, MICHAEL (1,WAODMS)                                         2140   5.0 31.0  34.5  45.5 9.0 
              20 DELGADO, CHANTZ A (45,NYM118)                                   1610   5.0 29.0  32.5  45.5 9.0 
              21 DAHL, MATTHEW D (24,MNE001)                                     1755   5.0 28.0  31.5  41.0 10.0 
              22 THAKUR, ASHU D (21,AZDOOL)                                      1776   5.0 27.5  31.5  40.0 10.0 
              23 ITWAR, LEON (22,NYI318)                                         1775   5.0 27.5  30.5  39.0 10.0 
              24 GUO, GILL Y (37,MDCABJ)                                         1644   5.0 27.5  30.5  38.0 10.0 
              25 DUBIN, JOSHUA (7,ILDWJH)                                        1918   5.0 27.0  31.0  42.0 9.0 
                 
For Unrated      
               1 EVANI, OM  ADITYA (261,VAR004)   nnnn                                  2.0 18.5  22.5  11.0 4.0 
               2 WINN, LYDIA (262,KYNOEM)         nnnn                                  1.5 12.0  15.0   5.0 2.5 
               3 ANDERSON, MICHAEL (260,KYNOEM)   nnnn                                  1.0 15.0  19.0   4.0 2.0 
                 
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
               1 GOMEZ, SAM E (89,NYI228)                                        1438   5.0 27.0  29.5  37.0 10.0 
               2 XIN, SAMUEL (58,NCC006)                                         1530   5.0 26.5  30.5  41.0 10.0 
               3 MOST, ERIC M (69,VAR004)                                        1494   5.0 26.5  29.0  36.0 10.0 
                 
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
               1 NICHOLAS, GRANT ALEXANDER (157)                                 1266   5.0 24.0  26.0  32.0 10.0 
               2 STENSENG, KEELY (167,KSSOUT)                                    1221   5.0 22.0  23.5  30.0 9.0 
               3 FRIED, DAVID S (102,FLUNIV)                                     1391   5.0 21.5  23.0  28.0 10.0 
                 
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
               1 CLARK, THOMAS P (173,KSSOUT)                                    1195   4.5 23.5  25.5  30.5 7.5 
               2 CARRON, CHASE (178)                                             1160   4.5 22.5  25.0  30.5 8.5 
               3 ESPOSITO, ALEX V (201,MOALLV)                                   1089   4.5 20.5  23.5  29.5 7.5 
                 
For Ratings Under 1000 
               1 LESSLER, PETER B (228,WAS003)                                    984   4.0 25.5  28.5  29.0 7.0 
               2 ELIAS, FATEMA A (226,NYP279)                                     986   4.0 21.5  23.5  21.0 8.0 
               3 THOMAS, MELVIN L E (240,MOALLV)                                  864   3.0 21.0  25.5  18.0 6.0 
                 
K-8 Championship                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Individual Winners 
Place            Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Kash 
Honorable Mention 
              25 CONWAY, TYLER R (39,KSPLEA)                                     1635     5   27  29.5    37 9 
              25 STUMP, GALEN (38,NYN003)                                        1643     5 26.5  29.5  38.5 9 
              25 MAGNESS, TREVOR S (18,ILB003)                                   1808     5   26    29    38 10 
              25 CURRY, LUKE (56,AZMADI)                                         1542     5   26  27.5    31 10 
              25 CORNELL, MICHAEL F (29,AZSTGR)                                  1701     5 25.5  28.5    37 10 
              25 DELATORRE, NICO (23,NYI318)                                     1761     5   25    28    38 10 
              25 RAJ, VINAY A (57,KYMEYZ)                                        1541     5 24.5  27.5  35.5 9 
              25 CAO, KEVIN Y (55,MOC001)                                        1542     5 24.5    27    36 10 
              25 LI, JERRY (50,WAODMS)                                           1579     5 23.5  26.5    34 10 
              25 MARSH, MATTHEW L (14,TNA001)                                    1847     5   22    25    34 10 
              25 MAINA, WACIRA (93,NYMOT1)                                       1412     5   20    20    32 10 
              25 MEAD, RYAN C (43,AZRANC)                                        1612     5   19    21    30 10 
                 
                 
                 
K-8 Championship                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Team Winners     
Plc              Code                             Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
               1 WAODMS                           Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (5)  19.5 82.0 120.0 152.0 37.5 
                                                    GUO, ALEX (5.5,1661)              
                                                    LEE, MICHAEL (5.0,2140)           
                                                    LI, JERRY (5.0,1579)              
                                                    CHAN, CALVIN Y (4.0,1079)         
               2 NYI318                           I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (13)           19.0 68.5 107.0 133.5 37.0 
                                                    ITWAR, LEON (5.0,1775)            
                                                    DELATORRE, NICO (5.0,1761)        
                                                    LOPEZ, JESSIE (4.5,1479)          
                                                    ROBINSON, DARRIAN (4.5,1481)      
               3 NYN003                           PS 334, New York,NY (4)              17.5 71.5 112.0 128.5 30.5 
                                                    YOUNG, ZACHARY A (5.5,1934)       
                                                    STUMP, GALEN (5.0,1643)           
                                                    MC DONALD, CLAYTON K (4.0,1395)   
                                                    O'CONNOR, COLIN Q (3.0,1127)      
               4 AZSTGR                           St. Gregory, Tucson,AZ (7)           17.0 72.0 111.5 120.5 32.0 
                                                    CORNELL, MICHAEL F (5.0,1701)     
                                                    COTTER, SAMUEL (4.5,1601)         
                                                    SOSNOWSKI, ALEXANDER M (4.0,1099) 
                                                    BASS, BEVERLY ANN (3.5,1413)      
                                                    BRODKEY, SPENCER J (3.5,1201)     
               5 NYM118                           MS 118, Bronx,NY (4)                 17.0 66.0 109.5 121.0 32.0 
                                                    DELGADO, CHANTZ A (5.0,1610)      
                                                    GRIFFITHS, AKEIM (4.0,1632)       
                                                    VANTERPOOL, DAKIM D (4.0,1441)    
                                                    INTERIANO, KENNETH (4.0,1208)     
               6 TNMEIG                           Meigs Magnet School, Nashville, (5)  16.5 69.0 104.5 102.5 31.5 
                                                    KUMAR, VIKAS S (4.5,1382)         
                                                    NAIR, MANU (4.0,1529)             
                                                    BREYER, MAX ALEXANDER (4.0,1324)  
                                                    SCHOENFIELD, MICHAEL H (4.0,1364) 
               7 KSSOUT                           Southwest JHS, Lawrence,KS (5)       16.5 66.5  98.0 100.5 28.5 
                                                    STENSENG, KEELY (5.0,1221)        
                                                    CLARK, THOMAS P (4.5,1195)        
                                                    REAMS, THOMAS (4.0,1548)          
                                                    LESSLIE, PETER C (3.0,1109)       
               8 NYI228                           I.S. 228, Brooklyn,NY (4)            16.5 66.0 111.0 121.0 30.5 
                                                    GOMEZ, SAM E (5.0,1438)           
                                                    PIZARRO, ALAN (4.0,1581)          
                                                    DASHOUSH, ISLAM (4.0,1573)        
                                                    VANDALOVSKY, BEATA A (3.5,1334)   
               9 NYMS54                           MS 54, New York,NY (4)               16.5   65   105 113.5 29.5 
                                                    WEINER, ZACHARY J (5.5,1852)      
                                                    WEISS, LOREN (4.0,1611)           
                                                    LANDESMAN, AARON (4.0,1396)       
                                                    AVRUTIN, NICOLAS (3.0,1000)       
              10 TXVELA                           Vela MS, Brownsville,TX (7)          16.5 61.5 102.5 102.5 31.5 
                                                    ORTIZ, ANDREW J (5.5,1752)        
                                                    SOLIVAS, AARON JOEL L (4.0,1492)  
                                                    JAVIER, MARCO M (3.5,1243)        
                                                    ALVAREZ, KEVIN J (3.5,1334)       
              11 VALONG                           Longfellow MS, Fall Church,VA (9)      16 67.5 107.5   114 29 
                                                    KHOJANDI, ARYAN (4.5,1890)        
                                                    SAPERSTEIN, CRAIG M (4.5,1924)    
                                                    ERAMIAN, HAMED (3.5,1203)         
                                                    MARZEN, STEPHANIE E (3.5,1048)    
              12 KYMEYZ                           Meyzeek MS, Louisville,KY (3)          15 56.5    83   110 28 
                                                    KAPOOR, SHRAY (5.5,1670)          
                                                    RAJ, VINAY A (5.0,1541)           
                                                    IVANYUK, DIMA (4.5,1469)          
              13 VAR004                           Manchester Middle School, Richm (8)  14.5 63.5 104.5  90.5 27.5 
                                                    MOST, ERIC M (5.0,1494)           
                                                    GOODRIDGE, OLIVER RAYMOND (3.5,1255) 
                                                    ALEXANDER, SEAN (3.0,1129)        
                                                    MUELLER, JEROME M (3.0,1456)      
              14 AZDOOL                           Doolen MS, Tucson,AZ (5)             14.5 58.5  98.5  92.5 26.5 
                                                    THAKUR, ASHU D (5.0,1776)         
                                                    FAN, DAVID (4.0,1097)             
                                                    JACOBY, ALEX M (3.0,855)          
                                                    JANNUZI, BRIGG (2.5,1248)         
              15 MOALLV                           Allen Village school, Kansas Ci (7)    14   51    95  81.5 25 
                                                    ESPOSITO, ALEX V (4.5,1089)       
                                                    WILLIAMS, ROBERT (4.0,1044)       
                                                    THOMAS, MELVIN L E (3.0,864)      
                                                    NERO, DERON (2.5,856)             
                                                    MATHIS, SEAN-DEITRICH (2.5,578)   
              16 NCJMRO                           J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC (5)      13.5 58.5  93.5    67 25.5 
                                                    SUN, CHANG (4.0,1299)             
                                                    NA, PETER (3.5,1370)              
                                                    FAN, JIM (3.0,1280)               
                                                    HIBNER, GAGE ANTHONY (3.0,1309)   
                                                    BULLIS, JOEY (3.0,1309)           
              17 MDTAKO                           Takoma Park MS, Silver Spring,M (4)  13.5 55.5    99  84.5 24.5 
                                                    KAUFMAN, DAVID G (4.0,1523)       
                                                    LEWIS, BENJAMIN R (4.0,1352)      
                                                    CHANG, JUSTIN T (4.0,1388)        
                                                    HUANG, ERIC (1.5,960)             
              18 NYP279                           PS 279, Bronx,NY (5)                   13 57.5  96.5  70.5 24 
                                                    ELIAS, FATEMA A (4.0,986)         
                                                    UDDIN, ZIHAD (3.5,1329)           
                                                    LAMARCHE, JORDAN (3.0,1120)       
                                                    UDDIN, AMIR (2.5,1113)            
              19 MOC001                           Parkway Central Middle School,  (3)  12.5 52.5  81.5  86.5 24.5 
                                                    CAO, KEVIN Y (5.0,1542)           
                                                    SCHLOSSER, BRAD (4.5,1598)        
                                                    CAO, HENRY (3.0,1452)             
              20 TXOLIV                           Oliveira MS, Brownsville,TX (6)      12.5 48.5  86.5    58 23.5 
                                                    DELGADO, JUAN, JR (4.0,1439)      
                                                    ROGERS, MICHAEL R (3.0,1095)      
                                                    PARRA, JENNIFER L A (3.0,1046)    
                                                    VASQUEZ, JOSE J (2.5,1040)        
              21 SCRCED                           RC Edwards MS, Central,SC (5)        12.5 47.5  87.5    63 23.5 
                                                    LAURIA, MICHAEL D (3.5,1458)      
                                                    TEMPLETON, ZACHARY (3.0,942)      
                                                    GROVER, ARJUN (3.0,1043)          
                                                    SARASUA, JONATHAN (3.0,846)       
              22 TXS027                           Miller Jordan M.S., San Benito, (9)    12 43.5  73.5  49.5 22 
                                                    GARCIA, JOSE R (3.0,1280)         
                                                    GALVAN, CIRILO (3.0,1020)         
                                                    GALVAN, ANTONIO (3.0,1174)        
                                                    ORTIZ, MANUEL (3.0,1260)          
              23 NCSOUT                           South Charlotte, Charlotte,NC (4)    11.5   47  92.5    63 21.5 
                                                    LI, GARY (3.5,1236)               
                                                    WANG, STEPHEN (3.0,1318)          
                                                    IRVINE, MATTHEW I (2.5,943)       
                                                    SEKHON, GURJANT S (2.5,1094)      
              24 MDCABJ                           Cabin John MS, Potomac,MD (2)          11   44  62.5    89 22 
                                                    KRAUSE, BENJAMIN W (6.0,1849)     
                                                    GUO, GILL Y (5.0,1644)            
              25 NCRAND                           Randolph Middle School, Charlot (8)  10.5   46    87  46.5 20.5 
                                                    BERNASCONI, LOUIS (3.5,1131)      
                                                    BROADBENT, ROBERT M (3.0,1334)    
                                                    VALAKUZHY, KEVIN E (2.0,1179)     
                                                    DEHORITY, EMILY (2.0,113)         
                                                    KRAFT, MATTHEW (2.0,979)          
                                                    HOLMQUIST, QUINN (2.0,770)        
                 
data/wk8.txt 06/04/09 02:00:00 CDT