PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-9 Unrated   Blitz K-9   Bughouse  
K9 Blitz Championship 
      
      
Individual 
      
Place Name/Team                        Rate                                 Score MMed  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 ROBSON, RAY S (1,FLCDAY)                                         2195    11  42.5  47.5   170 40.5 
    2 RICCARDI, THOMAS HENR (2,NYMARC)                                 2112  10.5  45.5  51.5   173 39 
    3 LAU, ROBERT M (7,HIM001)                                         1982  10.5  39.5    45   157 36.5 
    4 LOW, SCOTT T (14)                                                1880    10  39.5    45   138 36 
    5 AUGER, MICHAEL W (34,ILFARN)                                     1651    10    39    44   149 34 
    6 CANTYIII, James (19,MIBATE)                                      1820   9.5    43    49 145.5 37.5 
    7 SHANKLAND, Samuel (3)                                            2106   9.5    42    47   136 37.5 
    8 HERBST, RICHARD E (8,COCHAL)                                     1972   9.5    37    43 134.5 34.5 
    9 YEAGER, DANIEL A (4)                                             2085   9.5    34    34 126.5 29.5 
   10 KOSTRINSKY, ADAM M (13,GATRMS)                                   1880     9  37.5  43.5   126 33 
   11 WESER, ADAM (6,NYJERI)                                           1993     9    36    41   117 33.5 
   12 MAY, ANDY P (15,WAHOMA)                                          1862     9    35    40   114 34 
   13 ROBINSON, MARCUS P (29,ORP002)                                   1720     9    33    39   118 29 
   14 GLINSKY, LUKA EMMANU (11,PAHOGL)                                 1900     9  23.5  23.5    94 24 
   15 XU, Boris (16)                                                   1858   8.5    44    50 128.5 35 
   16 KHOJANDI, ARYAN (12,VALONG)                                      1890   8.5  39.5  45.5   118 34.5 
   17 BELANOFF, Ted (22,CAHARK)                                        1782   8.5  37.5  42.5 111.5 32.5 
   18 MANBER, DEVON (32,WAWMS)                                         1666   8.5    36  40.5  99.5 28.5 
   19 DELATORRE,Nico (25,NYI318)                                       1761   8.5    35    40 107.5 33 
   20 GRIGGS, GABRIEL J (49,INS002)                                    1496   8.5    34    39  98.5 30 
   21 WEISS, LOREN (39,NYMS54)                                         1611   8.5    32  36.5  99.5 29 
   22 BROWN, Naor E (5,FLUNIV)                                         2025     8    42    48   108 34 
   23 WEINER, ZACHARY J (17,NYMS54)                                    1852     8    39    45   110 30 
   24 MEEKINS, KRISTOPHER C (9,OHLCCS)                                 1932     8    39    44   103 31 
   25 ADAMS, ZACHARY (40,MNLAKE)                                       1604     8  38.5  43.5   102 31 
      
For Unrated 
    1 SANCHEZ, Brian (171,NYI318)      nnnn                                     5    32    36    50 17 
    2 DEJONG, ANDREW (170)             nnnn                                     4  35.5  35.5    24 11 
    3 BRUNSON, Joseph (169,MIDUFF)     nnnn                                     4  30.5  34.5    48 15 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
 ***  GRIGGS, GABRIEL J (49,INS002)                                    1496   8.5    34    39  98.5 30 
    1 WILLIAMS, JOHN M (41,AZCHAL)                                     1568     8  38.5  42.5    94 31 
    2 ROBINSON, Darrian (50,NYI318)                                    1481     8  37.5  41.5    96 30 
    3 KLATT, NATHAN M (47,NEC001)                                      1521     8  35.5    39    88 26 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 PASCHKE, CLAYTON A (77,WAS003)                                   1317     8    36    38    82 28 
    2 ROMERO, Mel (89,NYI318)                                          1245     8  33.5  37.5    84 25 
    3 BYRD, JEFFREY, JR (69,ALCENT)                                    1359   7.5  34.5  39.5  91.5 26.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 CUNNINGHAM, Christ (95,MIDUFF)                                   1184     6  35.5  37.5    44 24 
    2 BERGSTROM, DYLAN (96,MNSALE)                                     1180     6    34    38    62 23 
    3 REDDEN, Sherman (103,MIDUFF)                                     1148     6  33.5  34.5    47 19 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 LESSLER, PETER B (124,WAWMS)                                      984     7    34    37    70 22 
    2 PEGUERO, Michael (151,NYI318)                                     661   6.5  37.5    43  87.5 24 
    3 EDWARDS, CODY (138,LAMAPL)                                        870     6  32.5    38  74.5 20.5 
      
      
Team  
      
Plc   Code                             Name (Players:Top 4 used)            Score Cum   Solk  SBx2  Kash 
      
    1 NYI318                           I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (29)            32.5 115.5   158 387.5 17 
                                         DELATORRE,Nico (8.5,1761)          
                                         ROBINSON, Darrian (8.0,1481)       
                                         LOPEZ, Jessie (8.0,1479)           
                                         ROMERO, Mel (8.0,1245)             
    2 NYMS54                           MS 54, New York,NY (5)                27.5    99 151.5 307.5 16.5 
                                         WEISS, LOREN (8.5,1611)            
                                         WEINER, ZACHARY J (8.0,1852)       
                                         LANDESMAN, AARON (6.0,1396)        
                                         PASTOR, JACOB (5.0,613)            
                                         AVRUTIN, Nicholas (5.0,1000)       
    3 MNMETC                           Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (6)              26    92   140   251 16 
                                         POWELL, ALEXANDER E (7.0,1352)     
                                         ASHLEY, MATT (7.0,1374)            
                                         BRESNAHAN, MICHAEL (6.0,1249)      
                                         SIMON, BRAD K (6.0,1088)           
    4 MDTAKO                           Takoma Park MS, Silver Spring,M (5)     26    82   132 240.5 16.5 
                                         KAUFMAN, DAVID G (7.5,1523)        
                                         CHANG, JUSTIN T (7.0,1388)         
                                         LEWIS, BENJAMIN R (6.5,1352)       
                                         REBACK, JOSHUA (5.0,917)           
    5 MIBATE                           Bates Academy, Detroit,MI (4)         24.5  89.5   149   257 13 
                                         CANTYIII, James (9.5,1820)         
                                         BARKSDALE, Dalton (6.0,1285)       
                                         BROWN, Demetrius (5.0,1163)        
                                         MOORE, Yosef (4.0,879)             
    6 MIDUFF                           Duffield Elementary, Detroit,MI (13)    24    85 140.5   209 12 
                                         CUNNINGHAM, Christ (6.0,1184)      
                                         MARSHALL, Jaron (6.0,1111)         
                                         KEMP, Kayeen (6.0,1094)            
                                         REDDEN, Sherman (6.0,1148)         
                                         WILSON, D'metria (6.0,1057)        
    7 KYLCS                            Louisville Collegiate, Louisvil (4)     23    84 139.5   220 19 
                                         HAMILTON, Alex J (7.0,1739)        
                                         BRYANT, WILL (6.0,1422)            
                                         BLOOM, DAVID B (5.0,1418)          
                                         BRYANT, PARIS (5.0,958)            
    8 KYMEYZ                           Meyzeek MS, Louisville,KY (4)           21    74   129   180 6 
                                         IVANYUK, DIMA (8.0,1469)           
                                         RAJ, Vinay A (6.0,1541)            
                                         SIOW, NICHOLAS C (6.0,1150)        
                                         GUNNELL, CHRISTOPHER (1.0,708)     
    9 LAMAPL                           Maplewood MS, Sulphur,LA (6)            20  58.5   126 177.5 20.5 
                                         EDWARDS, CODY (6.0,870)            
                                         STEWART, MATTHEW T (6.0,1051)      
                                         DALTON, BOBBY E (5.0,1087)         
                                         SCOTT, TROY (3.0,765)              
                                         GUNTER, COLE (3.0,709)             
   10 INEAST                           East Side, Anderson,IN (7)              18    45 118.5   128 16 
                                         COCHRAN, LEWIS (5.0,865)           
                                         OYLER, EVAN (5.0,892)              
                                         MURRELL, ANDREW (4.0,832)          
                                         UPTON, CODY (4.0,678)              
   11 VALONG                           Longfellow MS, Fall Church,VA (2)     16.5  60.5    76   199 8 
                                         KHOJANDI, ARYAN (8.5,1890)         
                                         SAPERSTEIN, Craig (8.0,1924)       
   12 WAWMS                            Washington MS, Seattle,WA (2)         15.5  50.5  77.5 169.5 6 
                                         MANBER, DEVON (8.5,1666)           
                                         LESSLER, PETER B (7.0,984)         
   13 WAHOMA                           May Home School, Vancouver,WA (2)       14    50  75.5   160 8 
                                         MAY, ANDY P (9.0,1862)             
                                         MAY, SARAH R (5.0,1144)            
   14 KYBRAN                           Brandeis, Louisville,KY (2)             12  44.5    74 111.5 8.5 
                                         RAJ, Vivek A (6.0,1410)            
                                         SUBRAMANIAN, Aravi (6.0,1434)      
   15 COCLAS                           COCLAS (2)                              10    34    65   100 12 
                                         SCUDDER, Phillip (6.0,1283)        
                                         SCUDDER, Kaylor (4.0,948)          
   16 OHG001                           Grandview Edison Ms, Grandview  (2)     10    31  62.5    82 8 
                                         GOLDING, DYLAN C (6.0,1044)        
                                         GOLDING, MASON T (4.0,939)         
   17 INMITO                           Montessori in the Oaks, Hobart, (2)    9.5  30.5    62  67.5 8 
                                         LILOVICH, NIKO (5.0,1101)          
                                         LILOVICH, DAVEN (4.5,970)          
   18 MDLIBE                           Liberty Christian,, M, ,MD (2)           9    28  58.5    54 10 
                                         MEARS, AUSTIN (5.0,1071)           
                                         HALL, NATHAN M (4.0,1079)          
      
data/wblitz.txt 06/04/09 02:00:00 CDT