Golden Knight, E-Knights, Golden Squire & Absolute Champions
Correspondence Chess
November 30, 1999

GOLDEN KNIGHT CHAMPIONS

2007: Daniel S Woodard
2006: Michael Buss, James Tracz
2005: Abe Wilson
2004: Chuck Cullum
2003: John Menke
2002: Chuck Cullum
2001: John Burton
2000: Abe Wilson
1999: John Burton
1998: Leonard "Corky" Schakel
1997: Chris O'Connell
1996: Robert F. Keating
1995: Robert F. Keating
1994: Robert B. Ilderton
1993: Anthony Eaker
1992: Edward Duliba, Charles VanBuskirk
1991: Joseph A. Schwing
1990: Murray Kurtz and John Penquite
1989:Jon Applebee
1988:Michael P. Decker
1987:Stanley J. Elowitch
1986:Mike Colucci, George Kirby
1985:Andre Reichman
1984:Edmund Hermelyn
1983:Rob Salgado
1982:S. Kowalski, S. Sinding, Meeks Vaughan
1981:Tom Friedel
1980:Gary Kubach
1979:Tom Friedel
1978:Richard Aiken, Walter Milbratz
1977:Tom Sweeney
1976:K. Redinger
1975:Rob Salgado
1974:Ben Bednarz
1973:Bill Maillard, Richard Cayford, George Krauss
1972:Richard A. Cayford
1971:Robert G. Cross
1970:Juris Jurevics
1969:Robert H. Burns
1968:Kenneth Collins
1967:William F. Gray
1966:Harry Mayer
1965:Brian E. Owens
1964:Anton Sildmets
1963:Gary R. Abram
1961-1962:Lionel B. Joyner
1960:Leon Stolzenberg
1959:Hans Berliner
1958:J. Whiteczak
1957:R. E. A. Doe
1956:Hans Berliner
1955:Hans Berliner
1954:Reuben Klugman
1952-1953:Ignaz Zalys
1951:John H. Staffer
1950:Leon Stolzenberg
1949:James T. Sherwin
1947-1948:Leon Stolzenberg
1946:Richard L. Aikin
1945:Charles F. Rehberg
1944:Marvin C. Palmer
1943:John M. Staffer

ELECTRONIC KNIGHTS (E-Knights) CHAMPIONS

2010: Stephen McGregor
2009: Wilbur Tseng
2008: Wilbur Tseng
2007: James Sawaski
2006: Cesar Blanco
2005: Gillmore Hoefdraad
2004: John Menke

GOLDEN SQUIRES CHAMPIONS

1989: Isay Golyak
1988:Michael P. Decker
1987:Dan Gosling
1986:Don Eilmes
1985:Irene Aronoff
1984:Peter Ash
1983:James Bovay
1982:D. Parsons, J. Reed
1981:W. Carroll, Gary Kubach, Ed Laird, M. Ludwig, D. Smith
1980:S. Vella
1979:T. Jewell, A. Post

ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONS

2012: John R Menke
2011: John R Menke
2010: Harry Ingersol
2009: David Sogin, Gary Walters
2008: Ciaron O'Hare
2007: Edward Duliba
2006: Laurence Anderson, Walter Brower
2005: Keith Rodriguez, William Boucher
2004: Corky Schakel
2003: Wesley T. Brandhorst, Corky Schakel
2002: Wesley T. Brandhorst
2001: David J. Novak
2000: Richard Title, Jan Z. Koziol
1999: David Novak
1998: Edward Duliba, W. E. Maillard
1997: Stephen Barbre, Paul Thompson
1996: Kiven Plesset
1995: Dave Burris
1994:Stephen Barbre
1993:Dan Fleetwood
1992:Louis B. Owen, Vernon Vix,Jr.
1991:Ronald A. Lifson
1990:Frank Kargol
1989:James Bovay
1988:James H. O'Brien
1987:James H. O'Brien
1986:Errol Liebowitz
1985:James H. O'Brien
1984:Errol Liebowitz
1983:Robert Hux
1982:Robert Hux, Manfred Zitzman
1981:David Eisen, Ken Plesset
1980:David Eisen
1979:Chris Van Dyck
1978:Frank Camaratta
1977:Steven Tennant
1976:Robert (Bob) Jacobs