USCF Home arrow Chess Life Online arrow 2009 arrow May arrow Fantasy Chess Update: Round Eight
Fantasy Chess Update: Round Eight Print E-mail
By Arun Sharma   
May 16, 2009
With only one round to go, it seems like everything is far from decided, both in the tournament and this contest.  With there being four head to head matchups tied at this point, all of which are naturally capable of having any of the three possible results, much will be determined by the way those four matchups fall, along with the two matchups where the difference is only a half point.

Of course, tomorrow's result will also include (for the first time) the introduction of the seven point question of who will take the overall title - something that could also have a profound effect, given that the two current favorites are Nakamura and Hess, and the most popular choice by far was Kamsky, someone who chose Nakamura might well sneak into first by virtue of that question should things go their way tomorrow.

Recall that if two players should get the same point total, the first tiebreak is which of them got more of the head to head matchups correct, and for the rest of the tiebreak procedure, refer to:  http://main.uschess.org/content/view/9328/141/

Remember again, to check your current ranking login at:  http://uschess.org/fc_2009/

These are the Top Twenty Entrants.

1st Place:  Jaron Bernard 66.0 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) < GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    1
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    4
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    12
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) = GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    9
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    6
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) > GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    10
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) > GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    11
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) = GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    2
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    7
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    5
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    3
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) < NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    8

2nd Place:  Brian Chan 65.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) = GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    5
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    8
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) < GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    9
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) > GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    2
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    12
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    11
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) = GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    4
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) > GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    6
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    10
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    7
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    3
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1

3rd Place:  Richard Judy 58.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) < GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    12
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    8
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    6
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    11
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    5
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) > GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    4
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) < GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    7
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    9
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    2
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    10
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * > IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    3
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) < NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1

4th Place:  Scott Morris 58.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) = GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    1
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    10
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    4
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) = GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    12
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) < GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    6
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    9
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) > GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    11
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) > GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    7
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) > IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    3
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) = IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    8
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * > IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) < NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    5

5th Place:  Nicholas Ryba 58.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) > GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    4
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) = GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    3
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    6
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    12
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    9
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    10
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) = GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    7
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    11
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    8
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) < IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    5
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1

6th Place:  Larry Merriman 58.0 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) = GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    3
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) = GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    10
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    4
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) = GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    7
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    12
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) < GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    2
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) < GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    8
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) = GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    6
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    11
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    9
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * = IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    5
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) < NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1

7th Place:  Haotian Zheng 55.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) > GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    12
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) = GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    6
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) = GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    8
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) = GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    9
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    7
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    5
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) = GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    4
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) = GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    3
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    2
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    10
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * = IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    1
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    11

8th Place:  Liceu Pereira 53.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) = GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    1
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    2
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) = GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    5
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    4
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) < GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    3
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) = GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    12
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) < IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    9
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    8
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * > IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    11
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    10

9th Place:  Christopher Lethgo 53.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) > GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    1
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    5
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    12
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) = GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    9
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    8
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) > GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) = GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    11
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) < IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    4
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) < IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    3
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) = NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    10

10th Place:  Edward Scimia 53.0 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) < GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    4
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    10
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    9
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    11
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) > GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    2
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    3
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) > GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    1
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    7
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    8
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    12
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) < NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    5

11th Place:  Nelson Castaneda 52.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) < GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    12
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) = GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    11
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    10
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    9
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    8
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) = GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    5
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) < IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    4
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    3
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) < NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1

12th Place:  Christopher Heung 50.0 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) = GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    5
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) = GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    12
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) = GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    11
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) = GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    7
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    6
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    10
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) < GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    3
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) = GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    4
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    9
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) = IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    8
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    1
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    2

13th Place:  Juergen Werner 49.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) < GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    6
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    4
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    1
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    12
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    8
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) = GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    9
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    5
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) > IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    2
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) = IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    3
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * > IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    11
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) = NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    10

14th Place:  Richard Reich 49.5 Points


GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) > GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    11
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    12
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    10
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    5
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    3
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) < GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) > GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    9
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) > IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    4
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    8
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) < NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1

15th Place:  Steven Mullens 49.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) > GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    1
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    11
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    10
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) > GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    9
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) < GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    8
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) > GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) > GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    5
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) > IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    4
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) < IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    3
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    12



16th Place:  Jonathon Hibbard 49.0 Points


GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) < GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    12
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) < GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    11
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    10
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    9
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    8
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    4
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) > GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) > GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    7
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) > IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    5
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    2
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * = IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    3
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1

17th Place:  Jonathan Ingellis 49.0 Point

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) = GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    12
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    9
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    5
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    1
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    4
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) > GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    10
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) < GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    8
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) > IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    2
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    7
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * > IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    11
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    3

18th Place:  Brad Rosen 48.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) > GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    10
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) = GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    7
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    11
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    5
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    8
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) = GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    3
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) < GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    1
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    9
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) < IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    4
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    12
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) = NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    6

19th Place:  Andrew Tichenor 48.5 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) > GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    3
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) < GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    4
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) = GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    12
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    8
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) = GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    11
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) > GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) < GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    1
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    2
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) = IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    10
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    6
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    5
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    9


20th Place:  John Garcia 48.0 Points

GM Gata Kamsky (2798, 2720) < GM Hikaru Nakamura (2757, 2701)    12
GM Alex Onischuk (2736, 2684) > GM Yury Shulman (2697, 2632)    11
GM Varuzhan Akobian (2664, 2612) > GM Julio Becerra (2672, 2609)    10
GM Larry Christiansen (2681, 2588) < GM Alex Shabalov (2620, 2569)    9
GM Joel Benjamin (2650, 2583) < GM Gregory Kaidanov (2662, 2595)    8
GM Jaan Ehlvest (2649, 2606) > GM Ildar Ibragimov (2628, 2586)    7
GM Boris Gulko (2631, 2561) > GM Melikset Khachiyan (2632, 2546)    6
GM Josh Friedel (2568, 2516) < GM-elect Robert Hess (2545, 2485)    5
IM Irina Krush (2496, 2452) > IM Anna Zatonskih (2503, 2461)    4
IM Ray Robson (2542, 2465) > IM Sam Shankland (2464, 2446)    3
IM Michael Brooks (2419, 2463) * < IM Enrico Sevillano (2549, 2520)    2
NM Tyler Hughes (2293, 2230) > NM Charles Lawton (2350, None)    1
 
Advertisement